Sold20222 French Framed Prints2 French Framed Prints - "Palais Du Petit Trianon" & Boudoir De La Reine Marie Antoinette" - 26 in tall x 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rubens Peter Paul (1577-1640) La Gallerie DuRubens Peter Paul ( 1577 - 1640 ) Pinxit J.M. Nattier delineavit G. Duchange sculpsit 1708 L'Apotheose d'Henri IV. Et la Regence dela Reine Etching Engraving Large Size Print The Apotheosis of Henry tSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Reine vs Louis Riel - 1886La Reine vs Louis Riel (1886) Description: La Reine vs Louis Riel accusé et convaincu du crime de haute trahison, Rapport, Imprimeur de la Reine, Ottawa 1886, recent binding, 214 pages Dimension (PO)See Sold Price
Sold2021Une monnaie de 2 dollars / One gold and silver 2$ coinDescription française Une monnaie de 2 dollars du Canada, Nunavut 1999, or et argent, à l'effigie de la Reine Elisabeth II et d'un tambour inuit. Centre en or .917, extérieur argent .776. 11,4 g, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Aft.Rubens, J. Nattier, La Ville de LionAfter Peter Paul Rubens, Jean-Baptiste Nattier Fr. 1678-1726, La Ville de Lion va audevant de la Reine,1710, print , plate 10 from a series of 24 La Gallerie du Palais du Luxembourg (LSEI1932) (MM) DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Époque Régence / Régence periodPaire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine. France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Provenance: Succession de monsieurSee Sold Price
SoldYOZO HAMAGUCHI (1909-2000) Lady Bird, 1963 Mezzotinte en couleurs sur vélin de BFK RivesSig...YOZO HAMAGUCHI (1909-2000) Lady Bird, 1963 Mezzotinte en couleurs sur vélin de BFK Rives Signée et annotée 'essai' Dimensions de la feuille: 28 x 19 cm Dimensions du sujet: 4,6 x 4,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doll House "Maison de La Reine" 2 Story WoodenLate 1800's Doll House "Maison de La Reine" 2 Story Wooden Doll House, faux PTD brick work, tin screening on balcony, rooms are wall papered & have some accessories 24"H x 20"W x 11"D metal clock, marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Marie Antoinette Porcelain Clock and PedestalMeissen Germany, 1814-1860 and later, the model After Porcelaine de la Reine, Paris, By Andre Marie Leboeuf (1755-1810). The case with a bust of the queen with floral swags and fluted base on pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Sevres Porcelain Platter Ca. 1800, Escalier D'Honneur, Chateau De Saint-Cloud, W 10.75" LFrench Sevres Porcelain Platter Ca. 1800, Escalier D'Honneur, Chateau De Saint-Cloud, W 10.75" L 16.25" | Museum quality. Hand applied and fired gold gadroon and oak leaf border over bleu de la ReineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Telemaque Obin Oil on Masonite Birthday PartyTelemaque Obin (Haiti, 1913-?). Haitian oil on masonite Birthday Party for Henri Christophe's Queen. Signed lower right T. Obin, Cap Haitien and titled L'Anniversaire de la Reine H. Christophe lower cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA KATHARINA PRESTEL (AFTER BELANGER), A View of the Loss of the Rhone (Vue de la Perte duColor aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor. With--PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT. "Paysage, effet de neige," color aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor, 1811. 292x393 mm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blueTwo Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blue with gilt border and landscape painted centers, 1844, Chateau De Compiegne, Restes De La Table Du Roi Font, Pavillon De Sully, Chateau De F. BleauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntonio Rivera, "Hameau de la Reine" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
3 days LeftJasper521753 Robert de Vaugondy Map of Central France -- Gouvernemens Generaux De La Marche, Du Limosin Et$45
8 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerHermes Cashmere Silk La Promenade Du Matin Shawl 140 Naturel Marine Black$1
3 days LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
May 15University ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), In the cella of the Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1805, Etch€500
17 hrs LeftNCAGMichele Marieschi - Vues de Venise : La Cour du Palais Ducal / La rue Saint Bassi et son Temple a$10
BonhamsTWO VICTORIA REGINA SULPHIDE PAPERWEIGHTS, France, faceted with bust of the Queen and inscriptio...$260
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Main gate at the Tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1805, Etching€500
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. Sabre du Sappeur de la Garde Impériale....$3,600
17 hrs LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega - Zett - 2 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" Framed$110