Sold2017LINEOL ca. 30-tlg., Masse, 2. Weltkrieg, 7,5 cm,LINEOL ca. 30-tlg., Masse, 2. Weltkrieg, 7,5 cm, Musiker, marschierend, meist Zust. 2-3 German Description LINEOL ca. 30-tlg., Masse, 2. Weltkrieg, 7,5 cm, Musiker, marschierend, meist Zust. 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2017Masse, 7,5 cm, ungem., Indianer, 30-tlg., käMasse, 7,5 cm, ungem., Indianer, 30-tlg., kämpfend, Lagerleben, mit Zubehör, meist Zust. 1-2, 1 Pferdekopf liegt lose bei German Description Masse, 7,5 cm, ungem., Indianer, 30-tlg., käSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Dekor "Indisch-Purpur"für 6 Personen. 123-tlg.; Kaffee-, 2 Mokkakannen, 2 Sahnegießer, 2 Zuckerdosen, 14 Mokka-, 16 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Suppentassen, 6 Suppen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Vorspeisen-, 6See Sold Price
Sold201830 PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN DESSERT SET. PINK INDIAN30 PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN DESSERT SET. PINK INDIAN PATTERN, Each with crossed swords under glaze mark along with impressed numbers. 1 Teapot Ht. 10 1/2", Coffee Pot Lth. 8" Sugar Dia. 4", Creamer Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2022Speiseservice mit Zwiebelmusterdekor44-tlg.; 19 Speise-, 2 Vorspeisen-, 6 Suppen-, 12 Dessertteller, Deckelterrine, Anbietplatte, Konfektschale, Sauciere, Salatschale. Zwiebelmusterdekor in unterglasurblauer Malerei. Teilw. best.; BrandSee Sold Price
Sold201917" Meissen Figurine W200 "Girl with Goats"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Otto Pilz (1876-1934) in 1906 NAME: Girl with Goats NUMBER: W200 CONDITION: Three horns were restored. HEIGHT: 9 1/2 inch / 24 cm WIDTH: 17 inch / 43 cm DEEP:See Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel fromLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel from the Medusa series, circa 2000 Inciso glass 17-1/2 x 12 x 3-3/4 inches (44.5 x 30.5 x 9.5 cm) Etched to underside Lino Tagliapietra, (effaced) HID031012See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice "Marseille" mit Golddekorfür 18 Personen. 151-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnegießer, 18 Vorspeisen-, 36 Speise-, 18 Kuchen-, 18 Brotteller, 18 Suppen-, 17 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 2 GemÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Kaffee-Dejeuner mit Szenen nach Philips Wouwerman6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 2 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen und Tablett. Teilw. birnförmig. Deckel mit plastischem Knospenknauf. Beidseitig der Wandung, dem Spiegel und im SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speiseservice mit Dekor "Deutsche Blume" in Purpur-Malerei68-tlg.; 12 Vorspeisen-, 12 Speise-, 15 Suppen-, 12 Brotteller, Deckelterrine, 2 Saucieren, 2 Salieren, 4 Anbietplatten, 8 Beilagenschalen. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel große, sommerlicheSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Sharer (b. 1934): Repose in Soft LightWilliam Sharer (b. 1934): Repose in Soft Light Oil on canvas, signed 'Sharer' lower right, with label from Gerald Peters, Santa Fe and Sandra Wilson Galleries, Denver. 23 1/2 x 47 1/2 in., 30 1/2 x 54See Sold Price
Sold2021BILL BARRETT (American, b. 1934)Abstract sculpture, 1976 Brushed aluminum Brushed aluminum sculpture depicting a standing figure, with incised signature to base, dated '76 h. 28-1/2 w. 11 d. 13 in. Provenance: From the 30+ acre estaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensänger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensängerin2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2021BILL BARRETT (American, b. 1934)Abstract sculpture Brushed aluminum Brushed aluminum sculpture of horizontal form h. 21 w. 24 d. 18-1/2 in. Provenance: From the 30+ acre estate of an important Greenwich, CT family Limited Preview: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dejeuner mit Jagdmotiven nach Ridingerfür 2 Personen. 6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnegießer, 2 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, Tablett. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel szenische Darstellungen von JägerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Alexandre Grun (1868 - 1934) Oil on CanvasA sketch for a work depicting a Legion of Honor gathering (the artist was a member), signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 23" x 32", the frame 30 1/2" x 38 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) OriginalJean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Original Watercolor Painting on paper, Sunrise in transparent box, 21 x 28 approx. sight size. overall framed size 30-1/2 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Birdsey Walkley(American, 1849-1934) Women in a Woodland, signed lower right, "David Walkley", oil on canvas, 30-1/4 x 25-1/2 in.; reproduction carved gilt wood frame, 38-3/4 x 32-3/4 in. Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Joe Waldrum, StripesHarold Joe Waldrum(1934 - 2003)Stripesacrylic on papersigned lower right: HWaldrum30 1/2 x 22 in. (77.47 x 55.88 cm.), Frame: 36 1/2 x 28 1/4 x 1 in. (92.71 x 71.76 x 2.54 cm.) Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold202267179: Gilbert Rohde (American, 1894-1944) Sofa TableGilbert Rohde (American, 1894-1944) Sofa Table, Model 3549 from the East Indian Laurel Series, 1934-1938, Herman Miller Furniture Co. Laurel wood veneer, chrome-plated steel 20-1/2 x 13 x 30 inches (5See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Bessonof (Russian, 1862-1934) Winter Scene, OilBoris Bessonof (Russian, 1862-1934) Winter Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Dated on frame in pencil 10.12.31. Framed dimensions: H: 26 x W: 30 1/4 in. H: 21 1/4 W: 25 1/2 in. With Frost andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander John Drysdale (Louisiana 1870-1934) Oil on Board Painting. Well-listed New Orleans artistAlexander John Drysdale (Louisiana 1870-1934) Oil on Board Painting. Well-listed New Orleans artist was famous for bayou landscapes. 16-1/2 x 23-1/2 sight size. Overall framed size 23- x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Joe Waldrum, Night (From the Window Series)Harold Joe Waldrum(1934 - 2003)Night (From the Window Series)oil on paper30 3/4 x 21 1/2 in. (78.11 x 54.61 cm.), Frame: 36 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 1 3/4 in. (92.71 x 72.39 x 4.45 cm.) A Private Family FoundatSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße mythologische Meissen Figurengruppe "Apoll und Daphne"€4,500
7 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffee-Service mit Blumendekor für zwölf Personen€240
5 days LeftBonhamsLevi Wells Prentice (1851-1935) Peaches 11 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. (29.2 x 47 cm.) (Painted in 1884.)$4,000
5 days LeftBonhamsDonald De Lue (1897-1988) Icarus 30 in. (76.2 cm.) high, on a 32 1/2 in. high marble base (Model...$16,000
6 days LeftLeland LittleMaud Gatewood (NC, 1934-2004), Maud's Mother with Thomas Day Dresser in Yanceyville$50
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHauptmann, Gerhart Die Weber. Schauspiel aus den Vierziger Jahren. Mit einer Titelvignette,€850