Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIEMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIE ZERBROCHENE BRÃœCKE Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh. (Entwurf 1777) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke mit blauSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEIMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1779) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 14 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertermarSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 DresdenMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden MÄDCHEN MIT HUND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1766-1768) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEIMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEI SITZENDE FIGUREN Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1776) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 13,3 cm (Knabe). UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 DresdenMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden GÄRTNERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1768-1770) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei und Blaumalerei. H. 16,5 cm. Blaue Knaufschwerter auf unglasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen porcelain. ''Dame mit Muff''. First choice.About 20 cm high. Designed by Acier, Michel Victor. (1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden). Blue sword marks. Shipping of this object by third party possible. A list of selected trustworthy shipping partnerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Figure, Michel Victor Acier, GirlMeissen Porcelain Figure, Michel Victor Acier, Girl Sleeping in Chair. Designer: Michel Victor Acier (France/Dresden, 1736-1799). Marked and numbered model: E58. Height: 18.5cm. Professional restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) DRESDEN PORCELAIN FEMALE FIGURES(lot of 2) German Dresden porcelain figures, including: (1) Girl With Yarn Winder, Carl Thieme, after the original model by Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799) for Meissen, seated girl in white and red heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Gallant Group of Figures ‘Die Liebesprüfung‘,Porcelain, glazed, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, second half 19th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1775 Underglaze blue sword mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Group of Figures 'The Broken Eggs', 1774-1814Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, 1774-1814 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1777 Underglaze blue crossed swords mark with starSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Gardener Group Under An Apple Tree, Porcelain,Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, Germany, around 1860 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), from the year 1772 Underglaze blue crossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Meissen Apple Tree Porcelain FigurinesMeissen (German, 1710), c. 1890's A group of two figural scenes under an apple tree, one musical and one flower picking Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), from the year 1772 One marked on undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Porcelain Figure ‘Knabe mit Vogelnest‘,Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, 1860-1924 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1776 Underglaze blue sword mark, model number F52,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen Porcelain Motto Child Figurine After AcierAn antique Meissen porcelain figurine of motto child after models by French sculpture Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799). This figurine is marked "Les Mets a Calme" which translates to "Calm Them Down" iSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARLMICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1855) A GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED HARD PASTE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF GARDENER'S, FOR MEISSENER PORZELLAN MASee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PORCELAIN 'GIRL WITH SHEEP' FIGURE GROUPGerman Meissen porcelain figure group, Girl with Sheep, original model by Michel Victor Acier (French, 1736-1799), 19th c., the hatted lady tying a ribbon around a sheep, rising on circular base withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Meissen porcelain figures19th century, each with blue underglaze crossed swords mark, each with incised model numbers, the first ''G106'', the second ''G107'', each modeled by Michael Victor Acier (1736-1799), the first depicSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Meissen porcelain figureLate 19th/early 20th century, with blue underglaze crossed swords mark, incised model number ''D66'', modeled by Michael Victor Acier (1736-1799), depicting a lady holding a muff and a book, 8.125'' HSee Sold Price
Sold202361091: A Meissen Partial-Gilt Porcelain Figural Group: A Meissen Partial-Gilt Porcelain Figural Group: Sphinx with Child, late 19th century Modeled by Michel Victor Acier Marks: (crossed swords in blue under glaze), No&peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figural Group of Cybele;Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figural Group of Cybele Emblematic of Earth, from the series the Four Elements, after a model by Michel Victor Acier, model no. D 83 Height 9 inches, width 9 inches; TogeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Acier figurine E69 "Good Mother"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Michel Victor Acier ca. 1774 NAME: The Good Mother NUMBER: E69 CONDITION: Antique. Few hands were restored. Boy in green was professionally restored. Some resoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 8" Meissen Acier Figurine F73 "Man With Sheep AndManufacture: Meissen (Germany) Sculptor: Michel Victor Acier Ca. 1777 Name: Man With Sheep And Dove Number: F73 Year: 1850 - 1925 Condition: Minor Restorations: Two Fingers, Toe, Edge Of Hat, Corner OSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, GIRL & BOY GARDENER(pair) Meissen porcelain figures, Gardeners, original models by Michel Victor Acier c.1770, blue crossed swords mark, scattered chips to flower and leaves, including: (1) girl gardener, wearing pink vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Potpourri lidded vase, Meissen, KnaPotpourri lidded vase, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter, mark 1850-1924, 1st choice, designed by Michel Victor Acier in 1775-1777, model no. F26, on a round stand oval body with side handles in the shape ofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. GÖTZLOFF (1799-1866), Gatehouse in Borghese Park, Rome, 1824, Etching€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Charles Van Loo (1705-1765), portrait of Louis Joseph de Bourbon, Prince of Conde in€6,000
4 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Large Mid-Century Modern French Versailles Planters.$125(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanVictor Pasmore (British, 1908-1998) - The World in Space Time I$1,700(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesSchumann Bavaria (German) 'Empress Dresden' Porcelain Breakfast Service, W 8.5" L 11.75" 122 pcs$300
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJean Victor Albert de Gesne French Artist Equestrian Horse Hunting Dog Oil Painting Antique WDC Gall$300(4 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesSchumann Bavaria (German) 'Chateau Dresden' Pierced Porcelain Service Ware, Ca. 1940, 74 pcs$150