Sold2018Alonzo Perez. Watercolor. Flower Seller. SignedWatercolor on panel. "Flower Seller" Signed Alonzo Perez. (1881-1914) . 11 1/2" x 6 12" Unusual ornate gold frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Scott Scanland (South Carolina, 1924-2005)Watercolor on paper depicting flower sellers, signed lower right "Alice Scott Scanland / 1980", matted and under glass in modern gilt frame; sight 15"W x 21 3/4"H; frame 23"W x 30"H; good condition, nSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Anster Fitzgerald (British, 1832-1906) The flowerJohn Anster Fitzgerald (British, 1832-1906) The flower seller signed 'J A Fitzgerald' (lower left) watercolour heightened with white 38.1 x 27.3cm (15 x 10 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Scott(South Carolina, 1924-2005)Flower Seller's Helper, signed lower right "Alice Scott", ink and watercolor on paper, 5 x 5-1/4 in.; simple wood frame, 8 x 7-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Palm de Rosa Flower Seller WatercolorAnna Palm de Rosa (Swedish, 1859-1924) "Flower seller on the Spanish Steps," watercolor, signed 'A de Rosa' at lower right. Image: 12" H x 7.75"W; frame: 18.75" H x 14.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Flower Seller Watercolor, 20th C.Pencil and W/C on paper. Signed/initialed "F.H" lower left. Hand lined mat, framed. sight 16.25"H x 10.25 framed 22 x 16 ROCO8571 JPSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES PEREZ LANDSCAPELarge watercolor. Flowers under a tree. Signed lower left. Gilt frame damaged. 22x30 G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clelia Bompiani Battaglia. Roman Flower Seller(Italian, 1847-1927). Watercolor on paper, signed "C. Bompiani Battaglia" lr, sight size: 21 x 14 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold20212PCS ALICE SCOTT, CHARLESTON FLOWER SELLERSAlice Scott (American/South Carolina/Florida,1924-2005). Pair of watercolors of Charleston Flower Ladies, signed and dated 1947 and 1951. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, JrSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, FLOWER SELLER, SIGNED A. KAHANEOIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, FLOWER SELLER, SIGNED A. KAHANE AND DATED '60 LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 17.75" X 21.75". SKU190.01See Sold Price
Sold20222 19th C OOC of Fruit & Flower Sellers Signed E. Tony2 19th C Oil On Canvas of Fruit & Flower Sellers Signed E. Tony. 14 3/4" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Canadian/American Watercolor Flowers Signed 1950Watercolor on paper. Featuring still life of flowers. Signed Audrey and inscribed 1950 on the lower right corner. 29 x 22 cm (11.4 x 8.7 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th C. Framed Oil in Canvas SignedA Large 19th C. Framed Oil in Canvas Signed. Fruit And Flower Seller", Signed lower left "A. Janoc". Measures: 21.1/4" x 25.3/4", Frame measures: 32.1/4" x 36.3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015NYDIA LOZANO (SPANISH, b.1947) "FLOWER SELLER", O/CNYDIA LOZANO O (SPANISH, b.1947), ‘Flower Seller' signed lower left, also signed, inscribed NL-906oil on canvas24 by 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016J. LOWK (American. 20th/21st Century)"Bicycle Flower Seller". Signed and dated 2001. Painted Metal. Height 44". (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Oil on Canvas19/20th Century Oil On Canvas "Fruit And Flower Seller". Signed lower left A. Janoc??. Measures 21-1/4" x 25-3/4", frame measures 32-1/4" x 36-3/4". Condition: Craquelure, small patch and repair. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUTH SCHLOSS GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING: FLOWER SELRuth Schloss (Israeli, 1922-2013) gouache painting on paper. Subject: flower seller. Signed lower mid left. Matted and under glass in a antique finish frame measuring 27.5" tall x 21.5" wide. Sight meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Signed EtchingLouis Icart, Flower Seller Signed Lower Right. Very clean and Nicely Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Print, Elizabeth O'Neill Verner(Charleston, South Carolina 1883-1979), small color print depicting a flower seller, signed in plate "Elizabeth O'Neill Verner", matted and under glass in gilt wood frame; sight 3 3/4"W, 4 3/4"H; framSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Spencer, "Flower Seller"C. Spencer oil on canvas, "Flower Seller". Signed lower left "C. Spencer". Copy of a 19th century painting. Decorative quality. [Art: 40" H x 30" W]. Scratches and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mildred Barrett (20th/21st Century) American, O/CMildred Barrett (20th/21st Century) American, Oil on Canvas. 'Flower Seller'. Signed. Overall Size: 18 3/8 x 14 7/8 in. Sight Size: 13 3/8 x 9 1/2 in. Thickness: Under 2 in. #1376 . Mildred Barrett isSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA 'EL VENDEDORA DE FLORES' LITHOGRAPHDiego Rivera color offset lithograph depicting a flower seller. Signed in the plate lower left. Measures 15" x 10 1/2" + 4 1/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN TRENET (FRENCH 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA:JEAN TRENET (FRENCH 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA: OIL/COLLAGE ON CANVAS, FLOWER SELLER, SIGNED PARIS, 1962. 16 X 7 1/4"; FRAMED 24 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gil Mena & Others Signed Paintings MiniaturesNautical oil painting with gilt frame signed by Gil Mena (approx. 2 x 1 1/2), fruit still life signed Linda Lee 2001, and watercolor flowers signed J Gazley.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJuliet and FriendsA VINTAGE FRAMED CHINESE WATERCOLOR LOTUS FLOWER PAINTING, SIGNED BY ARTIST ??$600
May 04OAB AuctionsShirl Goedike Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Architecture Flower Art$300
5 days LeftJasper52Early 1900's French Impressionist Signed Flower Watercolours Marie Carreau c. 1900's$190
5 days LeftJasper523 x Early 1900's French Impressionist Signed Flower Watercolours Marie Carreau c. 1900's$220
May 05Tremont AuctionsHenry W. Rice. Bermuda Cottage with little girl and flower garden. Original watercolor painting.$500
May 05Tremont AuctionsHenry W. Rice. Bermuda. "Cottage Hamilton Bermuda". Original watercolor painting of a cottage and$400