Sold2017ALFREDO BARBINI Figura di tigre, anni '30.ALFREDO BARBINI Figura di tigre, anni '30. Pasta vitrea nera con applicazioni in cristallo e foglia d'oro. Altezza cm 10. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Attilia Dorigato, Il Bestiario di Murano SculturSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO BARBINI, circa 1950. Figura di muccaALFREDO BARBINI, circa 1950. Figura di mucca in vetro scavo. Firma incisa 'A. barbini' Altezza cm 11, lunghezza cm 24. A cow in scavo glass. Etched 'A. Barbini' H. 11 cm, l. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleone Martinuzzi, Vetreria Alfredo Barbini, Murano,Figura di sirena su basamento quadrato in pasta vitrea arancione modellata a caldo fortemente iridata. Firma a punta A.Barbini Altezza cm 30, Accompagnata da autentica di Marc HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Ramos Martínez (1871-1946 Mexican)The Potters Tempera on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ramos Martinez, signed again on the backing board lower right Image/sheet: 11.25" H x 13.25" W Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Ramos Martinez, Fray Junipero SerraAlfredo Ramos Martinez Fray Junipero Serra 1932conte crayon on newsprint 19.5 h × 15.5 w in (50 × 39 cm) Signed and titled to lower right 'Ramos-Martinez Fray Junipero Serra'. LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia -Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia - Acquario" Scultura in paste vitree di vari colori con applicazione di foglia d'oro, sommersa in blocco di vetro cristallo. Murano anni 50. MontatuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008). "Figura con sombrero rojo"."Figura con sombrero rojo" by Cundo BERMUDEZ. Signed on bottom left. Certified by Cundo Bermudez and Conrado Basulto. Dimensions: 60.96 X 50.8 cm (24.00 X 20.00 in) Artist or Maker: Cundo BERMUDEZ MedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Zalce, Woman Selling WaterAlfredo Zalce Woman Selling Water 1943oil on canvas31.5 h × 43 w in (80 × 109 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Alfredo Zalce 1943'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA DI GUANDIA Famille Verte porcelain Guandi, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century. h cm 27x11See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962, H. 25.5 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, red and gray. Bottom signed: Alfredo Barbini (engraved).,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesanteALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesante sommerso a piu' strati di colore, circa 1962. Altezza cm. 26. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Il vetro di Murano alle bSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFREDO FREDA attribute. 1970s palm tree, Cittone Oggiattribute. 1970s palm tree, Cittone Oggi production. Brass.. Cm 110,00 x 240,00 x 100,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO HELSBY, (Chilean, 1862-1936) Landscape Painting - Field of Wild Mustard with Figures.ALFREDO HELSBY, (Chilean, 1862-1936) Titled: Wild Mustard near Santiago, Chile. A field of Wild Mustard being picked by two lady's in white dresses surrounded by mountains. Oil on paper. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Jaar (Chilean, b. 1956) Coyote, 1988Alfredo Jaar (Chilean, b. 1956) Coyote, 1988 light box, color transparency and fiberglass Lightbox: 40 1/2 x 40 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo De La Maria Print, ca. 1998To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 55 × 69 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Zalce, MatadorAlfredo Zalce Matador 1963oil on Masonite sight: 21.875 h x 26 w in (55 x 66 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Alfredo Zalce 1963'. Provenance: Treadway Toomey AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figura Jean Derval, Valloris, 1955 circaTerracotta smaltata. Firma:”Jean Derval” in nero. Altezza cm 47. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ceramica raffigura una donna che porta sulla testa una grande ciotola, , Jean Derval (1925-See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Large Alfredo Jaar GOLD IN THE MORNING Photograph Lightbox, 74"W$5,000
BonhamsALFREDO PINA (1883-1966): A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: HOMME A GENOUS SUR UN ROCHERLate 19th/early...$500(1 bid)
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas Titled FIGURA signed Portocarrero and dated 61 lower left with C O A$950
May 21LTWID Auction House S.R.LValeria Borsani Armchair by Valeria Borsani & Alfredo Bonetti for Tecno€500
7 days LeftNeely AuctionAlfredo Giglioni (Argentine, born 1909) oil on wood of harbor and boats. Signed Giglioni lower left$100
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlfredo Caldini, View of the Venetian Lagoon, Italian, 20th century€1,200
3 days LeftNye & CompanyAlfredo Valente, American 1899-1973, Two Raphael Soyer, Black and White Photographs$100
2 days LeftNye & CompanyTono Stano, Slovakia 1960-, Pohatkova Figura (Fairytale Creature), Gelatin Silver Print$4,000