×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7018
Josef Rolf Knobloch (1891-1964), Munich landscape painter, ''Review (Schliersee)'',
atmospheric autumn landscape with the sun breaking through, oil on cardboard, u. li. signed, verso label with artist's address and title, 25 x 30 cm, 46 x 52 cm

German:
Josef Rolf Knobloch (1891-1964), Münchner Landschaftsmaler, ''Rückblick (Schliersee)'', stimmungsvolle Herbstlandschaft mit durchbrechenden Sonnenstrahlen, Öl auf Karton, u. li. sign., verso Etikett mit Künslteradresse und Titel, 25 x 30 cm, ger. 46 x 52 cm

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 32%

Josef Rolf Knobloch (1891-1964), Munich landscape

Estimate €200 - €400
8d9h9m38s
€200
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|