Sold2021Pair of Black Starr Sterling Salt & PepperStamped Black Starr & Gorham, George Washington Reproduction square form salt & pepper shakers, each 1-3/4"h. Together with a group of sterling silver salt & pepper shakers, including Tiffany & Co witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of George III sterling silver open saltsLondon, dated 1799-1800, indistinctive maker's mark, with removable cobalt blue glass liners (chipped); together with a pair of Continental silver open salts, probably Hanau, with cobalt liners (possiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair George & Martha Washington Portrait MiniaturePair George & Martha Washington Portrait Miniature Prints. Each in baroque style glass front shadowbox frames which measure 9.5 inches x 8.75 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022George, Martha Washington Salt Pepper Shaker 1889Antique President George Washington & First Lady Martha Washington Porcelain Salt & Pepper porcelain shakers, unmarked, issued in 1889 to commemorate the centennial of the inauguration of the first PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of George &Martha Washington Portrait PrintsTogether with a portrait engraving of a gentleman. 4"h x 2 1/2"w. Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George & Martha Washington Lamps, AmericanaGeorge & Martha Washington Patriotic Lamps, Dunning. Figures are made of resin, on wooden platforms and with red lamp shades. "1971 Dunning Ind. Inc." incised on the back.Dimensions of lamp are 34.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique George and Martha Washington Framed Mount Vernon Portrait PrintsPair George and Martha Washington framed prints. Appear to be antique Chromolithos. Ca. mid 20thC. Ding to side of Martha's frame.Approx. sheet size 7" x 5 1/4". We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19thC George and Martha Washington Chromolithograph Framed Prints H. Hallett & Co.Ca. last quarter 19thC. Pair George and Martha Washington chromolithograph prints by H. Hallett & Co. of Portland, Maine. Good overall, with shown discoloration, and age-appropriate wear. George WashiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of George Washington & Martha Washington Frames PortraitsPair of George Washington & Martha Washington Framed Portraits. Includes a handwritten letter from original buyer that states the artist was "Middleton". Both frames measure 22.5" x 19.5" & the portraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of George and Martha Washington MezzotintsCirca late 19th century, set in oval frames, both have "Warranted oil colors. Entered according to act of Congress in the year 1801. By E.C. Middleton", good condition, 22" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Silhouttes - George and Martha WashingtonPair of 19th Century Hollow Cut Silhouttes of George and Martha Washington. Unsigned, matching gilt and black frames. 6-1/4" x 5-1/8" overall. Condition: Good with minor staining and foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF EARLY GEORGE & MARTHA WASHINGTON SILHOUETTESPair of Early Painted Silhouettes of George and Martha Washington, 19th c. Original Period frames. Each 4 1/2" in frame. Weight combined 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF DOLLS: GEORGE & MARTHA WASHINGTON CREATED BYBoth dolls have bisque shoulder heads, painted, molded features, hair. Bisque lower limbs with molded shoes. 19" George - has a molded jabot. Dressed in velveteen and embroidered vest. 18" Martha - drSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE WASHINGTON / PRESIDENTIAL SIGNATURE AUTOGRPAHGEORGE WASHINGTON AND MARTHA WASHINGTON / a Pair of George and Martha Washington signatures / autographs. Beautifully set in a black frame which measures 14.5 x 23.5 inches. Item features two signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Bust-Length Cutwork Silhouette PortraitsSeven Bust-Length Cutwork Silhouette Portraits 19th Century Including a pair depicting George and Martha Washington; one of a military officer with gilt highlights; one of a young woman inscribed AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Prs Silk Screen Silhouettes Washington & Lincoln2 sets of silk screen silhouettes. 1 pair depicts George and Martha Washington, the other pair depicts Abraham and Mary Todd Lincoln. Each framed in light toned wooden frame with gold leafed outer edgSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Framed George and Martha WashingtonA Pair of Framed George and Martha Washington Chromolithographs Published by Hallett & Company, Maine, ca. 1880, Together with a lithograph of the Lincoln family by Currier & Ives. Largest framed dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024George and Martha Washington ArtworkPair of original George and Martha Washington drawings. Signed. Sight 15" x 11", overall 18 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ANTIQUE KEROSENE LAMP FONTSPAIR OF ANTIQUE KEROSENE GEORGE & MARTHA WASHINGTON LAMP FONTS W/BRASS COLLARS & SLATE BASES & DECOUPAGE IMAGES, APPROXIMATELY 13 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair JD Schleissner & Sohne Silver Salt & PepperA pair of German hanau 800 silver salt & pepper shakers. With heavy repousse decoration, winged cherub finials and figural couple stems.Weight: 17.51 oztMeasures: 9 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair JD Schleissner & Sohne Silver Salt & PepperA pair of German hanau 800 silver salt & pepper shakers. With heavy repousse decoration, winged cherub finials and figural couple stems. Weight: 17.51 ozt Measures: 9 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. German Hanau .800 Silver Salt & PepperShakers. A spectacular signed pair of German Hanau .800 silver salt & pepper shakers. The shakers feature dolphin finials, figural tritons amongst cattails, shell form lower bodies, and shell formSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART SILHOUETTES, LOT OF SEVENAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART SILHOUETTES, LOT OF SEVEN,including two pairs, one of George and Martha Washington, and two signed "VGB" and "VERDI". House in later frames.20th century.One 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1896 $1 Silver Certificate Martha & George Washington "Educational Series"***Auction Highlight*** 1896 $1 Silver Certificate Martha & George Washington "Educational Series" FR-224 Tilman-Morgan GRaded vf20 By PMG. In 1896, the U.S. Treasury printed Silver Certificates withSee Sold Price
1536 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryWestmorland Silver George and Martha Washington Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 50$2,050
21 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryWestmorland Silver George and Martha Washington Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 50$2,050
3 days LeftBidhausWestmorland Sterling Silver George and Martha Flatware Set 51 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge and Martha Sterling Silver Fish Fork by Westmorland 8in Individual Custom$10
987 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWestmorland Sterling Silver George and Martha Honey Dipper 8.125in Custom Made$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsWestmorland Sterling Silver Flatware Set George and Martha 30 Pcs with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Czechoslovakian Porcelain Vanity Boxes with George and Martha Washington Portraits$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWestmorland Sterling Silver Flatware Set George and Martha 55 Pieces for 8$10
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Continental Silver Cowrie Shell Open Salt Cellars George III 18th Century$400
1 day LeftJasper52Mid 19th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Condiment Set London 1865 George Fox$500
Dawsons AuctioneersA silver part canteen of Old English flatware and other items, the flatware Sheffield 1931, by Edwin£500(1 bid)