Sold2024Naples, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), Piastre of 120 Grana 1850Silver (27.41 g). Pag. 211. XFSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Grana - Ferdinando II Sicilies 1838 Silver coinIssuerKingdom of the Two Sicilies (Italian States) KingFerdinand II (1830-1859)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1836-1847Value5 Grana (1â„20)CurrencyDucat (1815-1860)CompositionSilver (.833)WeightSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Grana - Ferdinando II Sicilies 1838 Silver coinIssuerKingdom of the Two Sicilies (Italian States) KingFerdinand II (1830-1859)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1836-1847Value5 Grana (1â„20)CurrencyDucat (1815-1860)CompositionSilver (.83See Sold Price
Sold202410 Grana - Ferdinando II Sicilies 1858 Silver coinIssuerKingdom of the Two Sicilies (Italian States) KingFerdinand II (1830-1859)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1848-1859Value10 Grana (0.10)CurrencyDucat (1815-1860)CompositionSilver (.833)Weight2.2See Sold Price
Sold202410 Grana - Ferdinando II Sicilies 1858 Silver coinIssuerKingdom of the Two Sicilies (Italian States) KingFerdinand II (1830-1859)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1848-1859Value10 Grana (0.10)CurrencyDucat (1815-1860)CompositionSilver (.833)Weight2.2See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MANCINI (Naples, 1830 - 1905): Cavalry CatheringFRANCESCO MANCINI (Naples, 1830 - 1905) Cavalry Cathering Oil on canvas, 60 x 104,5 cm Signed lower left: F. Mancini, on the back a label of Rassegna di Arte Figurativa “Il Soldato Italiano&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2017A coffee pot. Naples, 1830 ca. (decoration). PorcelainPorcellana policroma. Marca:assente. Caffettiera altezza cm 26. leggere usure all’oro All’interno di riserve incorniciate é dipinta con paesaggi di rive animati con costruzioni. Il reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Two Asian Bird Shaped Porcelain ItemsGroup of Two Asian Bird Shaped Porcelain Items. Including a roof tile with dove, porcelain Okimono by Makuzu Kozan II (1859-1940), the maker's mark is impressed on the underside of the roof tile, togeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico DupràDa un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Ritratti di principini di Casa Borbonequattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Naples, Filippo di Spagna (1621-1665). Scudo d'OroArmored bust left, date below / Crowned and garnished heart-shaped Arms. Fr.841, KM 80. PCGS MS 64. A superb example! RR!See Sold Price
Sold2022ERASMUS QUELLINUS II (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1607 - Anversa, 1678) Madonna con il Bimbo Olio su tela, cm 74X61 Provenienza: Colonia, Lempertz, 19 settembre 2018, lotto 99 Il dipinto esibisce la cultura rubensiana dell'artista e caratteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Vase by Makuzu Kozan II, c. 1917Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Vase: Makuzu Kozan II (Japanese 1859-1940) c. 1917, represents the artist's studio. It is a finely potted vase decorated with a cedar forest painted in underglaze bluSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Porcelain Vase: Blue Dragon on Yellow Ground; Makuzu Kozan IIJapanese Porcelain Vase: Blue Dragon on Yellow Ground, is a work by Makuzu Kozan II (Japanese 1859-1940). The shape of the vase is inspired by ancient Chinese bronze Ku vessels. Finely created from poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Porcelain Blue and White Vase by Makuzu Kozan IIJapanese Porcelain Vase, dated 1916, as created by the ceramic artist Makuzu Kozan II (Japanese 1859-1940) who was highly acclaimed during his lifetime. This porcelain vase is decorated with chrysanthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani,Letto in ottone lucido e metallo verniciato. Piastre in fusione di bronzo con sculture di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1958 cm 180x125x204, Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’ArredSee Sold Price
Sold2019Console Luigi XVI in legno finemente intagliato eConsole Luigi XVI in legno finemente intagliato e dorato, piano in marmo fior di pesco, Genova II metà sec.XVIII cm. 105x56 h. 93See Sold Price
Sold2021VeniniCinque appliques mod. Patchwork. Struttura in metallo laccato, supporti in ottone e piastre in vetro di Murano lavorato a mano. Marchio originale della produzione. , Prod. Venini, Italia 1960 ca., W.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRIGERIO DI DESIOFRIGERIO DI DESIO Letto matrimoniale in ottone con testiera a piastre in fusione di bronzo, per Frigerio di Desio, anni 70. -. Cm 177,00 x 99,50 x 202,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pissarro, Camille (1830 - 1903), 'La Roche Guyon,' 1859.Pissarro, Camille (1830 - 1903) La Roche Guyon Pen and ink and grey wash on paper Executed in 1859 Signed, dated and inscribed, lower left: 'après midi C Pissarro 1859 La roche Guyon' TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - 1858/1859 - Piccolo insieme di valori usati€550
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIRANESI. Veduta del Palazzo fabbricato sul Quirinale per le Segreterie de Brevi et della Sacra€1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTwo perspective views of Spain. Vue perspective de la principale façade du Monastère Royal€250
19 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesScarce 1859 Botanical Volume, “Report on the United States and Mexican Boundary Survey…$200
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.$12,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "La Santa Casa di Tresivio" Coloured pencil drawing on€100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFornasetti by Rosenthal Lot of four plates depicting the cities of Catania, Naples, Florence and€200