Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Una poltrona 'P40' per TECNO,OSVALDO BORSANI Una poltrona 'P40' per TECNO, 1955. Struttura di acciaio, imbottitura rivestita in pelle. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 72, profondità80. A 'P40' armchair manufactured by TECNO, 1955. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, P40 ArmchairItaly, 1955 wood, polyurethane foam, steel 30” x 27” x 36” x 16” seat P40 armchair with adjustable arms by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno S.p.A., Milan. Tags: modernist, modernism,See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani, P40 lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani P40 lounge chair Tecno1955upholstery, enameled steel, rubber, nickel-plated brass33.5 h × 27.5 w × 48 d in (85 × 70 × 122 cm) Applied metal manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani, P40 lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani P40 lounge chair TecnoItaly, 1955upholstery, lacquered metal, rubber34 h × 27.5 w × 45 d in (86 × 70 × 114 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to frame 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, P40 chairs, pairOsvaldo Borsani P40 adjustable lounge chairs, pair TecnoItaly, 1955leather, enameled steel, rubber, brass 36 h × 27.5 w × 31 d in (91 × 70 × 79 cm) Applied metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Adjustable lounge chair with red leather upholstery, plastic armrests and blackened metal base, design Osvaldo Borsani for Teco, model P.40, Milan design year 1955, early edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair model "P40". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1956.Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair model "P40". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1956. Structure in black painted steel, small parts and joints in turned brass, foam rubber and upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno adjustable lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno adjustable lounge chair, model P40 Milan, Italy, circa 1955 enameled steel, brass, rubber, upholstery impressed brass 'T' decals 28"w x 32"d x 38"h; fully reclineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40".Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40". Produzione Tecno, anni 70 (disegno del 1955). Struttura in acciaio e alluminio. Rivestimento in pelle marrone chiaro (cm 69x90x90) (difetti) BibSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANIAN ARMCHAIR BY O. BORSANI - Poltrona reclinabile mod. P40, Tecno 1954. Metallo verniciato, ottone, tessuto imbottito - difetti e mancanze - cm 90x73x110See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani Tecno ChairP40 lounge chair by Osvaldo Borsani Tecno, Italy 1970s. 33.5" H x 52" L x 28" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani Italian P-40 Tecno Lounge ChairOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern style lounge chair by Osvaldo Borsani. P-40 lounge chair circa 1954. White vinyl upholstery with black finished steel frame. ModSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prod. Tecno Dis. Osvaldo Borsani - Armchair with leather upholstery, 60'sIn shades of black. High backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani X Tecno - Desk armchair mod. P52, 60'sH78x70x60 Prod. Techno Dis. O. Borsani. Structure in die-cast satin aluminum. Upholstery in fabric in shades of brown. Signs of use, to be reconditionedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, Tecno, Folding Sofa D70Osvaldo Borsani Tecno, Italien Foldable sofa model D70. Designed 1954. Black painted metal, brass, green fabric. H. max. 84, W. 195 cm. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona articolata mod. P 40 Metallo laccato, elementi di giunzione e maniglie di regolazione in ottone lucido, braccioli in gomma, rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Tecno, 1955 ca. Marchio metallico delSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona articolata mod. P 40 Metallo laccato, elementi di giunzione e maniglie di regolazione in ottone lucido, braccioli in gomma, rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Tecno, 1955 ca. Etichetta adesiva delSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 3 Osvaldo Borsani Square Tables. Wood Iron Brass.Set 3 Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno 1957 Square Tables. Wood Iron and Brass. Can Stack Metal Frame Tables. American Modern Design with brass trim details. -- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 27.5 inches: D: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985); TECNOAdjustable lounge chair (P40), square leg, Italy, 1970s; Enameled steel, brass, upholstery, rubber; Manufacturer labels; As shown: 33 1/2" x 52" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI D70 CONVERTABLE SOFA FOR TECNOExtraordinary Osvaldo Borsani D70 sofa. Borsani's sofa was presented at the Triennale of Milan in 1954 where it won the Gold Metal for design. With a single twist the back & seating are positioned upwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965, H. 82 x 82 x 83 cm. Made by Tecno, Milan. Plywood with teak veneer, stained dark, cream-white leather, wooden buttons, painted cream-white., Gramigna, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI 2Coppia di poltrone, Tecno anni '50. Legno, tessuto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY O. BORSANI vedi archivio Osvaldo Borsani www.Osvaldoborsani.itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair and footrest model "P110 Canada". Produced byOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair and footrest model "P110 Canada". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1965. Curved plywood and solid wood, padding covered in black leather. Manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani,Due poltrone chaise longue reclinabili mod. P40 con struttura in metallo laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Braccioli in gomma con dettagli in ottone. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 74x80x90, BiblioSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Coffee table with twelve-sided top for Atelier di Varedo.€750
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Cupboard with two doors, display cabinet and drawer for Atelier di Varedo.€1,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Counter buffet with mirrored stand, two doors, display cabinet and two drawers for A€1,000
May 21LTWID Auction House S.R.LOsvaldo Borsani - Eugenio Gerli , Tavolo Rotondo Tecno O. Borsani ed E. Gerli€700
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Leather & Steel Office Chair, Osvaldo Borsani for Vaghi, 2 of 3$50