Sold2021Antique French Seven-Piece Boullework Desk SetAntique French Seven-Piece Boullework Desk Set , 19th c., incl. two ink stands, two letter boxes, blotter, stamp box and stationery cover , largest h. 8 in., w. 11 in., d. 6 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Boulle-work dome top match boxAntique Boulle-work dome top match box, 19th c., French, interior with strike and hidden side pull out drawer, 2"h x 4"w x 2.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of (2) Antique French Boulle Boxes.One antique French boulle box with interior plaque reading, "a Francois 1st Ed. Algier 335 St Honore" - with craquelure and minor lifting; and an antique French boulle casket box - with lifting and loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique French Boulle Document BoxDESCRIPTION: A large antique French Boulle document box with lacquered wood foundation, features keyhole entree and ornate acanthus leaf scrolling details. Opens to reveal hinged front lid, and lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Boulle Decorative Box w/ Key.The box is Suitable for jewelry, trinkets, or keepsakes. The lid is monogrammed, and the plate on the lock reads, "Dervelle Paris". There are some age-related small Cracks and Scratches present; overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique French Inlaid WorkboxAn Antique French Inlaid WorkboxThe diminutive box with shaped top and sides rising on four metal feet. The top and front nicely inlaid with floral motifs.8.5" wide, 4.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Georgian Boulle Work Marquetry BoxAntique Georgian Boulle work marquetry jewelry box with brass and silver inlay featuring flowers and leaves, interior is lined with velvet . The box measures 4 1/2 inches tall x 8 inches long x 4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH NAPOLEON III BOULLE WORK GLOVE BOX, 19TH C.French Napoleon III Boulle work glove box, 19th c., of rectangular form, hinged lift-front, revealing open interior, some loss to shell, approx 4"h, 10.75"w, 4.5"d, 1.25lbs **Provenance: The estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Boulle Style Marquetry Jewelry BoxAntique 19th C French Boulle Style Marquetry Burl Wood & Inlay Jewelry or Table Box w Silk Lining. Measures 4 x 8 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED BOULLE WORK CASKETFrench Napoleon III Boulle-work table box with bronze dore mounts, late 19th c., rectangular box with tapering waist, the hinged lid with swing handle, opening to a lined interior, the corners mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C French Boulle Style Jewelry BoxAntique 19th C French Boulle Style Jewelry Box w Fitted Interior. Spaces for rings and bracelets, etc. original key included. Red silk and velvet interior. Ebony tone exterior with gilt metal inlay. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C French Inlaid Boulle Tantalus Liquor BoxAntique 19th C French Inlaid Boulle Tantalus Liquor Box. Box only, no bottles or glasses. Size: 10.5 h 13 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Gilt Boulle and Brass Inlay TantalusAntique French Gilt Boulle and Brass Inlay Tantalus Box with Gold Overlay / painted Crystal Cordials & Decanters full box 10.5 h , 13.5 x 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C Sterling Inlayed Boulle French BoxAntique 19th C Sterling Inlayed Boulle French Box. Antique French snuff box inlayed with sterling silver. Measures 3.5 by 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH BOULLE INKWELLFine inlay work. 3" high, 13 3/4" wide, 7 3/4" deep.See Sold Price
2022Antique French Boulle InkwellDESCRIPTION: An antique French boulle inkwell with tortoise trims, and engraved bronze work throughout. Completed with a center crystal inkwell, flanked by two lidded containers, all raised on four trSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Boulle Mantle ClockAn antique French Boulle mantle clock, ca 1860, German movement by F.S. Hoeft, Potsdam, Brandenburg (tag en verso), with gold gilded figural and ornamental mounts, glass hinged door, works marked BausSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH BOULLE MINI TALL CLOCKAntique French boulle miniature tall clock with faux shell surface with brass inlay. French brass works #1313 with 2.5 in silver dial. Spring driven, key wind. Size: 16.5 in tall x 5.5 inches. UntesteSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BOULLE PERFUME BOXWITH 4 BOTTLES. GOLD GILT FLORAL PAINTED DESIGN. HAS KEY. MISSING PIECE OF BRASS TRIM ON TOP. 4 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Boulle Vanity Box by Tahan19th C. French Boulle Bottle Casket Vanity Box Perfume. 7" x 4" x H 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Boulle Perfume Box and 2 Snuff BoxesThree (3) small boxes, including a French boulle marquetry perfume box. 1st item: Perfume box, rectangular form with canted corners and serpentine front, having hinged lid with latch, foliate boulle mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare French Clock Work Music Box w/Dancing DollRare French All Original Clock Work Music Box with Dancing Doll. The music box is in working condition. All original but the doll's clothing is quite fragile. Label on the back and bottom. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Boxes: French Boulle Perfume & English Penwork Tam O'Shanter1st item: French perfume box with tortoiseshell, foliate brass boulle inlay, satin-lined lid, ebonized sides, and fitted velvet lining, containing four glass perfume bottles with square cut stoppers;See Sold Price
Sold202319th C French Boulle Marquetry Document BoxGorgeous antique document box fo French origin. It is a 19th century serpentine?boulle marquetry box with a red and black veneer that looks to be natural materials. All inlay of brass scroll and foliaSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52Antique French Napoleon III Champleve Enamel and Bronze Jewelry Box Barbedienne$1,800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAntique Sinceny French Faience Box c1730 with silver mounts hand painted birds$2,000
7 days LeftJasper52French Victorian Oil Painting Marine Barquentine Ship Charles James Off Dunkirk$2,400