Sold2019MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996)MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996) Set of 8 lithographs Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson Certains numbererd 38x56cm - 15x22" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) , Canada Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSON, Henri Léopold RCA (1907-1996)MASSON, Henri Léopold RCA (1907-1996) Houses Offset Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson 58.5x79cm - 23x31" Numbered on the lower left: 127/250 40x51cm - 15.75x20"See Sold Price
Sold2017MASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP (1907-1996) - Hugues deMASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP (1907-1996) by Hugues de Jouvancourt La Frégate Prints English Translation by Nancy CôtéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Léopold MASSON (1907 - 1996) O.S.A."Nature morte au(x) oeillets" (still life with carnations}, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower left, and titled verso on stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCDeux Bouquets A Pointe Au Pic, Que., 1982, watercolour on paper, 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, signed and dated lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. (Joyner auction label verso). Masson was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCPaysage d'automne (Autumn landscape), oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower right, Kastel Gallery Inc. label verso. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (OttSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) CanadianLes Islets, ink wash, charcoal on paper, 11.375 x 15 inches, signed and titled lower left. Provenance: Ottawa Estate - Friend of Henri Masson who was a member of: CGP, CSGA, CSPWC, FCA, and the OntariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCUntitled, young woman playing the flute, ink and watercolour on paper, 17 5/8 x 14 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (Ottawa) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCHiver dans la Gatineau (Winter in Gatineau), 1989, pastel on paper, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower left, Galerie d'art Vincent label verso. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He camSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Masson (1907-1996) Landscape O/C 20th C.Henri Masson (Belgian-Canadian 1907-1996) Landscape O/C 20th C., signed lower right. Gallery labels on verso: "The Isaacs Gallery, Toronto Canada" and "Uptown Gallery, Madison Ave., N.Y." (PARO8402) {See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Léopold MASSON, O.S.A. (1907 - 1996)Eastern Townships, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed and dated 71 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Léopold MASSON, O.S.A. (1907 - 1996)Strolling in a winter town, mixed media on paper, 14 x 16 inches, signed and dated 1979 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (1907-1996, Ontario) Still LifeWatercolor on paper 23 x 17 1/2 in., 31 1/4 x 25 3/4 in. He was born in Belgium in 1907. He studied at Athénée Royale in Brussels. On its arrival in Canada, he joined a printing studio in Ottawa. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Maison en rondinsHuile sur toile, signee en bas à gauche Henri Masson Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Henri Masson 18" x 24"; 35.56 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Ottawa, Rideau Street at Night Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 14 x 17 in. Sale of Sotheby's, Toronto, May 1993, lot 220See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Le Violon (1970) Oil on Masonite Signed lower right; signed, titled, dated to frame verso Size: 10 x 8 in.See Sold Price
2023Henri Leopold Masson RCA, (Canadian, 1907-1996)Oil on board titled: "St Joseph des Rives". Signed l/l, dated 1970 & titled verso. Image size: 16"x20", (Frame size: 25"x29")See Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon,Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon, 1956 pink marble inscribed Hadju 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri L. MASSON, OSA, CGP (1907-1996) CanadianHenri Léopold Masson, O.S.A., C.G.P., forest interior, oil on board, 18 x 22 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attri. Leonor (Eleonora) Fini (1907 - 1996)Attri. Leonor (Eleonora) Fini (1907 - 1996) Oil on canvas painting of a woman. Signed upper right. FAR Gallery label verso along with multiple stamps on canvas. Sight Size: 20 x 16 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre T. de Clausade, La Seine au quai des...Pierre T. de Clausade (French, 1910-1976) La Seine au quai des Offèvres, 1970 oil on canvas signed lower right and titled and dated verso 23" x 29" Provenance: Merrill Chase Gallery, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Cuneo (British, 1907-1996) Night Express - Southern RegionTerence Cuneo (British, 1907-1996) Night Express - Southern Region signed '-CUNEO-/MAY 1976' (lower right) oil on canvas 76.5 x 102cm (30 1/8 x 40 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance TSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
13 hrs LeftPiasaJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Port-au-Prince, 1930 - Port-au-Prince, 1996) Untitled (Paysage Nocturne,€6,000
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanJean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954$30,000
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryHenri Matisse (After): Nature Morte au Magnolia, 1950 Hand-signed (E'stamps Portfolio)$3,000
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED AU CIRQUE WITH COA, 16IN x 18IN (41cm x$600