Sold2023BERNARD AUBERTIN Dessin de feu, 2008BERNARD AUBERTIN 1934-2015 Dessin de feu, 2008 Fiammiferi bruciati su carta cm. 30x20 Firma e anno al fronte Archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Aubertin, Dessin de Feu sur Table RougeBernard Aubertin Dessin de Feu sur Table Rouge 2009burnt matchsticks and paint on panel11.75 h × 11.75 w in (30 × 30 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Bernard Aubertin 2009'. Sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Aubertin, Dessin de Feu sur table rougeBernard Aubertin Dessin de Feu sur table rouge 2009burnt matchsticks on painted wood11.75 h × 11.75 w in (30 × 30 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Bernard Aubertin 2009'. Sold withSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD AUBERTIN Dessin de Feu.Dessin de Feu. 2009. Matches on plate. Cm 50,00 x 50,00. At the back signature and year. Bernard Aubertin Archives, Brescia, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD AUBERTIN Dessin de feu.Dessin de feu. 1974. Burnt matches on paper. Cm 29,00 x 37,50. Signature and year lower right. Authenticity certificate on photo with Bernard Aubertin, Brescia, signature and stamp. Thanks to BernardSee Sold Price
Sold2019BERNARD AUBERTIN Dessin de feu.Dessin de feu. Burned card. Cm 30,00 x 20,00. Signature lower right. Bernard Aubertin Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70.See Sold Price
Sold2019BERNARD AUBERTIN Dessin de feu.Dessin de feu. 2010. Burnt matches on catalogue. Cm 45,00 x 30,50. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Within plexiglass case. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019BERNARD AUBERTIN Dessin de Feu.Dessin de Feu. 2008. Burnt matches on paper. Cm 30,00 x 50,00. Signature and year lower right. Bernard Aubertin Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Aubertin (1934 - 2015)Bernard Aubertin, French (1934 - 2015) Mixed Media on Nails on Canvas "Nail Composition" Signed on Reverse Side. Measures 19-5/8" x 13-3/4", frame measures 26-1/4" x 20-3/8". Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Aubertin, Tableau clousAcrylic and nails on board by Bernard Aubertin (1934 - 2015), H50 x L50 cm (H19.69 x L19.69 in), 1970. Unique sample. Signature and date on the reverse. The work is accompanied by a certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNARD AUBERTIN Tableau Clous.AUBERTIN BERNARD (n. 1934) Tableau Clous. 1979. Nails on board. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. Signed and dated at the back. Aubertin archives, Brescia, certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) UntitledUntitled signed and dated 1985 (bottom) oil on canvas 24" x 36" (61 cm x 91 cm) PROVENANCEFinale Art File, Makati City One-of-a-kind is the works of Romulo Olazo as his art exudes a sense of opulenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015)Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) Permutation Series II, No. 13 (Cat. 4370) dated 1990 acrylic on paper 30" x 42" (76 cm x 107 cm) PROVENANCEGalleria Duemila, Inc. Lines and linear structures are arguably thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Garde de Feu Fire FenderLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Garde de Feu Fire Fender. Cast with the figures of a young boy and girl seated playfully on a swag cast and pieds de biche pedestal, centering a pierced swag mounted fenderSee Sold Price
17 mins LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteAUBERTIN Bernard, Dessin de feu, 1973, burnt matches on aluminium, cm 90x90€6,000
17 mins LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteAUBERTIN Bernard, Dessin de Feu Circulaire, 1974, burnt matches on aluminium, cm 90x90€4,000
17 mins LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteAUBERTIN Bernard, Senema, 1990, gouache on burned cardboard, cm 100x68€1,000
17 mins LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePROL Rick, Cars for De Chirico II, 2009, oil on canvas, cm 40x40€800(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Sharer (American, b. 1934) Late Afternoon - Rancho de Taos$1,500
1 day LeftPiasaPablo Picasso (1881-1973) and Atelier Madoura Dancers White earthenware Model created in 1956€2,000