Sold2021WWI Victory Medal Irish Connaught Rangers Rim EngravedWWI Victory Medal rim named to Pvt. J. Sweeny, 7851 of the Irish Connaught Rangers, who were disbanded in 1922. This unit saw heavy fighting and losses during the First World War.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer postwar S gauge 313 4-6-2 Pennsylvania K5 LocomotiveAmerican Flyer postwar S gauge 313 4-6-2 Pennsylvania K5 Locomotive, units are C6-7 with excellent lettering on both tender and locomotive, this has been tested and runs in forward and reverse, smokeSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORLD WAR I GROUPING TO A MEMBER OF JOHNS HOPKINS MEDICAL UNITLarge collection of approx. 95 letters, nearly all war-date sent to Dr. Harry R. Slack Jr. Slack was a 1912 graduate of Johns Hopkins who in 1922 sailed from Baltimore for Beijing with his new wife toSee Sold Price
Sold2023JH REINARTZ RECEIVERThis is a c. 1922 receiver. It is a 3 tube set with two transformers and two Thordarson variable tuning condensers. We believe this to be a homemade unit of good quality construction. It includes someSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HANDING SCROLL OF PAINTING ATTRIBUTE TO LUO PIN(1733-1799)33x680cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024XENA: WARRIOR PRINCESS (1995-2001) - Xena's (Lucy Lawless) SwordXENA: WARRIOR PRINCESS (1995-2001) - Xena's (Lucy Lawless) Sword - Xena's (Lucy Lawless) sword from the television series Xena: Warrior Princess. Xena used her sword throughout the series along with hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Russell Woodard Wide Lounge Chairs. Each painted a different color. Patio. Outdoor. Garden.Pair Russell Woodard Wide Lounge Chairs. Each painted a different color. Patio. Outdoor. Garden. Dimensions: Height: 27.5 inches, Width: 33 inches, Depth: 29 inches. --- - - We offer curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2018HARVEY PROBBERPair of lounge chairs and side table, USA, 1960s Mahogany, terrazzo, wicker, upholstery Unmarked Chairs: 29 1/2" x 26 1/2" x 23", table: 22" x 26" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Zinc Jewelers Trade SignZinc Jewelers Trade Sign. Jewelry and Watches. Great small size. Very good original condition. 15 1/4 X 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz,HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, vollplastisch geschnitzt. H. 88 cm. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen Rochus im Pilgergewand mit einem Stab (verloren).See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Ultra Rare Original 1953 Double Mint Set P,D,S W/ Original Envelope &***Auction Highlight*** Ultra Rare Original 1953 Double Mint Set P,D,S W/ Original Envelope & Cardboard. Up for Auction is an 1953 P, D, S Double Mint Set In original Cardboard and original Envelope!See Sold Price
Sold2017JENS RISOM; KNOLLPair of lounge chairs, New York, 1990s Maple frames, webbing Manufacturer labels 30" x 20" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Oversized Chesterfield style leather ottoman, 17" h,Oversized Chesterfield style leather ottoman, 17" h, 54" w, 35" dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: German Cavalry Sabre & Other Sabres.Comprised of: 1) Heavy German enlisted cavalry sabre with a 31” blade. Blade stamped “Solingen” and “S&K” on the other side. Brass three bar knuckle guard, backstrap and pommel, wrapped wireSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Republic Hunan $1 1922 NGC MS64China Republic, Hunan Province, Dollar, (Y.404; L&M-867), Year 11 (1922), NGC MS64. Prooflike, light blue toned, high relief surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
Sold20231922 XU BEIHONG 徐悲鴻 FRAMED CHICKENS PAINTINGArtist: Xu Beihong 徐悲鴻 (July 1895 - September 1953) Pair of Chickens and Sunflower Blooms Watercolor color on paper, Sansebiao matted, wooden framed, set behind glass Painting (SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray and Charles Eames (1912-1988 and 1907-1978), Model 420 storage unit for Herman Miller, circaRay and Charles Eames (1912-1988 and 1907-1978)Model 420 storage unit for Herman Miller, circa 1950sDesigned circa 1950sWith Herman Miller label to interior of one drawer: Designed by / Charles EamesFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillipon & Lecoq, Behr, Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond seriesPhillipon & Lecoq Behr Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond series. Draft 1964/65. Teak, doors painted white, interior in maple. Sideboard: 60 x 240 x 52 cm. Marked with 'Behr' plaque. Complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Certified Oreste Candi Violin Genoa 1922A Fine Certified Oreste Candi Violin Labelled: N. 31 ORESTE CANDI fece in GENOVA I'anno 1922 and has been certified as such by Tarisio's Resident Expert & Director - Jason Price. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO BACARISAS (Gibraltar, 1873 – Seville, 1971). “Lady with a fan in the AlbaicÃnâ€, 1922.GUSTAVO BACARISAS (Gibraltar, 1873 - Seville, 1971). "Lady with a Fan in the AlbaicÃn", 1922. Oil on canvas. Relined. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by Doña Elsa Jernas, the artist'See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Laureano Garcia-Concheso (16 August 1922 – 12 September 2000)$150
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Glackens (American, 1870-1938) Bathers, Walker’s Pond (New Hampshire), c. 1922$20,000
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryThe Global-Wernieke Co. "Mission Bookcase Unit" Barrister's Bookcase$1,200
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$950(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)$100(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsImportant 1922 USNA United States Naval Academy George Porter Hunter Men?s 14K Gold Signet Ring$1,100(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCThree Classical Autographs Thibaud Stravinsky Natalia Rachmaninoff 1922 1962 1943 2 ALS 1$275(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions1922 Yankees Giants World Series Baseball Scorecard by RCA Radiola (New York, 1922)$25(1 bid)