Sold2024WYOMING BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET, RUSSELL-MORGAN LITHO, C.1905. WYOMING BILL'S WILD WEST FEATING A SHOOTER ON HORSEBACK. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 41"X52"See Sold Price
Sold2022Buffalo Bill's Wild West, Ishawooa, Wyoming, Letter [151797]1901 letter from Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show to Eli & Matti Jenborg(?) of Ishawooa, Big Horn County, Wyo. 1901 cover. Ishawooa had a post office from 1898-1902. RARE! Weak Ishawooa postmark receivedSee Sold Price
2018Jan Mlodozeniec Young guns PosterNo Reserve! Young guns Movie poster. Christopher Cain outlaw cowboy western. Six reasons why the west was wild. Starring Emilio Estevez as Billy the Kid 1989 offset 96h x 67b. Cm No Reserve: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buffalo Bill Repro Show Posters [131969]A collection about a half dozen posters of various sizes, advertising the Buffalo Bill Cody Wild West Show. These are reproductions and would be a nice Old West decoration once framed. Please see photSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL - PAWNEE BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1906. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WITH PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST - MISS MAY LILLIE - EQUESTRIENNE EXTRAORDINARY. MARVELLOUS EXHIBITION OF PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERDISTINGUISHED VISITORS TO BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST, LONDON, 1887. PORTRAITS OF DISTINGUISHED VISITOR'S SURROUNDING W.F. CODY. ONE SHEET, MOUNTED TO ARTIST BOARD. TAPE IN AREAS, TEARS IN LOWER RIGHT COSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterCombined with Pawnee Bill's Great Far East/U.S. Cavalry & Artillery Practice Drills & Military Evolutions 30" x 40", Strobridge Lithography Co. 1908See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, IN FRENCH AT BOTTOM OF POSTER, 1916 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, CREASE, AND SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1919 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 32" X 23.25" SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERPOSTER IS 23 1/2" LONG X 17" TALL--"BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD I AM COMING POSTER--NICE TRAMP ART FRAME--SOME CREASES AND WATER DAMAGE TO POSTERSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, A BUCKING MUSTANG, 1922BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, A BUCKING MUSTANG, 1922 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, CREASE, SMALL TEARS SEE PHOTOS, 32" X 23", SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1923 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 30" X 23.5", SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterVintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West Poster | Collotype Print | Framed Measures 24 1/2 x 36 | Provenance from Local Texans - Lifelong Native American Collector of Rugs & Blankets.See Sold Price
2021Reprint of Buffalo Bill Wild West PosterPoster titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West Historical Scenes" 28" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1919 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 32" X 23.25" SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1923 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 30" X 23.5", SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, A BUCKING MUSTANG, 1922BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, A BUCKING MUSTANG, 1922 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, CREASE, SMALL TEARS SEE PHOTOS, 32" X 23", SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - ACROBATSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, PARIS - FRANCE TOUR, 1905. EXTRAORDINARY ATHLETIC EXERCISE - ARABS OF SUDAN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25"X40.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - A COSSACKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, C.1900. ACTUAL SCENES - GENUINE CHARACTERS IN OUR GRAND OPEN ARENA WITH COVERED GRAND STAND SEATING 20,000 PEOPLE, TWICE DAILY - 2 & 8 PM - NIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trio of Wild West / Western Posters.Trio of Wild West / Western Posters. Including Tom Mix Circus (one sheet); Cole Bros./Ken Maynard (half sheet); and Duncan Renaldo/Cisco Kid (half sheet). Unmounted. Heavily worn including losses, teaSee Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsWestern Poster, Tompkins' Real Wild West, by the Donaldson Litho Co. #2958-Newport, KY,$300(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHermon Atkins MacNeil (American, 1866-1947) A Primitive Chant to the Great Spirit, number 3$4,000(1 bid)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionDE KREKO BROS, TRAVELING CARNIVAL SHOWS -WILD WEST POSTER, CHICAGO 1920s$100
2 days LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionVintage Young Buffalo Poster: King of the Wild West, Sheriff of Angel Gulch, ca. 1905$400