Sold2020Spanish Colonial Santos figures(lot of 3) Spanish Colonial Santos figures, one depicting the three kings on horseback, another of Madonna, and the last Madonna with child, largest: 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Nineteenth-Century Carved Santos On HorsebackA Spanish colonial gilt and polychromed sculpture of Saint James Matamoros. on horseback and wielding a sword, mounted on a stand and made in Mexico during the late nineteenth century. c. 1890See Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Colonial Santo, Wise Man, 19th/20th c.A Spanish colonial school Santo. One of the three wise men on horseback. 19th/20th century. Possibly from Puerto Rico. Measurements include the attached base 8 1/4" x 2" x 5 1/2". Condition: hands areSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF SILVER SPANISH COLONIAL CHARGERS, 2,311gA pair of large late 18th century silver chargers from Guatemala or possibly Chiapas. They are both marked with a standard mark (Santiago on horse back over two volcanoes), as well as a crown taxmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial inlaid Mueble EnconchadoSpanish Colonial inlaid Mueble Enconchado, 17th/18th c., ebony, mother-of-pearl marquetry veneer, the shaped top decorated with diamond banding, over conforming case set with (14) drawers on three sidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, paintingSpanish Colonial School, painting, 17th c., Peruvian, Trinity Embodied as One, oil on canvas, unsigned, unframed, 17"h x 15"w Provenance: From a Single Owner Collection of Spanish Colonial ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Spanish Colonial silver-gilt swing-handled baskets Miguel Guerra, Guatemala 1780-90, s...A pair of Spanish Colonial silver-gilt swing-handled baskets Miguel Guerra, Guatemala 1780-90, stamped GUERRA, possible mark for Antigua Shaped circular in form, the whole gilded, an openwork structuSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL, COLOMBIA, late 16th c.Nuesta Virgen de las Aguas o/c (relined; the original canvas appears to be either jute or hemp); titled at bottom; 75.5 by 45 in.; frame 81.5 by 51in. (reframed in 2006) CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 19th C Spanish Colonial Alter TableIndo-Asian influence, string, floral and sunburst inlay. Split drawers, stretcher base, 36 tall x 53 wide x 30.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federal Art Project of New Mexico, WPA, Portfolio of Spanish Colonial Design in New Mexico,1938 -Federal Art Project of NM, E. Boyd, EditorPortfolio of Spanish Colonial Design in New Mexico, 1938 - 1939woodblock prints, hand-coloredcomprising red linen portfolio cover, original booklet with textSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER PELICAN-FORM BOOKSTANDlate 18th/early 19th c., prob. Peru or Alto Peru (Bolivia), a sacramentary lectern the standing bird with out-swept wings, head bent to heart; book rest attached to back, 19"tall incl. the 11&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER CENTERPIECEGuatemala, 18th c., marked early Gothic-style with four scrolled supports, two candleholders and four condiment dishes, all mounted in a shaped base; 9.5"h; 9.5"w; 11.25"d; 66.5 troy oz., 1.389kg PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Antique Spanish Colonial Painting Cuzco SchoolA lovely antique oil on linen painting from Spanish Colonial period, ca. 16th century. In the style of Classic Cuzco School. The foliate giltwood framed is original and of the same period. 25" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) SPANISH COLONIAL ANIMA SOLA RELIGIOUS SANTOS(lot of 2) Spanish Colonial "Anima Sola" santos figures, 19th c., finely carved, gesso over wood with polychrome paint, set glass eyes, hair eyelashes, depicting a man and woman consumed by flames, reSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER FILAGREE COFFERposs. Peru, 1780-1850 overall extremely detailed scrolling filagree work, domed hinged lid, on high pad feet with shell knees, 7.5”h; 11”w; 5.25”d; 60 troy oz. (1856 grams) See a very similar exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial, Peru, Vargueño Travel Writing ChestSpanish Colonial, Peru, Andes Vargueño Travel Writing Chest, Early 18th Centurya Chinesco-style travel chest, having painted designs with gold leaf estofado work, with original hand-forged hardware,See Sold Price
Sold20162 Spanish colonial polychrome carved wood figures2 Life sized Spanish colonial polychrome carved wood adolescent figures with matching crowns, dressed in fancy gilt and paint decorated tunics and sandals, both on octagonal bases, each with upraisedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL SANTOS FIGURAL GROUPAntique Spanish Colonial carved, gilt and polychromed wood figural group; depicting St. Martin of Tours wearing a plumed helmet and wielding a long sword, a figure kneeling at his feet; 18th/19th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL FIGURE: St. MarkAntique Spanish Colonial, probably Latin American, carved and gilt gessoed wood figure; depicting St. Mark the Evangelist in gilt-orange robes, and a flat-topped hat; holding a book, with a lion at hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL FIGURAL GROUP: Mary & JosephAntique Spanish Colonial carved gilt and polychromed wood figural group; depicting the betrothal of Mary and Joseph, standing in front of a priest; 18th/19th Century; Provenance: From the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Spanish Colonial Console TableSpanish Colonial console table, having oversized wood top, drawers, featuring carved vine motif, rising on turned stretchered legs 30"h x 67"w x 35.5"d Condition: Chip on top Provenance: An Austin,See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE 14KT & SPANISH & COLONIAL COIN WATCH CHAINEstate 14kt yellow gold watch chain fashioned with thirteen Spanish and Spanish Colonial Philippines 1/2 escudo and peso coins, with dates ranging from 1786-1868, featuring portraits of Charles III, FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Spanish Colonial silver church standard made 1750Anointed Spanish-Colonial Processional Banner from the 18th century church of San Vicente de Austria in El Salvador. A rare standard once used for leading devout processions through the streets of a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Early 19th Century Bronze Spanish Colonial Mission BellAn Early 19th Century Bronze Spanish Colonial Mission Belllarge size bell with decoration of stylized foliate designs to waist and repeating geometric motifs to sound bow, raised lettering and date reSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School Bo$750(5 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleA Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Group, Immaculate Virgin$150(3 bids)
BonhamsA SPANISH COLONIAL PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME CARVED FIGURE OF SAINT MARGARET18th century$130(9 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mexican Painted Carved Spanish Colonial Madonna Statue$50(1 bid)