Sold2018Pair Italian Parcel Gilt MirrorsPair of Italian parcel gilt Neoclassical style mirrors, rectangular hardwood frames surmounted by carved and giltwood urn and lion masks, over cascading husks at each side; the lower edge centered bySee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian Neoclassical style mirrorsA pair of Italian Neoclassical style parcel gilt, white painted and reverse painted faux porphyry mirrorsincorporating antique and later elementsheight 57 1/2in (146cm); width 37in (94cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Parcel-Gilt Neoclassical MirrorsPair of Painted and Parcel-Gilt Neoclassical Mirrors 20th century, in the Italian provincial taste, the upper tablets "hanging" from giltwood rods and decorated with baskets of flowers trailing leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Neoclassical Parcel-Gilt Upholstered Side Chairs* (32 1/2" h x 19" w x 14 1/2" d) Active worm, cracks and old repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Italian Neoclassical commodes, SocchiA pair of Italian Neoclassical parcel gilt and ebonized cherrywood drum form commodesin the manner of Giovanni Socchi, probably Luccafirst half 19th centuryEach with frieze drawer above a door enclosiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian Neoclassical columnsA pair of Italian Neoclassical parcel gilt and grey painted three quarter columns19th centuryheight 94 1/2in (240cm); width 12in (30cm); depth 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL-GILT & PAINTED ARMCHAIRS(pair) Italian Neoclassical style parcel-gilt and painted armchairs, scrolled crest rail, over register of latticing, arm supports modeled as winged and scaled serpentine hybrid, upholsteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Neoclassical faux marble finialsA pair of Italian Neoclassical parcel gilt and polychrome decorated faux marble finialsearly 19th centuryheight 16in (40.5cm); diameter 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassical-Style Parcel-Gilt MirrorItalian Neoclassical-Style Parcel-Gilt Mirror 20th century, the rectangular frame set with a pierced crest decorated with leaves framing an oval medallion with a red ground, the sides with carved leavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel-Gilt MirrorItalian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel-Gilt Mirror 39 1/4 x 31 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Neoclassical Parcel-Gilt Wall MirrorsDanish, c. 1790, with giltwood ribbon cornice. 4'5"h x 15-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Quatrain Neoclassical style armchairsA pair of Italian Neoclassical style parcel gilt and painted armchairsQuatrainmodernheight 45 1/2in (115.5cm); width 27 1/2in (70cm); depth of seat 20in (50.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold202318TH/19TH C. ITALIAN PARCEL GILT DRESSING MIRRORItalian Neoclassical parcel gilt wooden dressing mirror, 18th/19th century, having a cartouche form frame with laurel and berry carving, on rectangular base, and rising on bun feet, apparently unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Neoclassical Fruitwood and Parcel-GiltPair of Italian Neoclassical Fruitwood and Parcel-Gilt Side Chairs, Possibly After a Design by Lorenzo Nottolini 32 1/2 x 20 x 22 in. Height of seat 18 in. Christie's, New York, The Collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Neoclassical Fruitwood and Parcel-GiltPair of Italian Neoclassical Fruitwood and Parcel-Gilt Side Chairs, Possibly After a Design by Lorenzo Nottolini 32 1/4 x 19 3/4 x 22 in. Height of seat 18 in. Christie's, New York, The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Cream-Painted, Parcel Gilt and Micro Mosaic Plaque-MountedA Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Cream-Painted, Parcel Gilt and Micro Mosaic Plaque-Mounted Console Tables 20th Century Height 35 x width 48 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Italian Neoclassical Ebonized and Parcel GiltA Pair of Italian Neoclassical Ebonized and Parcel Gilt Decorated Spoon Chairs 20th century having plaid upholstered seats, raised on brass cap casters. Height 38 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Neoclassical Carved and Parcel GiltA Pair of Italian Neoclassical Carved and Parcel Gilt Candlesticks Height 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Italian Rococo style parcel gilt pier mirrorsPair Italian Rococo style parcel gilt pier mirrors, First half 20th c., with shell and rocaille carving, shaped mirror glass, each 49"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Litchfield, Connecticut EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel Gilt Pier MirrorAn Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel Gilt Pier Mirror Late 18th/ Early 19th Century Height 90 1/2 x width 49 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023A North Italian Neoclassical Grey-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Overmantel MirrorA North Italian Neoclassical Grey-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Overmantel Mirror Early 19th Century Height 49 x width 44 inches. Provenance: Property from the Fred and Kay Krehbiel Collection, Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Painted, Parcel Gilt FauteuilsPair of Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel Gilt Fauteuils, 19th c., decorated with floral medallions, padded arms, ring-turned legs, ball feet, h. 36 in., w. 21 in., d. 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL WOODEN CARVED FRAGMENTSPair of antique Italian Neoclassical style parcel gilt carved wood furniture fragments, with center mask motif, mounted to wooden panels, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 21", w. 16", dSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Italian Neoclassical Upholstered and PA Pair of Italian Neoclassical Upholstered and Parcel Gilt Arm Chairs, 19th century40-1/2 incSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine pair of Neoclassical gilt mirrors Adam’s style$900
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Italian gilt 800 silver Open Master Salt Cellars spoon rest Messulam Milan$2,000
BonhamsA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL GILT BRONZE AND BLACK MARBLE BUSTS OF MERCURY AND A SIMILARPossibly Engli...$750
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Variegated Marble Vase Urns$1,000
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.3 Decorative 2 Italian Florentine parcel gilt serving trays & Florentine wooden scoop$100
8 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Northern Italian Neoclassical Inlaid Mixed Woods Commodes, late 18th c.$2,300(5 bids)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of neoclassical vases, gilt bronze on glass, 20th century€400
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Red Marble Corinthian Column Pedestals$100