Sold2022Attributed to Sir John Lavery (1856 - 1941), A Portrait of a LadyAttributed to Sir John Lavery (1856 - 1941) A portrait of a lady Watercolour on paper Signed and inscribed verso Property of a Gentleman Dimensions: (Framed) 23.25 in (H) X (17.75 in) (W) (UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Arab gathering 12.9 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Arab gathering signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 12.9 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery (Irish 1856-1941)Sir John Lavery (Irish 1856-1941) Double sided, oil on canvas, portraits. A 3/4 portrait of a beauty with drapery about her shoulders, circa 1910. 24in.x 36in. The second, a full length portrait of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (Irish, 1856-1941) Portrait Studies for 'HRH The Prince of ...Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (Irish, 1856-1941) Portrait Studies for 'HRH The Prince of Wales receiving from the Lord Mayor, Letters Patent under the Mayoralty Seal granting Livery to the HonoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful oil on canvas painting by Han BuchnerA beautiful oil on canvas painting depicting lady's portrait by German artist Han Buchner (1856-1941), 19.7"x11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Edward Boutwood (British, c. 1856-1941)Charles Edward Boutwood (British, c. 1856-1941) Woman Sitting on Rocky Shore Watching Ships oil on canvas signed CE Boutwood (lower left) 14 1/2 x 20 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau bronze by Georges Van der StraetenArt Nouveau bronze by Georges Van der Straeten(Belgian 1856-1941), c.1900.This bronze is signed by the artist and there is a foundry mark on the back. Height 26.5", width is approximately 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022SIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941) PORTRAIT HEAD, 1889SIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941) PORTRAIT HEAD, 1889 Signed and dated lower right, signed to label verso, pencil and pen on paper (11.75cm x 11cm (4.75iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Van Der Straeten Bronze Bust of WomanVAN DER STAETEN, Georges, (Belgium, 1856-1941): Patinated bronze bust of a woman, signed verso, affixed to marble plinth, overall 26.5" h. x 13" x 8.5". From the estate of a prominent lawyer from NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualitàmolto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circaGIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circa 1941. Legno di faggio, fianchi impiallacciato in ciliegio (difetti), piani impiallacciati in mogano, ottone. Cm 73 (h) x 103 x 40. Accompagnate dal certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marroneVaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marrone con scena di paesaggio, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET (attr. a)(Roma, 1615-1675) Veduta della campagna romana con figure Olio su tela, cm 90X164 Di origini francesi ma romano di nascita, Gaspard Dughet fu uno dei protagonisti della pittura di paesaggio a Roma. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Un tavolino per FONTANA ARTE, circaGIO PONTI Un tavolino per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1941. Legno di faggio, cristallo retro verniciato. Cm 41 (h) x 60 x 25. A side table manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, circa 1941. Beech wood and back paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome-enamelled porcleain vase decorated with aA polychrome-enamelled porcleain vase decorated with a landscape scene, calligraphy and sealsChina, 20th century(h. 32 cm.)Vaso in porcellana policroma con scena di paesaggio, calligrafia e sigilloCinSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Italian maiolica alzata, workshop from the firstMaiolica policroma a gran fuoco. Diametro cm. 34,0. Buono stato , Corpo circolare, bordo liscio, piede circolare incavato. Interessante decoro di paesaggio agreste con borgo turrito su fondo berettinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con concerto di contadini Olio su tela, cm 48X95 I dipinti mostrano una qualità di stesura e disegno che conferma l'autografia a Pietro Bardellino, dichiarandosi di coSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIATTO IN MAIOLICA LUSTRATA, FORNACE DEL XVI SECOLOdecorato con figura di cervo a rilievo in un paesaggio e catena di tulipani sulla tesa; ricomposto Marca di fornace Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 25,5 A MAIOLICA LUSTRED PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; REATTACHED Il lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, (5) photographsWilhelm von Gloeden, (5) photographs, Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931), "Bagno di Diana", "Panorama-Siracusa", and (3) untitled, albumen prints, each with studio stamp verso, loose and unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Black and Chrome Form)Lot 156 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Black and Chrome Form) (1996) chrome and black stone on acrylic base incised signature near base 13 x 26 x 16 inches Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARTURO TOSI 1871-1956 Paesaggio di Rovetta - ARTURO TOSI 1871-1956 Landscape of Rovetta€2,000
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Guglielmo Sansoni), Tato TATO raccon TATO da TATO. (20 anni di Futurismo). Con scritti poetici di€200(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300