Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI RETABELFLÜGEL MIT DEM HL. NIKOLAUS, DER HL. ANNAGERMAN MASTER Active early 16th ct. TWO WINGS OF A RETABLE WITH ST. NICHOLAS, ST. ANNE WITH THE VIRGIN AND CHILD AND DONOR COUPLE Oil on panel. Each wing 44.5 cm by 13 cm. Verso: Stamp of the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Großformatige Ikone des Hl. Nikolaus.Large size icon of St. Nicholas. Russian Empire, mid 19th century. Height 34,3cm, width 30cm. Tempera on lime wood, two vertical back sponki, kovcheg with side saints and Cyrillic headings, nimbs andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasikone: Hl. NikolausHinterglasikone: Hl. Nikolaus Rumänien, Lancram, 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben vor silberbeschichtetem Fond. 47x41 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2020Reiseikone, Hl. Nikolaus / A travel icon, Russland,Reiseikone, Hl. Nikolaus / A travel icon, Russland, 18./19. Jh. Material: Bronze mit reichem Reliefdekor, Schauseite teilweise mit blauer Emaillierung, Signatur/Marke: keine, Maße: 9,5 X 11 cm, ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei HinterglasikonenDrei Hinterglasikonen Rumänien, Kronstadt (Scheii Brasovului), Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Nimben vergoldet. Bestehend aus: Prophet Elias, Konstantin und Helena und der Hl. Nikolaus. Kleine FeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überLot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. (1) Hl. Stylianos. 18,5x14 cm. (2) Darstellungen in 2 Zonen. Oben: Gottesmutter Hodegetria mit Hl. Nikolaus und Hl. JohanneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasikone Nicula (Siebenbrgen), 2.Hlfte 19.Jh.Hinterglasikone Nicula (Siebenbrgen), 2.Hlfte 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Zentrales Kreuz flankiert von Erzengel Michael und Hl. Bischof (Nikolaus?). 33,5x41,5 cm. Wohl Originalrahmen. - FaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spitzenbild Alpenländisch, wohl Schweiz, Mitte 18.Jh.Spitzenbild Alpenländisch, wohl Schweiz, Mitte 18.Jh. Deckfarben auf Pergament. Hl. Martin umgeben von feinster Spitze. 10,5x7 cm. Gerahmt. - Altersspuren. Minimale Schadstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Spitzenbild Schweiz, wohl Abtei Wettingen (Kt. Aargau),Spitzenbild Schweiz, wohl Abtei Wettingen (Kt. Aargau), Mitte 18.Jh. Deckfarben auf Pergament. Hl. Märtyrer Getulius umgeben von feinster Spitze, tlw. mit Resten einer Vergoldung. 12x7,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold20201960s Pastel Cotton Floral Velveteen Purse w ChainA charming 1960s pastel floral print cotton velveteen purse in purple, pink and green with a gold-tone 7" drop chain link handle. Marked "HL"USA inside. Ivory interior. Purse is made up to two attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIKOLAUS VISSCHER (NACH) 'ORBIS TERRARUM TYPUS DE INTEGRO IN PLURIMIS (...)'NIKOLAUS VISSCHER (NACH) 1618 Amsterdam - 1709 ebenda 'ORBIS TERRARUM TYPUS DE INTEGRO IN PLURIMIS (...)' Kupferstich, koloriert, auf Papier. SM 37 x 48 cm (R. 60 x 70 cm). Oben Mitte betitelt. GebraeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ein ReisetriptychonEin Reisetriptychon Russland, Altgläubigen-Werkstatt, um 1800 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Messingmontierung. Links ist das Erscheinen der Gottesmutter vor dem Hl. Sergej von Radonesch zusehen.See Sold Price
Sold2015MAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 EDTION OF 180 ORIGIN OFMAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 FROM THE SUITE OF 10 EDTION OF 180 IN 1971 "ORIGIN OF THE SPECIES BY WAY OF irrational SELECTION""DE L'ORIGIN DES ESPECES PAR VOIE DE SELECION IRRATIONALLE" PRINTED IN PARIS BYSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALDER SUNBURST VERY RARECALDER ALEXANDER friendship ORIGINAL LITOGRAPH YOU ARE BIDDING ON .CALDER "SUNBIRST" THE RAREST OF ALL IN THE SERIES OF THE RANIFF COLLECTION ONE FROM A SERIES OF SIX LITHOGRAPHS COMMISSIONED BRANIFFSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI - SNOWY INOKASHIRA, BENTENKAWASE HASUI. SNOWY INOKASHIRA, BENTEN. PUBLISHER: SAKAI / KAWAGUCHI. DATE; ORIGINALLY 1929. THIS PRINTED LATER BUT A LIFETIME IMPRESSION. NOT A NUMBERED EDITION. SEAL; SUI. OBAN, 11 1/16" x 17 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI "AUTUMN IN FUNATSU"KAWASE HASUI "AUTUMN IN FUNATSU, PUBLISHER: WATANABE. DATE: 1953. COMMENT: ORIGINAL, LIFE-TIME PRINTING, OBAN. "15.5 x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI. "WEST GATE OF SUIGEN, KOREA".KAWASE HASUI - "WEST GATE OF SUIGEN, KOREA". PUBLISHER: WATANABE. OBAN 15.5" x 10.5". ORIGINAL DATE: 1940. THIS LATER PRINTING BUT A LIFETIME IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI "KAESONG, KOREA"KAWASE HASUI "KAESONG, KOREA". SERIES; VIEWS OF KOREA, CONTINUED. PUBLISHER: WATANABE. DATE: 1940. LATER BUT A LIFETIME IMPRESSION. OBAN, 15 3/8" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016UNREAD SIGNATURE. FOLLOWER OF KOSON. CROW ON BRANCH`1UNREAD SIGNATURE. FOLLOWER OF KOSON. CROW ON BRANCH A PRE-EARTHQUAKE PRINT. 11 7/8" x 5 3/8".CREPE ( CHIRIMEN ) PRINT. PUBLISHER: WATANABE ( 3/8" or 9.525 mm ) SEAL BELOW THE SIGNATURE.See Sold Price
Sold20211950 L. Kassin Furs Mahogany Mink Cape-like Stole1950 L. Kassin Furs mahogany mink cape-like stole. Monogrammed on interior lining "MOP." Two front pockets and one interior lining pocket. One size fits most. See measurement card for exact fit.See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE 15" LOST IN SPACE MASUDAYA YM-3 ROBOT MIBVINTAGE RARE MASUDAYA 1980S THE EARLY VERSION large version YM-3 pristin B/O 16 inch Lost in space robotTALKING ROBOTauthentic replica of 1/5 scalepush botton and talk [SAY SEVERAL FRASES ]with blinkiSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Hazel Three Tiered Mink StoleMink Stole is made up of three individual 49"L X 4.5"W mink attached at either end and at intervals and looped together with a fur button. Fits a US size medium/large.See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Coffee table with twelve-sided top for Atelier di Varedo.€750
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Cupboard with two doors, display cabinet and drawer for Atelier di Varedo.€1,000
1 day LeftPiasaPablo Picasso (1881-1973) and Atelier Madoura Dancers White earthenware Model created in 1956€2,000
1 day LeftPiasaSuzanne Ramié (1905-1974) & Atelier Madoura (20th) Cup Enamelled ceramic Model created circa€500
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlNIKOLAUS VAN HOY (attr.). Painting "THE RAPE OF THE SABINE WOMEN"€4,000