Sold2021Chinese Storage CabinetA 19th century Chinese Elm storage cabinet. Elm construction with dovetail joinery, features a Molded top over two short and two long hinged doors with carved panels featuring figures and a landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lacquer Storage CabinetChinese Lacquer and paint decorated storage cabinet, with genre scenes on panel doors and floral bouquets along bottom, interior fitted with shelf ,lower drawers Dimensions: 64"H x 40"W x 19"D (NEMA32See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE CHIPPENDALE MAHOGANY CABINET 120"ANTIQUE CHINESE CHIPPENDALE MAHOGANY STORAGE CABINET IN 3 PARTS WITH 2 GLASS DOORS AND CARVED CARTOUCH ROCOCO STYLE DESIGN AND COLLECTIBLE COLLECTOR HOME DECOR IMPORT EXPORT FURNITURE PAGODA -120" X 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Lacquered Wedding CabinetChinese storage or wedding cabinet, the front having a dark red lacquer ground with gilt and painted chinoiserie designs, the sides and back in black lacquer, the front having two doors with "moon" moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lacquer and Gilt Storage CabinetChinese Lacquer and Gilt-Decorated Storage Cabinet ca. 1900, decorated throughout with polychrome and genre scenes, with a pair of doors on heavy brass hinges, opening to reveal an interior with a medSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Lacquered and Parcel-Gilt Storage CabinetChinese Lacquered and Parcel-Gilt Yew Wood Storage Cabinet 20th century, the framed and paneled front fitted with two long doors over a recessed panel and scalloped and carved skirt, the back has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Impressive Chinese Rosewood Dragon Book CabinetImpressive Chinese Rosewood Dragon Book Cabinet 94''x42''x20''. An ornately carved double door display or book storage cabinet with carved figural dragon columns. Relief carved panels of blossoming loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Rosewood Wardrobe Cabinet 63''x49''x22''.Chinese Rosewood Wardrobe Cabinet 63''x49''x22''. Impressive storage cabinet with relief carved qilin scenic doors. Door interiors are carved with bat and shou motifs with two interior drawers. Some aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CABINETEarly 20th c. Storage Cabinet, black surface, having two drawers with drop ring pulls, over two doors with iron Chinese latch, interior open storage, paneled sides and shaped apron, 33 1/4" high, 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Marble Top Chinoiserie Storage CabinetAntique French Marble Top Chinoiserie Storage Cabinetcirca 1900, rouge marble top with molded edge, the cabinet with all-over black lacquered field featuring polychrome Chinese decoration, shelved intSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Medicine Cabinet20th century, pine, multi-drawer medicine storage cabinet with two doors flanked by four drawers over twenty-five lower drawers, raised on square legs. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Apothocary CabinetAn authentic 18th century Chinese 30 drawer apothocary cabinet which retains all of its original hardware. This is a great decorative piece that features a lot of storage. Cabinet measures 49.25" acroSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT KUO (CHINESE-AMERICAN, 1947-) FOR MCGUIRE CABINETS(2) Black Lacquered Wood and Copper Clad Storage Cabinets, in an Asian inspired style by Chinese-born artist and designer Robert Kuo for McGuire Furniture, with ruyi cloud motif repousse copper clad dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Apothecary CabinetChinese apothecary cabinet, with upturned crest, labeled drawers, over cabinet doors, leading to open storage height 25 in. x width 23 in. x depth 9 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a DalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hand Carved & Gilt Wood Cupboard CabinetChinese Hand Carved & Gilt Wood Cupboard Cabinet. Great decorative piece for storage. Carved and gold decorated wood. Measures 61 x 37 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese carved Fu lion rosewood cabinet, 79"hChinese two-tier carved Fu lion rosewood cabinet, having a set of short doors above the main doors opening to storage space, the front decorated with frolicking Fu lions amidst celestial ribbons, theSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Compound CabinetsFine pair of teak (2) part compound cabinet, circa 1880. (4) doors to each with brass circular mount and hardware. Amazing storage. Removable interior bottom shelf with hidden compartment. A fine pairSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Merchant's Cabinet with SecretThis cabinet with original patina was once a merchant's counter. Some of the original lacquer has worn off, leaving it with a nice old antique finish. Part of its charm is the secret storage compartmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ELM WOOD KITCHEN CABINET, NINGBO, ZHEJIANG PROVINCE, 19/20TH CENTURYA CHINESE ELM WOOD KITCHEN CABINET, NINGBO, ZHEJIANG PROVINCE, 19/20TH CENTURY. The top section with large shelf storage behind four pierced and carved panels in relief with birds and animals, above tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lacquered Wood CabinetDESCRIPTION: A chinese lacquered wood cabinet. This is a hand painted cabinet with two drawers and two door opening storage compartments. It is hand painted and embellished with a palatial garden scenSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE LACQUERED AND PAINTED BREAKFRONT CABINETCHINESE LACQUERED AND PAINTED BREAKFRONT CABINET H 87" W 84" D 18":A four door china storage, surmounting a bombe front, with nine drawers to base, having brass mountings. Painted with landscapes, figSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Vintage Painted Chinese CabinetCabinet is vintage possibly antique. Piece has 2 folding doors on front which open to 2 wooden shelf areas & lidded storage compartment. Piece has intricately painted detail depicting village, landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSEWOOD CABINETWith two reticulated, hinged front doors that open up to shelves for storage. The reticulated front doors are decorated with panels of carved Chinese characters to read FuLuShou. H: 47 1/2 in. L: 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE HARDWOOD DISPLAY CABINETOf ebony color, adorned with carved, reticulated panels atop as well as all around compartments. A small drawer and a small two-doored storage on the lower left.See Sold Price