Sold2022Emanuele Cavalli (Lucerno, 1904 - Firenze, 1981) - Agli, 1972Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARISTODEMO COSTOLI(Firenze, 1803 - 1871) Studio di nudo maschile Firmato e datato 1830 in basso a destra Matita su carta, cm 59,5X43 unito ad uno STUDIO ANATOMICO, firmato Angelo Giacinto Banchero, matita su carta, cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Fraschetti (Firenze, 1879 - 1956) - Visita di cavalli a SoranaOlio su compensato, cm. 49x64. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Stransky, Austrian (1904 - 1981) Oil onFerdinand Stransky, Austrian (1904 - 1981) Oil on masonite "Couple At The Fair". Founder of artists known as "The Circle" and a member of the Secession. Sponsored by leading art historians such as OttSee Sold Price
Sold202278260: Huang Junbi (Chinese, 1898-1991), Ye Gongchao (CHuang Junbi (Chinese, 1898-1991), Ye Gongchao (Chinese, 1904-1981), Ou' Haonian (Chinese, b. 1935), Various Peonies and Pine InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Roling, Bathing WomenGerard Roling (Dutch, 1904 - 1981) Bathing Women Oil on canvas. Signed upper right G.V.A Roling dated 1934 29" x 39"; framed 39" x 49" in tiered glided frame. Provenance:Christie's AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty LandscapeVance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty Landscape, 1943, watercolor on paper, signed Vance Kirkland and dated (lower right) 29 x 22 inches  Provenance: Lewis Sharp, former Director, Denver ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguitoGiuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografiaBibliografiaGiorgio Soavi, GiusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard Victor Alphons Roling, still life paintingGerard Victor Alphons Roling, still life painting, Gerard Victor Alphons Roling (Dutch, 1904-1981), Bowl of Peachs and Plums, 1947, oil on cradled panel, initial signed and dated lower left, 11"h x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra e datato 935 cm. 46x65See Sold Price
Sold2017Olin Dows (1904-1981)Olin Dows (New York 1904-1981), military bunker, oil on wood panel. Signed and dated LRC. 14" x 30". Virginia Museum of Fine Art label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico de Luigi - Bronze Horse - NumberedDescription - A bronze horse titled "Cavalli di San Marco II" signed and numbered 17 of 1000 and dated 1979 Dimensions - 15" x 19" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022VANCE KIRKLAND (1904-1981) LITHOGRAPH CRAYON ON PAPERVance Hall Kirkland (Colorado, 1904-1981) 1935 The landscape composition with tree line and mountains is signed by the artist in pencil lower right and dated 1935. Sight size measures 15 x 22 with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Remo Michael Farruggio (Italian/American, 1904-1981) Acrylic on Artist Board Abstract Ca. 1947, HRemo Michael Farruggio (Italian/American, 1904-1981) Acrylic on Artist Board Abstract Ca. 1947, H 15" W 17" | Signed lower right and dated 1947. Framed: 23" X 24.75". Provenance: The artist. Gifted toSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Pair of large futurism appliques.Pair of large futurism appliques. 1930. Lacquered wood.. Cm 25,00 x 45,00 x 32,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Pair of chairs.Pair of chairs. 1930. Lacquered wood and straw.. Cm 37,50 x 85,00 x 39,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
May 05Coral Gables AuctionStefan Dakon (1904 - 1992) Figura Di Danzatrice per Goldscheider Anni'40 - Dancer for Goldscheider$100
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsLemieux, Jean-Paul - "Jean-Paul Lemieux retrouve Maria Chapdelaine" - 1981CA$800(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDante Alighieri La Divina Commedia. Illustrazioni di Dalí. 3 Teile in 6 Bänden. Mit 100€2,600
May 05Global Auctions Company12pc 800 Silver Fabbrica Argenteria Fiorentina di Bartolini open salts w/ spoons$1,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper521758 DELLA LINGUA TOSCANA di BENEDETTO BUOMMATTEI antique ITALIAN GRAMMAR vellum$75
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Kestner-Gesellschaft 1981 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Kestner-Gesellschaft€1,000