Sold2016Antique American Punched Tin Candle Wall Sconce19th century. with circular top above mirrored back having semi-circular bottom with form candle holders. H15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of mirrored candle sconces, American 19th centuryPair of mirrored candle sconces, American 19th century tin star shaped with mirror back (missing one candle holder, one is broke). ht. 16 1/2in. Provenance: Estate of Arthur C. Pinto, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage American Tin Candle SconceAmerican tin wall candle sconce.; Nice American vintage tin sconce, circa 19th Century.; Excellent condition, with significant rusting. Only 7 5/8" tall. Unusual to find these in such a small size. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF TIN ITEMS.American, 19th & 20th Century. Wall sconces and candlesticks and candle holders. The candlestick and holder are 19th Century; sconces are 20th Century reproductions.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 19th C. Tin Candle SconcesPair 19th century tin candle sconces, crimped drip cups, hangers, round reflectors, 10 1/2" H. Condition - good, surface rust.See Sold Price
Sold20204 pc 19TH C. AMERICAN TIN CANDLE MOLD, CANDLESAll are Antique American 19th c. Tin. 1- 19th c. Tin Parade Lamp. 8" long, 5 1/2' high. 2- Tin hogscraper candlestick, 7". 3- Tin hogscraper candlestick 6 3/4" .4- 19th century 12 tube tin candle moldSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 19TH C. TIN CANDLE SCONCES.A pair of two 19th C. painted tin candle sconces with vent hood reflective tops, the back and sides have traces of old red paint. 14”H x 4”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH C TIN CANDLE SCONCEEARLY 19TH C TIN CANDLE SCONCE, ORIGINAL SURFACE, 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C TIN CANDLE SCONCE WITH MIRRORED BACK19TH C TIN CANDLE SCONCE WITH MIRRORED BACK, OLD SURFACE, CIRCA 1820-1840 14.5 X 3 X 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Tin candle sconcesA pair of 19th century tin candle sconces. Shield form bodies with crimped edges and floral punchwork decoration under two foliate swags, each with a single scrolled candle arm with crimped bobeches.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO 19TH C. CIRCULAR TIN CANDLE SCONCES.A circular plate sconce with applied scroll designs and a single candle holder, 12.5”H x 12”W. An elongated crimped tin sconce with a single candle holder, 13”H x 4.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C TIN MIRRORED CANDLE SCONCES IN OLD WEATHERED WHITE PAINT19TH C TIN MIRRORED CANDLE SCONCES IN OLD WEATHERED WHITE PAINT 17" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th century tin candle wall sconcesPair of 19th century tin candle wall sconces, 10.5"T x 10"W x 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C Tin Candle Wall SconceTitle: 19th C Tin Candle Wall Sconce Provenance:This sconce has the unique feature of an extended, tapered candle socket with a crimped drip pan. The back has an embossed border all around. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold201619th C Punched Tin Candle Sconce w/ Birds QuailPunched tin candle holder with bird decoration and crimped edge, 12" H. Condition - area of light surface rust, repair to seam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th century tin candle wall sconceEarly 19th century tin candle wall sconce in old dark patina, 9"W x 14"TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of country items including: A hand forged iron boot scraper - 19th century, tin candleGrouping of country items including: A hand forged iron boot scraper - 19th century, tin candle wall sconce - unsure but possible 19th century, small slide lid checker box in original black paint, latSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Tin Wall Candle Holders SconcesThis is a great variety of 19th century tin wall sconces. Each one is different from heart shaped, ovals and more. Each stand from 5" to 19" tallSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. New England Tin and Iron Candle ChandelierAn 18th or 19th c. American Tin and iron candle chandelier. Six arms that are easily removable for cleaning. New England-Hudson Valley Region. Dimensions: 14" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th Century American primitive punched tinAntique 19th Century American primitive punched tin candle lantern with door, and glass window flat back. 15 1/2"H x 8"WSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Tombstone Back Tin Double Candle Sconce19th C Tombstone Back Tin Double Candle Sconce, crimped edge, 11" H. No issues.See Sold Price
Sold2020PR PUNCHED TIN CANDLE SCONCESRare Pair of Late 18th - Early 19th c. Punched Tin Double Candle Wall Sconces, with heart design, each with detachable candle holders with crimped edge bobeches, 17 1/2" high, 10 1/2" x 4 1/4". SurfacSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Pie-Crust Edge Candle Stand19th century George III pie-crust edge candle stand on tripod base, 18 3/4" H x 12" diameter.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Early 19th Century Tin Candle Chandelier.$50(1 bid)