Sold2023Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1859 - 1924)Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1859 - 1924) "Three Little Girls pencil on paper signed with initials 'MBP' lower right 7" x 7" Provenance: Property from a private New York collection sold to benefit charSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO SALA Seascape with characters.Seascape with characters. Watercolour on paper. Cm 59,00 x 46,50. Signed lower leftBibliography: G.L. Marini, Catalogo Bolaffi della pittura italiana dell'ottocento, n.4, Giulio Bolaffi Editore, 1972,See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo SalaPaolo Sala. Venice scene with Gondola. Venice scene with Gondola Framed. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 13.25 X 17.5 in. Signature: SLR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Paolo Sala Veie of Venice Watercolor PaintingAntique Paolo Sala Veie of Venice Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower right. A variation on Sala's signature, of which there are several. Measurements in inches: 26 1/2 x 19 1/2, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec. XIX "Lavandaie" olio cm.Scuola italiana sec. XIX "Lavandaie" olio cm. 95x90See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOConversione di San Paolo olio su tela, cm 175X190 Inscritto: MDLXIIISee Sold Price
Sold2019Anna Palm de Rosa (Sweden,1859-1924) watercolor onARTIST: Anna Palm de Rosa (Sweden, 1859 - 1924) NAME: Stockholm from Skeppsholmen MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 8.5 x 14 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Georges-Jacques Chartier "Napoleon BonapartHenri-Georges-Jacques Chartier (1859-1924). Oil on canvas titled "Napoleon Bonaparte in Italy," depicting Bonaparte on horseback surveying his army as they march through Italy. Signed and dated 1918 aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Austen (UK,1859-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alexander Austen (British, 1859 - 1924) NAME: Difficult Move MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One pin hole size puncture. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Style of Maurice Prendergast. Watercolor, ParisA watercolor on paper Parisian street scene in the style of Maurice Brazil Prendergast (American, 1859-1924). Signed lower left and unframed. Sheet: 9-1/2in x 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Austen Oil, The Chess GameAlexander Austen (British 1859-1924) The Chess Game, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 15.5 x 23.5 in. 25.75 x 33.5 in. as framed Condition: Craquelure Provenance: Estate of a CSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olioDIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra cm. 55x38See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela ".San Paolo Apostolo" ,quiolio su tela ".San Paolo Apostolo" ,qui rappresentato con la spada..Scuola italiana sec XVII cm. 76x57See Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tela, cm 110 x 110 Firmato e datato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: Eielson, Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo San Paoloin cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, olio su tela, W. 52 - H. 68 CmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - VERLAINE Paul (1844 - 1896) - Autograph receipt signed£340(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 07Tiberius AuctionsJoseph Edgar Kleinert, Vienna 1859 - 1949 Hadersdorf, Carpenter's interior€100
BonhamsPaul César Helleu (French, 1859-1927) Queen Alexandra Drypoint in colours, circa 1901, on w...£10
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Violin and Bow in Case, copy of Joseph Guarnerius, Germany, Has Label Date 1924$40(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1970 Signed Color Serigraph (Western World) (Robert William Addison 1924- 1988) ;Artist Proof$50(2 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsHUGE Donald Roy Purdy (1924 - 2016) Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Oil Painting$400(5 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Window Display Sign, Rare 1924 litho on cdbd diecut, pretty girl in blue w/glass below an$550(4 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1859 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Underground World Geology Volcanoes CAVES Coal Fossils$56(2 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1859 Life George Washington by Irving Revolutionary War 5v + Confederate Money$100(4 bids)
May 03Merrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers1924 Dominick and Haff Cap and Gown Sterling Bowl$300(1 bid)
May 05Tremont AuctionsGaston Lachaise 1924 Rare turkey form hood ornament - radiator cap.$1,000(1 bid)