Sold2021Adolf Oberländer (1845-1923),Adolf Oberländer (1845-1923), Munich painter and draughtsman and pupil of Ferdinand von Piloty. Satirical drawing ''Weise Lehre'', in front of a tent village a man with fruits is ''stoned'', washedSee Sold Price
Sold2018François-Emile Décorchement Conches/Eure, um 1920.François-Emile Décorchement Conches/Eure, um 1920. Vase. Pâte-de-verre in Milchigweiss, Orange und Hellblau, reliefierte Putten mit Reif, Steckenpferd, fliegendem Drachen und Puppen. Bezeichnet: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Pendant with a CrocodileSchmuck-Anhänger mit Krokodil Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung (ca. 10 kt) mit einer Oberfläche in hohem Gold-Feingehalt.. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: - GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Rontgen ALS Rare and BeautifulWilhelm Rontgen ALS Rare and Beautiful 1p autograph letter in German signed by physicist Wilhelm Conrad Röntgen (1845-1923) as "W.C. Röntgen" at center. Written at Weilheim, Röntgen's country estatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm Roentgen, Discover of X-RaysRoentgen Wilhelm Conrad Wilhelm Röntgen, Discover of X-Rays, Recommends Graduate Student 1p autograph letter in German signed by physicist Wilhelm Conrad Röntgen (1845-1923) as "W.C. Röntgen" at ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fon Hunter with Crocodile and Victim on a wooden PanelJäger mit Krokodil und Opfer auf Holzplatte Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. GéraldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul D. Philippoteaux, The Odalisque, oilPAUL DOMINIQUE PHILIPPOTEAUX (French 1845-1923), "The Odalisque," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 16 x 9.5 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Surface dust and minor frame abrasionSee Sold Price
2020FluteOriginal Antique Russian Bronze Group Lovers Bidding Farewell by Albert Moritz Wolff ( 1845 -1923 ) Bronze with medium brown patina , signed in Cyrillic on base .height: 27,5 cm (10 3/4 in.) , width 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Von Blaas (Albano 1845 - Albano 1923) Cavallofirmato in basso a sinistra "J.V. Blaaz ", olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christmas tree decoration, glass, big crocodile with clamp, 27 cm German DescriptionChristmas tree decoration, glass, big crocodile with clamp, 27 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Glas, gr. Krokodil mit Klammer, 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karlsruhe-Tischuhr mit vier PuttenSteingut. Auf eckigem Sockel kniende bzw. stehende Putten als Atlanten für das runde Uhrengehäuse mit reliefiertem Vergissmeinnicht-Kranz. Eingelassen verglaste Uhr mit schwarzenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karlsruhe-Jardiniere mit vier PuttenSteingut. Auf einem rechteckigen, floral reliefierten Sockel vier Putten, die einen länglichen, vierpassigen Korb mit Vergissmeinnicht-Relief tragen. Polychrome Unterglasurbemalung. Modell-See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Vase mit PfauSeltene Vase mit Pfau Adolf Beckert (Entwurf), Franz Wilms (Malerei), Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1911 Farbloses Glas, schrägoptisch geblasen. Perlmuttfarben irisiert. Bunter Transparentemaildekor: PfSee Sold Price
Sold2022KlosterarbeitHolz, Papier, Seide. Zentrales Bildnis des Heiligen Petrus mit einem Putten, ihm ein Schlüsselbund gebend. Flächendeckende, gestickte Darstellungen von symmetrisch angeordnetem BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liber Amicorum. Mit sechs Original-Zeichnungen, darunter eine Federzeichnung von Adolf Erbslöh.Erbslöh, Adolf Liber Amicorum. Mit sechs Original-Zeichnungen, darunter eine Federzeichnung von Adolf Erbslöh. Deutschland u. Schweiz, 1900-1901. 8°. Ldr. d. Zt. mit reicher goldgepr. JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti,Vaso in metallo argentato. Prod. Christofle Gallia, Francia, 1950 ca. cm 13x13x33, Bibliografia: L. Licitra Ponti, Gio Ponti the complete work 1923 - 1978, p. 185, The MIT Press, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2017Putto mit Weintrauben, Michael Powolny Um 1913–1923.Putto mit Weintrauben, Michael Powolny Um 1913–1923. Ausführung: Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik. Modell von Michael Powolny ("Herbst"). Weisser Scherben, weiss glasiert, bunt bemalt. BezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #2 - Papier colleArtist: Willi Baumeister (German, 1889 - 1955). Title: "Collage mit Frau #2". Medium: Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen ausMatisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d'Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi).Matisse, HenriJunges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grosz, George Ecce Homo. Mit 84 Lithographien und 16 farb. Tafeln nach Aquarellen. Berlin,Expressionismus Grosz, George Ecce Homo. Mit 84 Lithographien und 16 farb. Tafeln nach Aquarellen. Berlin, Malik-Verlag, 1923. 2 Bll., 84 Lith., 16 Taf., 1 Bl. Folio. Illustr. Orig. BüttenkartonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar 1919-1923. Hg. vom Staalichen Bauhaus und Karl Nierendorf. Mit 147 Abb.Bauhaus Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar 1919-1923. Hg. vom Staalichen Bauhaus und Karl Nierendorf. Mit 147 Abb. und 20 Farbtafeln, davon 9 Original-Lithographien von Herbert Bayer, Marcel Breuer, L. HirschSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelA. OBERLÄNDER (*1845), The cold and the warm uncle, Pen drawing€240
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters on letterhead, 1923 and 1939, and two engravings by Schuricht€240
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAttributed to Louis Leopold Boilly (1761 - 1845). - a portrait of a man in black coat€680
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver sugar bowl, St. Petersburg, Adolf Sper, 1834-50€850
May 19Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Baumgartner (Austria,Bulgaria,Russia,1850-1924) oil painting antique$575(5 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseJean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002 Canada, France) "After" Abstract express painting W COA$800(2 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$170(3 bids)
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1923 Mark Twain Adventures of Huckleberry Finn Tom Sawyer Mississippi Brehm Art$5(3 bids)