Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022Vierzehn Speiseteller mit Dekor "Reicher Drache"Runde, leicht vertiefte Form. Dekor "Reicher Drache" mit zwei kreisförmig angeordneten Phönixen im Spiegel, gerahmt von zwei chinesischen Drachen sowie Arrangements aus buddhistiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konvolut: Diverse Artefakte, wohl Peru Material: 1xKonvolut: Diverse Artefakte, wohl Peru Material: 1x Stoffbordüren gerahmt, hinter Glas, 1x Kette aus pflanzlichen Materialien (Nüsse, Ähren und Bohnen?) und Zahn, sowie Installation diverser GegensSee Sold Price
Sold2022[AUTOGRAPHS]. Autograph album containing over 200 signatures from a diverse array of 19th-20th[AUTOGRAPHS]. Autograph album containing over 200 signatures from a diverse array of 19th-20th century figures. Extensive autograph collection acquired over the lifetime of Edith F. White (1880-1959),See Sold Price
Sold202020-TEILIGES KONVOLUT China, 20. Jh. Diverse Steine20-TEILIGES KONVOLUT China, 20. Jh. Diverse Steine (Achat, Jade, Opal, Rosenquarz, etc.). H. 2,9 cm-7,5 cm. Part. min. best., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung DüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2020DOLCH MIT RANKENDEKOR Persien, 18./19. Jh. DiverseDOLCH MIT RANKENDEKOR Persien, 18./19. Jh. Diverse Metalle, Eisen part. mit Gold- und Silberintarsien, Durchbrucharbeit. Ges.-L. 53,8 cm, Länge der Klinge: 35,5 cm. Part. min. besch., altersgem&#See Sold Price
Sold2021A Diverse Collection of SilverIncluding plates and trays, 800/1000 silver, langest is 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of ca. 111 diverse blue and white porcelainA lot of ca. 111 diverse blue and white porcelain items, including cups, saucers and three hors-d'oeuvre saucers. Some with capucine or café-au-lait fond. Some decorated with long Elizas and littleSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKELPAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKEL Japan, um 1900 Email-Cloisonné. H. 62 cm (mit Holzsockel). Zwei große Reserven auf der Wandung mit Blumen- und Vogeldekor. Zwischen den blauen ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIGANTI (NICOLETTO) Scola, overo teatro, nelquale sono rappresentate diverse maniere, e modi di ...GIGANTI (NICOLETTO) Scola, overo teatro, nelquale sono rappresentate diverse maniere, e modi di parare, e di ferire di spada sola, e di spada, e pugnale, woodcut ornament on title, numerous head-piecSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Diverse Collection of PorcelainIn diverse decors, including 18th Century, bowl is 15 cm. in diameter, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tobey, Mark o.T. 1965. Décalcomanie mit schwarzer Tempera sowie mit Tempera gehöht. AufTobey, Marko.T. 1965. Décalcomanie mit schwarzer Tempera sowie mit Tempera gehöht. Auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 19,7 x 13,8 cm. Signiert. - Im weißen Rand links mit einer leichten KnicksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diverse Lot of Carved StoneIncluding 19th Century Chinese, largest is 4 cm long, 114 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020NEUN SNUFFBOTTLES China, Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. DiverseNEUN SNUFFBOTTLES China, Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. Diverse Materialien, u.a. Achat, Koralle, Türkis, Kunststoff, etc. H. 4,9 cm-7,8 cm. Part. min. best., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dalí, Salvador 1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einerDalí, Salvador1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einer Original-Kupferplatte als Deckelillustration von Salvador Dali. In: Les Chevaux de Dali. PréfacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diverse Lot of 18th Century China Porcelain11 pieces, very beautifully decorated, diameter of saucer is 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023DIVERSE US SILVER COIN GROUP WITH ADDITIONSUS silver coins include 12-Morgan dollars (1878-S, 1880, 1881, 1889-O, 1891(2), 1891-O, 1892-O, 1899-O, 1921-D(2) and 1921), 3-Peace dollars (1922-S, 1924 and 1926-S), 15-Walking Liberty halves, 12-FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLOISONNÉ-TEESERVICE SOWIE PAAR KERZENLEUCHTERCLOISONNÉ-TEESERVICE SOWIE PAAR KERZENLEUCHTER China, um 1900 Email- Cloisonné. H. 4,5 cm-31,2 cm, 25,8 cm x 31 cm (Serviertablett). Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: PrivaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - his golden Lufthansa pin, various miniatures and pins as well as two rings from his wife€480
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLQuattro calici Vetro di Murano soffiato in diverse forme, colori e decori Italia, 1940/50 ca. Misure€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLotto di vetri Vetro di Murano soffiato in diverse forme e colori Italia, 1940/50 ca. Misure varie€200
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE ELDERS QIANLONG SEAL$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas Painting in the style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.$1,450(6 bids)
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHAn Ottoman silver-mounted yatagan, 1st half of the 19th century€1,400(1 bid)
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA uniform and equipment ensemble of a non-commissioned officer of the Marines in World War II€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Gothic casket made of embossed leather in the style of the 12th century, circa 1900€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large photo album of a German soldier from the Western Front€1,000
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA uniform and equipment ensemble of a non-commissioned officer of the Marines in World War II€1,800