Sold2022Hinterglasikone: Hl. NikolausHinterglasikone: Hl. Nikolaus Rumänien, Lancram, 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben vor silberbeschichtetem Fond. 47x41 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasikone Nicula (Siebenbrgen), 2.Hlfte 19.Jh.Hinterglasikone Nicula (Siebenbrgen), 2.Hlfte 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Zentrales Kreuz flankiert von Erzengel Michael und Hl. Bischof (Nikolaus?). 33,5x41,5 cm. Wohl Originalrahmen. - FaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI RETABELFLÜGEL MIT DEM HL. NIKOLAUS, DER HL. ANNAGERMAN MASTER Active early 16th ct. TWO WINGS OF A RETABLE WITH ST. NICHOLAS, ST. ANNE WITH THE VIRGIN AND CHILD AND DONOR COUPLE Oil on panel. Each wing 44.5 cm by 13 cm. Verso: Stamp of the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Großformatige Ikone des Hl. Nikolaus.Large size icon of St. Nicholas. Russian Empire, mid 19th century. Height 34,3cm, width 30cm. Tempera on lime wood, two vertical back sponki, kovcheg with side saints and Cyrillic headings, nimbs andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reiseikone, Hl. Nikolaus / A travel icon, Russland,Reiseikone, Hl. Nikolaus / A travel icon, Russland, 18./19. Jh. Material: Bronze mit reichem Reliefdekor, Schauseite teilweise mit blauer Emaillierung, Signatur/Marke: keine, Maße: 9,5 X 11 cm, ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei HinterglasikonenDrei Hinterglasikonen Rumänien, Kronstadt (Scheii Brasovului), Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Nimben vergoldet. Bestehend aus: Prophet Elias, Konstantin und Helena und der Hl. Nikolaus. Kleine FeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überLot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. (1) Hl. Stylianos. 18,5x14 cm. (2) Darstellungen in 2 Zonen. Oben: Gottesmutter Hodegetria mit Hl. Nikolaus und Hl. JohanneSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Archive of H.L. Mencken Typescripts & DocumentsIncluding 13 original typed and edited drafts of magazine articles and eight sections of THE AMERICAN LANGUAGE and other books; autobiographical notes and reminiscences; letters to and from Mencken, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.L. Mencken's 1st book inscribedHeading: Author: Mencken. H.L. Title: Ventures into Verse - Mencken's copy, inscribed Place Published: New York, etc. Publisher:Marshall, Beek & Gordon Date Published: 1903 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) H.L. COX DRUGGIST & OPTICIAN TRADE SIGN(2) ANTIQUE H.L. COX DRUGGIST & OPTICIAN TRADE SIGNS ; EPHRATA , PA - 12" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2020THURE NIKOLAUS F. CEDERSTROM OIL ON BEVELED PANELTHURE NIKOLAUS F. CEDERSTROM (SWEDEN, 1843-24), OIL ON BEVELED PANEL, H 15", W 10", UNTITLED (CHURCH BELL) An untitled oil on beveled mahogany panel by Thure Nikolaus F. Cederstrom. Depicting two menSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heiliger NikolausHeiliger Nikolaus Rumänien, Iernuteni oder Crisana, Anfang 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, vergoldeter Hintergrund. Fehlstellen. 45,5 x 38,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold202318THC. HUDSON VALLEY STEP BACK CUPBOARD 2 GLAZED 9 LIGHT DOORS OVER 2 RAISED PANEL DOORS WITH HL18THC. HUDSON VALLEY STEP BACK CUPBOARD 2 GLAZED 9 LIGHT DOORS OVER 2 RAISED PANEL DOORS WITH HL HINGES (73 1/2" X 53 1/2" X 17")See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Vitaikone der Hl. EudokiaSeltene Vitaikone der Hl. Eudokia Russland, Palech, um 1700 Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Verso mit kyrillischer BescSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolaus Moser: UntitledNikolaus Moser Untitled 2011 oil on canvas; unframed 40 x 40 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Moser Niko 2011 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare H.L. Mencken inscribedHeading: Author: Mencken, H.L. as Leonard Keene Hirshberg Title: What You Ought to Know About Your Baby Place Published: New York Publisher:Butterick Publishing Date Published: 1910 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolaus Moser: UntitledNikolaus Moser Untitled 2011 oil on canvas; unframed 40 x 40 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Moser Niko 2011 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großformatige Hinterglasikone mit der AuferstehungGroßformatige Hinterglasikone mit der Auferstehung Christi und zwölf Festtagen Rumänien, Zone Alba, Mitte 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Goldverzierung. 55 x 49,5 cm (mit geschnitzten RahSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, umHl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Terrainsockel stehender Bischof mit Mitra, Stab (ergänzt) und Buch. Zu seinen Füssen steht ein TSee Sold Price
Sold20226 1/2’ H.L. Leonard Model #37-4 Catskill Fly RodPost-fire, all sections (serial #80201) are in excellent condition with the handle protected by a plastic wrapper, however graded VG+ due to a tip loop separation. The butt cap and sliding band are eaSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer snuff box and a tobacco box, Danilovo, Piotr and Aleksandr€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Greek four-field icon showing the Nativity and Baptism of Christ, Saints Nicholas and€680