Sold2018Michel SEUPHOR (1901-1999), école belge Michel SEUPHOR (1901-1999), école belge  Composition 1929-1974  Lithographie en couleur ; signée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 54/90  56 x 47,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel SEUPHOR (1901-1999), école belgeMichel SEUPHOR (1901-1999), école belgeComposition 1929-1974Lithographie en couleur ; signée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 54/8056 x 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michel Seuphor-Intimes Etendues - 10 prints (1960)Michel Seuphor (1901-1999) Intimes Etendues (1960) - 10 prints. In the original folio. Each signed and numbered 66/92 Michel Seuphor (pseudonym of Fernand-Louis Berckelaers) is one of the key figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. S. Packer (1901 – 1999)*Oil on board, "Portrait of Ruth Alderfer in Costume", signed and titled en verso. 1932. Portrait of a woman in a traditional Norwegian Bunad. 22"h x 18"w and 28.5"h x 24.5"w framed **Please Note: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans)Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999) , "Study for Miami Indian", c. 1950, cast concrete, unsigned, h. 19 1/2 in., original wood base, overall h. 31 1/2 in Exh.: The Helis Foundation EnriquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999)Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999), "Seated Figure", terracotta, unsigned, h. 15 3/4 in., w. 10 1/2 in., d. 10 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Alférez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901)Enrique Alférez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999) , "Vaquero", patinated bronze, unsigned, h. 16 in., w. 8 in., d. 4 1/4 in., wood base, overall h. 17 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENRICO PAULUCCI Marina a Rapallo.PAULUCCI ENRICO (1901 - 1999) Marina a Rapallo. 1971. Olio su tela . Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Firma in basso a destra. Al retro titolo, firma, anno e cartiglio descrittivo Galleria d'arte Sant'Agostino. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Michael KennaMichael Kenna (American/British, b. 1953) "Eglise Abbatiale Mont St. Michel, France," 1998-1999, gelatin silver print, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 10/45, artist label affixed verso, pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michel Thomas Antoine Cuyck, 1797Michel Thomas Antoine Cuyck, 1797 Ostend - 1875, founder of the Ecole industrial Ostend, fishing on the beach, shore view with anchoredfishing boats and people, in the right foreground rowboat, good vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Jules Bonheur - GOING TO THE STARTBronze Signed, stamped Peyrol.Isidore Jules Bonheur(French, 1827-1901)Studying painting at first with his father, Raymond, Bonheur then attended L'Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts de Paris, switching toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Paton (1855-1909)Frank Paton (1855-1909) Frank Paton (1855-1909) A family of rabbits signed and dated 'FRANK PATON' 1901 l.l., watercolour 45 x 62cm Provenance: Sotheby's, 21 July 1999, lot 757. Framed size: 68 x 83.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) DrawingDorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) "Nickel Drawing #5," ink & watercolor, initialed in pencil on reverse. Size: 5'' x 4'', 13 x 10 cm (sheet). Provenance: Acquired from Susan Teller Gallery (1999 WoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Basquiat Exhibition PosterJawbone of an Ass., Jean-Michel Basquiat Exhibition Modern Art Poster. Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New York City, 1999. 19" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tehran Rug, 7'5'' x 10'2'' (2.26 x 3.10 m)This and related, ivory-ground, patterns were popular at the turn of theb19th century in Kerman, Feraghan-Arak and other Urban Persian locales. Here rows of acanthus arabesques support vases with threSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAMILTON FLIGHT I 14K GOLD WRISTWATCHVintage 1950's / 60's Hamilton Rare Flight I 14k Gold Modern Design Wristwatch with Lizard Strap and Original Buckle. Working Order.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusuraBracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusura regolabile, con al centro una moneta da 50 Pesos messicani 1821/1946, g 82,68. (lievi difetti) Yellow gold adjustable bangle centered by a 1821/1946See Sold Price
Sold2023MATTEL Barbie mixed lot, 3 pieces, Sidepart, bendable leg, ears and cheeks green, Ponytail,MATTEL Barbie mixed lot, 3 pieces, Sidepart, bendable leg, ears and cheeks green, Ponytail, straight leg, used, good, Bubble Cut, used, good German Description MATTEL Konv. Barbie, 3 Teile, Sidepart,See Sold Price
Sold2022Prehispanic Mayan Imperial Jade Bead NecklaceClassic Period, c.300 A.D. and later. A necklace composed of Mayan Imperial jade beads of graduated size, with later gold spacer beads, chain and clasp. 41.11 grams, 47.5 cm long (18 3/4 in.) AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold20211807 Draped Bust Half Dollar ABOUT UNCIRCULATED1807 Draped Bust Half Dollar ABOUT UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEIFF shaggy bear, on 4 paws, c. 1925, 23 cm, withSTEIFF shaggy bear, on 4 paws, c. 1925, 23 cm, with button, rests white cloth tag label, leather collar was supplemented, small places with mohair loss, otherwise good, nice expression German DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Waltz EchosArtist: Louis Icart Title: Waltz Echos Year: 1938 Dimensions: 26in. by 22in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoint etching with handSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Ruby Necklace 112.09Ct 18K W/G OverlayGem Type: Natural Ruby Qyt: 1 Item: Necklace (Length: 17", Width: 1/2") Gemstone Total Weight: 112.09 Carat 315 Pieces (5x5.2x2.6mm to 4.6x4.6x2.3mm) Clarity: Transparent Color: Pigeon Blood Shaped/CuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porsche 4 x steel rims for 911 and 912 from 1964 to 19674 1/2 x In original packaging, NOS, very rareSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesÉCOLE SURREALISTE BELGE. Paysage surréaliste, circa1970.€120
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBell & Sons (George, publishers) [Bell's Cathedral Series; Cathedrals in England, Wales, Scotland &£260
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 Packs$3,200(11 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$210(15 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...$400(1 bid)