Sold2018BALLETS RUSSES DE MONTE CARLO, MATISSE, DALI,Programme of Ballets Russes Monte Carlo. Season 1939-1940. Wm. C. Popper & Co., New York. Synopsises to “Petrouchka”, “The Carnival”, “Prince Igor” and other performances. 30,7 ? 24,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20231934 Ballets Russes Program & Pamphlets(1) Colonel W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo program for 1935-1935. 12" x 9". (2) Ballet Theatre Foundation program for 1947-1948. 12" x 9". (3) Three various ballet pamphlets from 1939, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024BALLET RUSSE DE MONTE CARLO AT MET OPERA BOOKLETS2 promotional subscription booklets with programs for the performances of the Ballet Russes de Monte Carlo at the Metropolitan Opera House, Fall 1933 and Spring 1935. The lot also includes a sheet musSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo Programs 1930's-1950'sFour programs for 1937-1938 (Basil's Ballets Russes), 1939-1940, 1947-1948, and 1955-1956. Cover art by various artists, including Matisse. Good condition with expected age wear, etc. 12.25" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024HOWARD SCHATZ - Bart De Block, Ballets de Monte CarloArtist: Howard Schatz Title: Bart De Block, Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Hong Kong Dimensions: 10.25x13.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXEI BRODOVITCH - Ballets de Monte Carlo ca 1930sArtist: ALEXEI BRODOVITCH Print Title: Ballets de Monte Carlo ca1930s Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan Image size (inches) approx. 10.5 x 8” Alexei Brodovitch intenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helmut Newton, Bernice Coppieters, soloist, BalletArtist: Helmut Newton Title: Bernice Coppieters, soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 7.4x7.5" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" ConservaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo Programs Dali CoversTwo original programs for the 1940-1941 and 1941-1942 seasons with cover art by Salvadore Dali. Good condition with expected age wear, etc. 12.25" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo Programs 1942-1946Four programs for 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, and 1945-46. Cover art by various artists. Good condition with expected age wear, etc. 12.25" x 9.5".See Sold Price
SoldOn Stage Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo Program Autographed,On Stage Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo Program Autographed. signed by Alexandra Danilova. 1950. 6" X 9.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD AVEDON - John Martin, Les Ballets Trockadero deArtist:RICHARD AVEDON Print Title: John Martin, Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo, 1975 Medium:Photo-lithograph Printed in 2000’s in Denmark Image size (inches) approx. 13 x 10” RichSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS KRONBERG (NY/FL/MA/FRANCE, 1872-1965)The Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, with Massine choreography, in New York, 1957; oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, March 8, 1957; in gold molded and carved frame, OS: 19" x 29 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Signed ProgramProgram for the 1939-40 season of the Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, 9.5 x 12, signed inside in black felt tip on his image, "Dali." Dali served as the librettist and set designer for Bacchanale, with mSee Sold Price
SoldIrvana Baronova. Autogr.Irvana Baronova. signed card. Irina Mikhailovna Baronova FRAD was a Russian ballerina and actress who was one of the Baby Ballerinas of the Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, discovered by George BalanchineSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à unMONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à un cordon de velours marron, une breloque à dessin de fleurs ornemente ce cordon. Diamètre : 4,5 cm environ Poids brut : 125,1 g (18k - 750/1000See Sold Price
Sold2019BAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en railBAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en rail d'une suite de 5 diamants de taille princesse et rectangulaire. Poids des diamants : 1,20 ct environ. TDD : 57, US : 8 (modifiable). Poids : 6,1 g (18k - 75See Sold Price
Sold2019CARTIER, MODELE SANTOS MONTRE BRACELET en orCARTIER, MODELE SANTOS MONTRE BRACELET en or jaune 18k (750) et acier, cadran carré à fond crème, index en chiffres romains, dateur à 6h, saphir au remontoir, mouvement à quarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grande boîte couverte ronde laquée noir,Grande boîte couverte ronde laquée noir, à décor floral doré sur le couvercleIntérieur laqué rouge Diamètre : 36 cm Hauteur : 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) CASINO de MONTE CARLO POSTERAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Casino de Monte Carlo Programme Hebdomadaire 1922 The stock design with Alphonse Mucha illustration accommodating advertisement for Casino de Monte Carlo Programme HebSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guy Serre - 2e Sweepstake De Monte-carlo / 9eme GrandGuy Serre - 2e Sweepstake De Monte-carlo / 9eme Grand Prix De Monaco Size: 28 7/8 X 44 In. - This Is A Gallery Stretched Giclee Print On Canvas. The Piece Was Printed On High Quality Artist Grade 350See Sold Price
Sold2021CECIL BEATON (1904-1980). CENTENAIRE DE MONTE - CARLO.CECIL BEATON (1904-1980) CENTENAIRE DE MONTE - CARLO. 1966. 24x16 inches, 61x41 cm. Monègasque, Monte-Carlo. Condition A.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRAS KALDOR Opera de Monte Carlo LithographANDRAS KALDOR Opera de Monte Carlo Limited Edition Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ANDRAS KALDOR, edition to lower left reads 4/350, title to lower center reads Opera Monte Carlo, Monaco, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: - SORIANO A and BATTAINI A., Les automates de Monte-Carlo, DateSet of four books: - SORIANO A and BATTAINI A .,Les automates de Monte-Carlo, Date d'édition. 1985. - AA. VV., Androïdes. Les automates des Jaquet-Droz, Publisher: Scriptar - F.M. Ricci, 1979. -See Sold Price
Sold2015Six Souvenir de Monte Carlo Art Nouveau postcards.Six Souvenir de Monte Carlo Art Nouveau postcards. Nice: Printed by J.V. Affre, 1899. Illustrations by De Cave. All with temperance political cartoons depicting Prince Albert as a gold eating bloodthiSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bernice Coppleters, Soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 - Original vintage$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1989 Pierre Fix Masseau Poster for Delahaye Hand Signed by the artist$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron and Baroness di Portanova with an unknown gurest at the Hotel de Paris, Monte$100
1 day LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£2,000
1 day LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Cecilia and BMW ZI, Monte-Carlo, 1991 - Original vintage color photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Le Corps Robot Descending Stairs, Monte Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$800