×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7541
Ksenia Trull (born 1945), contemporary, Russian painter, symbolist conceived equestrian
group in the round with zodiac signs u. mythological animals in the gussets, oil on hardboard, verso detailed cyrillic notations, 76 x 76 cm, framed 86 x 86 cm

German:
Ksenia Trull (*1945), zeitgenössische, russische Malerin, symbolistisch aufgefasste Reitergruppe im Rund mit Tierkreiszeichen u. mythologischen Tieren in den Zwickeln, Öl auf Hartfaser, verso ausführlich im Kyrill. beschr., 76 x 76 cm, ger. 86 x 86 cm

Starting Bid

€650.00

  • 32%

Ksenia Trull (born 1945), contemporary, Russian

Estimate €650 - €1,300
9d9h19m8s
€650
Secure