Sold2018Cheyenne Burial - Blackowl, Archie (Mis Ta Moo To Va),tempera, sign., passepartout, glazed/ framed M: 78 cm x 50 cm / 95 cm x 65 cm, M: 30,7 inch x 19,7 inch / 37,4 inch x 25,6 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in:See Sold Price
Sold2018Archie Black Owl, Cheyenne (1911-1992)Ca. 1970, Beautiful signed original gouache on black paper titled "Cheyenne Burial Scaffold," with sprit rising above and the fallen warrior's horse lying below. Very good condition. Framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blackowl, Archie, CheyenneArchie Blackowl - Cheyenne - (1911 - 1992) Medium:gouache on paper Dimensions:10 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches Framed Dimensions:16 x 13 1/2 x 1/2 inches Signature:signed lower right: A. BLACKOWLSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHIE BLACKOWL (1911-1992) CHEYENNE WARRIORFramed tempera painting on paper, Cheyenne Warrior with Spear and Feather Fan, signed lower left A. Blackowl (Archie Blackowl, Cheyenne Tribe, Oklahoma, 1911-1992), sight: 12.25"h, 9.5"w, overall: 22.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHIE BLACKOWL (1911-1992) FEATHER DANCERFramed tempera painting on paper, Feather Dancer, signed lower right A. Blackowl (Archie Blackowl, Cheyenne Tribe, Oklahoma, 1911-1992), sight: 12"h, 9.25"w, overall: 22.25"h, 19.75"w, 5lbs total **PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ARCHIE BLACKOWL (D.1992) GOUACHE PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed gouache paintings on paper, signed lower right A. Blackowl (Archie Blackowl, Cheyenne, Oklahoma, 1911-1992), comprising: (1) Portrait, sight: approx 11.75"h, 9.5"w, overall: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archie Blackowl (1911-1992, Cheyenne)Three works: Man hunting on horseback Gouache on paper under glass Signed lower right: A. Blackowl Sight: 8.5" H x 11.5" W Eagle dancer facing right Gouache on paper under glass SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor By Cheyenne Artist Archie BlackowlNice watercolor on paper by listed Oklahoma Cheyenne artist Archie Blackowl. The painting features a ceremonial dancer and is signed in the lower right. Sight measures 9.5" across x 12" tall, framed mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINO PINELLI Tecnica mista (dittico) su telaPINO PINELLI (Catania 1938) Tecnica mista (dittico) su tela trattata "Pittura R" - 2003, firmato sul retro l'opera si presenta all'interno di una teca in plexiglass Autentica su foto dell'artista, opeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova(1925 - 1991)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 96,5x70firma eGianni Dova(1925 - 1991)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 96,5x70firma e dataeseguito nel 1961Provenienza Collezione privata, Forli'See Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rustam Khamdamov "Scarpe" 1999, tecnica mista su telaRustam Khamdamov "Scarpe" 1999, tecnica mista su tela (cm 90x70). Firmato e datato in basso a destra. Firmato e dedicato "A Krizia" al retro "Scarpe" 1999, mixed media on canvas (cm 90x70) Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO COSTA Cronaca costruttiva n 1 Tecnica mista su telaCLAUDIO COSTA (Tirana 1942 - 1995 Genova) Cronaca costruttiva n 1 - 1963 Olio e applicazioni su tela Firmato in basso a destra e controfirmato nel retro. cm 60 x 80 .See Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE BERMAN L'Ariete 1961 Tecnica mista su carta cmEUGENE BERMANSan Pietroburgo 1899 - Roma 1972L'Ariete 1961Tecnica mista su carta cm 28 x 21Firma e data in basso al centroSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDIO COSTA (XX Secolo) TECNICA MISTA su carta ,CLAUDIO COSTA (XX Secolo) TECNICA MISTA su carta , "composizione", datata 1963 e firmata in basso a destra. cm 47x67.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRE RICAMI IN TECNICA MISTA DA RIPORTARE SU TESSUTOFRANCIA, CIRCA 1650/1700 CM 80X27 CM 110X24 CM 113X24 Il più piccolo dei ricami è già riportato su tessuto. Da notare le tre casette gialle con i tetti rossi e la fontana. I restanti due frammentiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Native American ArtworkBlackowl, Archie (1911-1992). Untitled [Three Native American artworks]. Tempera on paper. Two signed by the artists: "A. Blackowl". 16 1/2" x 11 1/2" visible, 24" x 19" framed, each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsArchie Manning Autographed Ole Miss Rebels Mini Helmet - Fanatics Authentic$10
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerARCHIE MANNING SIGNED AUTOGRAPHED OLE MISS REBELS MINI FOOTBALL HELMET JSA$210
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsARCHIE MANNING SIGNED AUTOGRAPHED OLE MISS REBELS MINI FOOTBALL HELMET JSA !!$210
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsArchie Manning Autographed Sports Illustrated Magazine Ole Miss Rebels JSA Authentication$10
2 days LeftJasper52PEP COMICS # 130 GOLDEN AGE 1958 ARCHIE Series Katy Keene, Pat The Brat, Wilbur$95
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Psychedelic Abstract Burial Shroud Large Modern Original Oil Painting$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArchie Held (American, 20th Century), "Sight" Bronze Fountain$7,500
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Tower A, Cheyenne, WY-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$120(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSouthern Cheyenne Moccasins Fully Beaded Uppers on Buffalo Hide circa 1880$180(4 bids)