Sold2022Vintage Tourists Sign Made From Antique HeadboardVintage tourists sign made from antique headboard. Painted both sides. Nice crackled and weathered surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORNATE FISHING LURE HAND CARVED AND HAND PAINTEDORNATE FISHING LURE HAND CARVED AND HAND PAINTED VINTAGE ANTIQUE FISHING *** 1989 DUCK DECOY HAND CARVED AND PAINTED BY HOWARD GAINES IIISee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Housatonic Print Shop Sign on Antique HeadboardVintage Housatonic Print Shop sign on antique headboard. Painted both sides with nice patina and surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Antique Advertising Painted Sign, ChestermanVintage Antique Advertising Painted Sign, Chesterman and Streeter. Slightly curved wood sign; gilt lettering on black ground reads '1205 CHESTERMAN & STREETER INC. SUCCESSORS TO I.B. SEELEY & CO. FITTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique/Vintage Painted Wood Signs.Two Antique/Vintage Painted Wood Signs. Single sided "Pumpkins", 34"w. and "Open/Closed" double sided sign 16"w. Condition: Good with wear and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique/Vintage wooden painted sign "Lambs For Sale" - 14"x29"Antique/Vintage wooden painted sign "Lambs For Sale" - 14"x29"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of mixed Vintage Signage - No Tresspassing, Street,Mixed sizes and conditions. Set of mixed signs Includes three no trespassing signs, one antique hand painted street sign and one raised letter stop sign. In like found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE "ANTIQUES" SIGNPAINTED ON PAPER..METAL BORDER ON TOP AND BOTTOM 78" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sandy Hook Sign on Antique DoorVintage antique door with Sandy Hook sign painted on one side and for rent painted on the other side.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Painted Carved Wood Dojo SignVintage black wood Dojo Sign. Asian sign, Asian Collectible, on black background is carved and gold painted Asian Characters. Sign measures app 39 by 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PAINTED NAVIGATOR TRADE SIGN FIGUREVINTAGE CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD LITTLE NAVIGATOR FOLK ART TRADE SIGN FIGURE , DEPICTING SHIP CAPTAIN HOLDING OCTANT NAVIGATION INSTRUMENT ; CARVED FROM SINGLE PIECE OF WOOD ; ORIGINALLY USED AS SHIP CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painted Wood "Strawberries" Fruit Sign,Folk ArtPink, white, and black vintage painted wood "Strawberries" food sign. This sign is perfect for anyone missing pick your own strawberries and the warm, lazy days of summer. It would look great in a litSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Fishing Tackle Box and Gear:Vintage Fishing Tackle Box and Gear: Includes Silver and Painted Spoons and Antique Lures, Flies Bobbers and Leaders. Used Condition. (100-200)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage wooden painted dbl sided "Antiques" trade signVintage wooden painted dbl sided "Antiques" trade sign - 16" tall x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted & Carved Wood Hastings Fishing SignHand Painted & Carved Wood Hastings Fishing Co. Antique Style Sign. 24 inches x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wood Carved Pocket Watch Trade SignNEW HAVEN solid wood carved pocket watch trade storefront sign. This is a half sided wood carved vintage sign. Top is also carved wood and applied to the round sign. Painted surface. Not an antique, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Red & White Painted Hudson,NY Sign,New YorkAntique Red & White Painted Hudson,NY Sign,New York. This long thin sign is perfect for anyone who loves Hudson, NY. This sign has a vintage feel. It probably was original from a Hudson Car DealershipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique or Vintage Metal Sign or Wall ShingleCirca 1900. Figural piece in the form of a tree branch with handsome squirrel at top and sign below which is painted with the name “Danmarâ€. Some loss to the surface consistent with age. H10See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SIGN "NO HUNTING OR FISHING""Allowed on this property. Per order, A. D. Osborn, Owner". Hand-painted black lettering on white canvas, 15 1/2 x 20 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wood "Antiques Bought & Sold" Trade Sign.Vintage Painted Wood "Antiques Bought & Sold" Trade Sign. Double-sided with iron scrollwork mounting bracket. 31-1/2" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painted Wood "Sandwiches" Restaurant Cafe SignAntique painted wood "sandwiches" restaurant cafe sign. This charming antique sign is perfect for anyone who loves a good sandwich or for a cafe or restaurant looking for a cozy vintage aesthetic.&nbsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Reverse Painted Green Glass Advertising Sign$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats Cleaned$50(1 bid)
511 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Style Disney Mickey Mouse Picture Frame$95(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)NTSB National Transportation Safety Board Sign$40
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Portrait on Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque in a Carved Gilt Wood Frame - Set of 2$460
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Tibetan Buddhism Feng Shui Bronze Hand Painted Cloisonne Elephant Sculpture - Pair$1,500