Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop ArtTitle/Artist: Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop Art Origin: Italy Period: 1980 to 1988 Medium: Painted fabric Dimensions: 70 x 70 cm Additional Information: Franco Angeli - Half Dollar - Black eagle,See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO PALANGE & WERTHER TOFFOLONI Hoop chair.Hoop chair. 1960. Lacquered wood and fabric. Cm 80,00 x 106,00 x 70,00. Literature: Anna Lombardi, Distretto della sedia. Design tra passato e futuro, Milano, Franco Angeli, 2013, copertinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 784 coffee table for Cassina.784 coffee table for Cassina. Chromed metal and glass.. Cm 100,00 x 41,00 x 100,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Moretti, Gianfranco Frattini. Architetto e designer. Franco Angeli, Milano 2007, pp. 40,See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Pair of armchairs, Oasis model,Pair of armchairs, Oasis model, Zanotta production, 1968. (2). Beech and padding fabric.. Cm 75.00 x 72.00 x 75.00. Manufacturing brand impressed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Legler <br>(Svizzera, 1922 - 2015) TWO OASIS CHAIRSWOODEN STRUCTURE, FABRIC SEAT, LEATHER ARMRESTS DUE SEDIE MODELLO OASIS struttura in legno, seduta in tessuto nei toni del panna e poggioli in cuoio Produzione Zanotta, Italia, 1975 circa cm H80xL60xPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Rare floor lacquered metal andRare floor lacquered metal and brass lamp with two movable arms with counterweight, mod. Movalux for Arredoluce 1952. Literature; Domus num. 269 april 1952 pag. 58. . Cm 150,00 x 230,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Curtis (1868-1952), An Oasis in the Bad LandsEdward Curtis (1868-1952) An Oasis in the Bad Lands Medium: orotone Dimensions: 8 x 10 Framed/base dimensions: 10 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 1 3/8 Signature: signed lower right: Curtis verso: titled Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo (Half dollar) 1977 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo€4,400
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteANGELI Franco, Half Dollar (Antipittura), 80's, spray and mixed media on canvas, cm 70x70€2,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff and of a Grotesque$1,000
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEgg Tempera painting, man & woman, signed Franco Chivet (?), 4" by 2 7/8"$20(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Set of Four Fantasia Italiana Plates, 1967 Franco Pozzi, Italy$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBrevet Major General Theodor August Adolf Krause - a medal bar, Franco Prussian Era€2,000