Sold2023Jean-Claude Hug Signed SculptureJean-Claude Hug, France (Born 1939). Known for metal work sculptures, this has 2 curved bronze pieces, almost interlocked, mounted on square wood base. Signed 'J C HUG' near the base on one side. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  ChaisesGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Chaises Broadway  Quatre chaises. Acier chromé et résine. Marque de l'éditeur.  1992. Ed. Bernini. H.74 cm L.40 cm P.50 cm See Sold Price
Sold2022NOVELLO FINOTTI (Né en 1939) AdamNOVELLO FINOTTI (Né en 1939) Adam bronze 36.8 x 36 x 30 cm. 14 1/2 x 14 3/16 x 11 13/16 in. Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière, Etats-Unis Vente : Bonhams, Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Lampe Open SkyGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Lampe Open Sky Résine, Édition Fish Design Date de création : 1995 H 45 × L 18 × P 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de troisGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de trois tables basses gigognes modèle Triple play. Résine de polyuréthane, acier, caoutchouc. 37 x 43 cm. Fish Design, circa 1996. BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de troisGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de trois tables basses gigognes modèle Triple play. Résine de polyuréthane, acier, caoutchouc. 37 x 43 cm. Fish Design, circa 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre AssemblageGaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre Assemblage de clous sur panneau de bois, signé et daté 1980 au dos réf. SA/ v86, en bas à droite 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Linee a spazi,1987AcryliqueGaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Linee a spazi,1987Acrylique sur panneau, signée, datée et titrée au dos 18 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pino DE LUCA (Né en 1939) « Mono croma »,Pino DE LUCA (Né en 1939) « Mono croma », Acrylique sur toile, signée, titrée et datée 1980 au dos. 14,5 x 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Quilici - L'arbre en Fleurs (Mykonos)Lot 140 Jean-Claude Quilici French (b. 1941) L'arbre en Fleurs (Mykonos) (1986) oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 24 inches Provenance: from a Private Collection COA from the artist<See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude Castera (Haitian, 1939-1992) "The Fish"Jean-Claude Castera (Haitian, 1939-1992) "The Fish", 1989, acrylic painting on masonite board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 12.5'' x 19.75'', 32 x 50 cm (sight); 21.5'' x 23.75'', 55 x 60 cm (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933).Nu aux fleurs.Lithographie numérotée 88/199.Signée en bas à droite.69 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Nu allongé.Lithographie numérotée 198/199.Signée en bas à droite.54 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Nu au chapeau.Lithographie numérotée 197/199.Signée en bas à droite.74,5x 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX DATO-COMPAX 'JEAN-CLAUDE KILLY', RÉF. 6036, ENOR JAUNE - Vers 1952 PREMIUM chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 36,5mm, réf. 6036, verre plexy, cadran patiné avec calendrier complet, mouvement manuel compliqué cal. 72C, bracelet eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony GRYLLA (Né en 1941) Jean-Paul Belmondo sur leTony GRYLLA (Né en 1941)  Jean-Paul Belmondo sur le tournage de "Pierrot Le Fou"  Tirage argentique sur papier baryté  Au dos signature et N°4/30. Tampon Tony Grylla.See Sold Price
Sold2024Picot Signed "Petite Vigne En Provence" SerigraphJean-Claude Picot "Petite Vigne en Provence" Embellished Serigraph. The artwork is hand signed by the artist and set inside a frame measuring 12" x 10 7/8" x 1 1/8". Viewing area is 5 3/4" x 4 3/4". ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Bague en métal de formeClaude MOMIRON (1939) Bague en métal de forme moderniste Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Bracelet en métal de formeClaude MOMIRON (1939) Bracelet en métal de forme moderniste Signé Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Bague en métal de formeClaude MOMIRON (1939) Bague en métal de forme moderniste en forme de carré mobile Années 1970 Note : un exemplaire identique est conservé dans les collections du Musée des ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Collier en métal AnnéesClaude MOMIRON (1939) Collier en métal Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) PLACARD POUR CLAUDE SIMON, 1974 Lithographie en couleursSign...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) PLACARD POUR CLAUDE SIMON, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs Signée et numérotée dix/dix 58,3 x 77,5 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbols:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Claude Reynal - ALLIAGEJean Claude Reynal - ALLIAGE. #60/60. Alliage; En force embossed print. Jean-claude Reynal was a French artist who was born in 1938. Jean-claude Reynal's work has been offered at auction multiple timeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCJean-Claude Picot Signed & Numbered Lithograph Art With A Certificate of Authenticity$100
May 19Neely Auction91 Pieces by Jean-Claude, bronze and rosewood flatware collection. Composition: copper, tin, nickel.$50
3 days LeftZevantiquesOil on canvas painting entitled "Ruelle dans Speloncato" by Jean-Claude Quilici depicting a$750
May 20Stunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 8 Jean Claude Stem Crystal Champagne Flute GlassesCA$100(1 bid)
978 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJean-Claude Van Damme Signed Original Vintage Hard Target VHS Movie JSA COA$300
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncChristo Signed Postcard Gates Project Central Park, NYC XXIV$50(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Diorama pit lane of the 24 Hours of Le Mans 200€2,000
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF RUBY, DIAMOND AND ONYX EARCLIPS, BY VACHERON CONSTANTIN, CIRCA 1980 Each designed as a bo€0