Sold2016STILNOVO Un insieme di sei lampade aSTILNOVO Un insieme di sei lampade a sospensione, anni '60.. Alluminio laccato, metallo cromato. Etichette della manifattura. Diametro diffusori cm 22. A set of six hanging lamps, 1960's. Lacquered alSee Sold Price
Sold2021STILNOVO Un lampadario, anni "50. Ottone.STILNOVO Un lampadario, anni "50. Ottone. Altezza cm 100, diametro cm 55. A chandeler, 1950"s. Brass. Height 39.4, diameter 21.6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021STILNOVO Un lampadario, anni '50. Ottone,STILNOVO Un lampadario, anni '50. Ottone, alluminio laccato. Marca stampigliata. Diametro cm 85. A chandelier, 1950's. Brass and lacquered aluminum, with an impressed mark. Diameter 33.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015STILNOVO Un lampadario, anni '50. Ottone,STILNOVO Un lampadario, anni '50. Ottone, tubo di ferro verniciato, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 110, diametro cm 40. A chandelier, 1950's. Brass, varnished tubular steel, and frosted opaline glSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un posacenere per CLETOANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un posacenere per CLETO MUNARI, anni '60. Ottone, firma impressa su un lato, marca impressa sul fondo. Cm 3 (h) x 18 x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2019Aldo LondiLotto composto da tre vasi, una alzata, un posacenere e due sculture Ceramica policroma. Prod. Bitossi, 1960 ca. Vaso tondo h cm 25, diam. cm 17; vaso alto h cm 31,5, diam. cm 13,5; vaso basso cm 15x1See Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo chandelierStilnovo chandelier Italy, circa 1960 brass, glass, black enameled metal circular Stilnovo sticker label 22 1/2"w x 20"d x 24 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE 22" POTTERY VASEVintage large art pottery vase in Grueby design with green glaze and yellow buds signed Arts and Clay Co. SP 2002. Size: 22 in tall. Exc. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di comodini a colonna in noce, un cassettoCoppia di comodini a colonna in noce, un cassetto più sportello, sec.XIX diam.cm.42xh.85See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF PATINA ITALIAN PINK-PAINTED NIGHTSTANDSwith manufacturer's label "Patina MCMXCIV 23 SP Made in Italy"; 22 inches wide; 15 inches deep; 32 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018antique 22 kt Gold , Ruby , Un- cut Diamond tavizProduct description -: Vintage antique 22kt Gold , Ruby , Un- cut Diamond taviz collectible ; GROSS WEIGHT - 13.130 GRAM ;; GOLD PURITY - 22 KT ; ;SIZE - AS MENTION IN PHOTO WITH SCALE ; ;DIAMOND-CUTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gae AulentiDodici lampade da parete Metallo cromato, abs. Prod. Stilnovo, 1960 ca. Provenienza: da un appartamento del palazzo di Piazza Carbonari 2, Milano, progettato dall'arch. Caccia Dominioni. Marchio del pSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Rizzi "Junkyard Dogs"Artist: James Rizzi Title: Junkyard Dogs Year: 1997 Medium: Original serigraph in colors on paper Edition: From the SP limited edition of 10 Size: 22" x 30" Signature: Hand signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary L Proctor painting (tomatoe pickers)heavy paint on un-stretched canvas. Great colors. 22" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017StilnovoCeiling lamp Polished brass, enamelled aluminium. Manufactured by Stilnovo 1950 ca. h 34 cm, diam. 22 cm Vintage condition. Oxidation on the brass and on the inside of the lampshade. Some scratches anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stilnovo, Five-Globe ChandelierStilnovo Five-globe chandelier, 1950s Brass, glass. Manufactured by Stilnovo, Italy. 39.5" H x 22" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN ADJUSTABLE PAINTED IRON AND BRASS FLOOR LAMP WITH WHITE ADJUSTABLE SHADE IN THE MANNER OFItalian adjustable painted iron and brass floor lamp with white adjustable shade in the manner of Stilnovo. Ht: 57" Wd: 28" Dpth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Polished 22.5 cm ammonite - Kranaosphinctes sp.Title: Polished 22.5 cm ammonite - Kranaosphinctes sp. Origin: Madagascar Date/Period: Jurassic, Oxfordian Dimensions: 22.5 cm diameter Description: Species: Kranaosphinctes sp. Age: Jurassic, OxfordiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in CopalLézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in Copal Zootca sp. Pleistocene Ambohimanatrika, Madagascar An elongated elliptical specimen of copal polished to reveal a clearly visible fossil liSee Sold Price
Sold2016STILNOVOLampada a plafone in ottone lucido, diffusori in vetro opalino. Prod. Stilnovo anni '50Etichetta del produttore all'interno di un diffusorecm 40x85Bib.: Catalogo di produzione Stilnovo n. 11See Sold Price
Sold2015Ulysse Nardin, Dual Time, ref. 246-55, an 18 carat goldUlysse Nardin, Dual Time, ref. 246-55, an 18 carat gold wristwatch, no. 755, circa 2008, automatic movement, 34 jewels, 22 carat gold oscillating weight, cal. U.N. 008248 ETA. 2892 A2, silvered sun raSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ulysse Nardin, Maxi Marine Chronograph, refUlysse Nardin, Maxi Marine Chronograph, ref. 356-66, an 18 carat gold wristwatch, no. 1089, circa 2007, automatic chronograph movement, ,57 jewels, 22 carat gold oscillating weight, cal. U.N 35 16 160See Sold Price
Sold2018GIAMPIERO ALOILampada da paretesoffitto, Stilnovo anni '50. Ottone, metallo verniciato per un modello simile vedi catalogo mostra Stilnovo apparecchi per l'illuminazione", Germania 2016, p. 38 diametro cm 90 A WALLSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsArtist: George Tooker Title: 'Un Ballo in Maschera' Year: 1984 Measures: 30.5" x 22.25" Edition:$350
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Color Lithograph Hand Signed Artwork Un Hommage A Hc Andersen Art$150
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsFrancisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)$400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsJames Ensor (1860-1949), 'Un bras du fauteuil du bureau', 1889, pencil drawing 22 x 17 cm. (8.6 x€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMr. Brainwash 'Happy Birthday Elvis! (Royal Blue), 2019', Signed proof Signed & numbered screenprint$1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Abstract Teatre Cataunya$1,000