Sold2019ALBERTO FALCHETTI (1878-1951) Sole Sul Monte RosaOil on canvas. Italian landscape, beautifully executed. Relined. Framed. Signed Falchetti low right Size: 24 1/2 inches (h) x 34 inches (w) framed20 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) only canvasATTENTION: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold20218 PANEL 230 Degree Panorama Monte Rosa NeighborhoodVITTORIO SELLA. 230 Degree Panorama as seen from The Breithorn. Overland. Du Sommet du Breithorn 4171 m. Mt. Blanc, Grand Combin, Ruinette, Petit Cervin (535); Dent d'Herens, Cervin, Dent Blanche (536See Sold Price
Sold20214 Crevasses, Matterhorn and Monte Rosa 1880s1. VITTORIO SELLA. Crevasses and Seracs, towards Tete Blanche gift of Anna Chace, c. 1879-1892, Sella number AV 398. 11.1x14.7" collodion print, printed c. 1893, mounted on 16 1/2x13" heavy mottled/teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cherubino Alberti (Borgo San Sepolcro, 1553 - Roma, 1615) - Muse e poeti sul monte ParnasoIncisione a bulino, mm. 160x235. Il soggetto deriva da fregi dipinti da Polidoro da CaravaggioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Louis CharlotLouis Charlot (French, 1878-1951) French Mountainside Village, 1906, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, board: 14.75"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Charlot (French, 1878-1951) BergerieLouis Charlot (French, 1878-1951) Bergerie Signed 'Louis Charlot' (lower left) Oil on canvas 81.3 x 100.3cm (32 x 39 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * * VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Steel Harper Jnr., RBSA (British, 1878-1951) Dockers by a paddle steamer 24 x 30in (61 x ...Edward Steel Harper Jnr., RBSA (British, 1878-1951) Dockers by a paddle steamer signed with monogram and dated 1912 (lower right) oil on canvas 24 x 30in (61 x 76.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIGHLIGHT PANORAMA Il Monte Rose Dal Corne dal FallerVITTORIO SELLA. Vincent Pyramide and Pisse Glacier (1572); Signalkuppe (Punta Gnifetti), Vigne Glacier and Loccie Pass. (1573) Panorama of Monte Rosa from the summit of the Fallerhorn, c. 1879-1892, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Alexandre Morlon (French, 1878-1951) FiguralPierre-Alexandre Morlon (French, 1878-1951) Figural Group silvered bronze, walnut inscribed 'A. Morlon' and 'Medallion d'honour' to base H 16 1/2 x W 32 inches Property from the Collection of David C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eileen Gray (Irish/French, 1878-1976) Monte Carlo SofaEileen Gray (Irish/French, 1878-1976) Monte Carlo Sofa ClassiCon, Germany leather, chrome-plated steel H 24 1/4 x W 109 x D 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti (Attrib) 1951 Gouache on paper10.5" x 8.5" Frame: 18" x 16" Shipping in USA & 90 Alberto Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker. He was born in the canton Graubünden's southerly alpine valley Val BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Lelii ( 1911 - 1979) Lampada a sospensione aAngelo Lelii ( 1911 - 1979) Lampada a sospensione a calotta, in metallo laccato rosa forato, decorato sul bordo da murrine blu. Catena e guarnizioni in ottone. Disco paralume in vetro acidato. ProduziSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acrylic on canvas. Luca Alinari (Florence, 1943 -Acrylic on canvas depicting "Profilo nel sole" by Luca Alinari (Florence, 1943 – Florence, 2019). Cm 49x39. Code CI/02/MC. Archived at Archivi Alinari 23.09.02 as label on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Schnabel (American, b. 1951) A Group of FiveJulian Schnabel (American, b. 1951) A Group of Five Works from Sexual Spring-Like Winter: Inviernosexoprimaveral, Invierno Primaveral, Mujer Primaveral, Otoño Floral and La Blusa Rosa II, 1995 handSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO ROSSELLIUn divano e due poltrone mod. Confidential. Abs, pelle imbottita. Produzione Saporiti, 1973 ca. Marchio del produttore sul tessuto. cm 62x88x83 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY A. ROSSELLI G. Gramigna, RepertorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ben Seibel, floor lampBen Seibel floor lamp RaymorUSA, 1951enameled steel, enameled aluminum17.5 w x 16.5 d x 83 h in (44 x 42 x 211 cm) Literature: 1000 Lights: 1878-1959, Fiell and FielSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI FONTANA (Attr.) Mirror in pink glassLUIGI FONTANA (Attr.) (Monte San Pietrangeli, 1827-1908). Specchiera con bordo in legno dorato e cornice in vetro rosa intagliato con motivi ornamentali. Anni '40 Mis. Lung. cm. 90 Alt. cm. 123 Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2018SANDRO CHERCHI (1911-1998) Lotto di 3SANDRO CHERCHI (1911-1998) Lotto di 3 opere ceramiche smaltate cm h 31x29x14,5 (verde) cm h 30x27,5x14,5 (rosa) cm h 31x27x14,5 ( azzurro) firmate sul retro Lot of 3 works enamelled ceramics 12,20x11,See Sold Price
Sold2017OMEGA. A REF. 2903 STAINLESS STEEL CASE, HAND-WOUNDOMEGA OROLOGIO DA POLSO IN ACCIAIO Firmato Omega sul quadrante Ref. 2903 Movimento n. 15247814 Circa 1956 Movimento rosa cal. 267, 17 ruSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncALBERTO VARGAS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$30(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque ALBERTO VARGAS Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$45(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alberto Giacometti Drawing - "Man Sitting with Right Leg Crossed Over Left Knee"$280(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed Print$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50 ALBERTO VARGAS 1940s Illustrations Pinup Girl Trading Cards$30(2 bids)