Sold2020Thomas Hoepker - Algeria (Grand Erg, Sahara, withLot 18 Thomas Hoepker German (b. 1936) Algeria (Grand Erg, Sahara, with sculpture by Heinz Mack) dye transfer print signed front by photographer and sculptor, numbered 36/50, image: 13 x 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz Mack (*1931), ''Fata MoHeinz Mack (*1931), ''Fata Morgana (Mirror Pyramid'', 1984, silkscreen on metal, signed u. mi. and dated ''Mack 84'', numbered 18/100 on right margin, slightly rubbed in places, 109 x 85 cm, framed 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Mack, Heinz: Kunst im Jahr 2000Heinz Mack 1931 Lollar Art in the year 2000 Color serigraph with embossing on paper; H 1000 mm, W 700 mm; signed and dated (19)86 lower center; numbered ''34/100''; from the graphic edition ''Medien dSee Sold Price
2024Mack, Heinz: Sahara Station Nr. 10Heinz Mack 1931 Lollar Sahara Station Nr. 10 Silkscreen and aluminum relief on paper; H 800 mm, W 1000 mm; signed and numbered ''61/130''See Sold Price
Sold2020Heinz Mack Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Heinz Mack, it does not have a COA, nice art painting, 26 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain, painting brought from Barcelona. Biography: Heinz Mack (b.1931)His central arSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mack, Heinz (Lollar 1931) "Sahara-Project - Station 3".Mack, Heinz (Lollar 1931) "Sahara-Project - Station 3". Farbsiebdruck, bedrucktes Glas, Netz und Metallschnur. 24/130. Oben mittig signiert. Verso Etikett der "Junior Galerie". 80x100x4 cm. Gerahmt. -See Sold Price
Sold2016Heinz Mack, Georg Karl Pfahler, Kaspar Thomas Lenk,Heinz Mack, Georg Karl Pfahler, Kaspar Thomas Lenk, Gunter Uecker, Portfolio for Germany pavillion on XXXV Biennale in Venice: 4 works (Mack, Pfahler, Lenk, Uecker), 1970, print on paper, 36.5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene u.a., Otto Set aus 2 Graphiken + 2 Applikationen. 1 Serigraphie (v. Heinz Mack) auf schwarzemPiene u.a., OttoSet aus 2 Graphiken + 2 Applikationen. 1 Serigraphie (v. Heinz Mack) auf schwarzem Karton mit Silberfolie u. Prägedruck innenliegend in einem Umschlag mit Spiegelfolie sowie 1 FarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Salentin(1925 Düren - 2009 Köln) "Sonde". Originaltitel Abstrakte, teils collagierte Komposition Salentins, der 1957 zusammen mit Otto Piene und Heinz Mack die bedeutende Künstlergruppe "ZERO" grüSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HOEPKER (*1936)THOMAS HOEPKER (*1936) | Muhammad Ali’s Punch, Chicago 1966 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in very good condition 27,4 x 20,8 cm Signed in pencil on the reverse, variousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Zyrrus-Wolken. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fließpapier. 87 x 66 cm (100 x 69,5 cm).Mack, HeinzZyrrus-Wolken. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fließpapier. 87 x 66 cm (100 x 69,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Sehr vereinzelt mit winzig kleinen BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HOEPKER (*1936)THOMAS HOEPKER (*1936) | Muhammad Ali Jumping, Chicago 1966 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 2000s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 41,2 x 59,2 cm Signed and numbered RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Sahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer HalbkugelMack, HeinzSahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer Halbkugel aus Glas. Ca. 80,5 x 100 cm (80,5 x 100 cm). Im original Objektrahmen (ungeöffnet). - GläserneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger (Swiss, 1937-2008), Eleanora Peduzzi-RivaUeli Berger (Swiss, 1937-2008), Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva (Italian, b. 1936), and Heinz Ulrich (German, b. 1942)A "DS600 Organic" Sofa, De Sede, Switzerland, designed 1972 In twenty-two sections Black leaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger (Swiss, 1937-2008), Eleanora Peduzzi-RivaUeli Berger (Swiss, 1937-2008), Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva (Italian, b. 1936), and Heinz Ulrich (German, b. 1942) A "DS600 Organic" Sofa, De Sede, Switzerland, designed 1972 In fifteen sections Brown leathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Cooper Gotch (1854-1931)Thomas Cooper Gotch (1854-1931) Thomas Cooper Gotch (1854-1931) Portrait of a lady, three-quarter-length, in a blue dress signed 'T C Gotch' l.r., oil on canvas 118 x 89cm Condition Report: Framed sizSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDISON, Thomas (1847-1931). Sepia photograph, signedEDISON, Thomas (1847-1931). Sepia photograph, signed verso ("Edison") and additionally inscribed to Figaro, n.d. [ca 1888]. 4 3/4 x 6 5/8 in (visible area), matted and framed (not examined out of frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donato D'Urbino for Zerodisegno Volare chairDonato D'Urbino (b. 1943), Paolo Lomazzi (b. 1936) & Thomas Mittermair for Zerodisegno Volare chair Milan, Italy, 1992 painted electro-welded steel unmarked 57"w x 22"d x 38"h Literature: For an illusSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDISON, Thomas (1847-1931). Photograph signed ("Thos.EDISON, Thomas (1847-1931). Photograph signed ("Thos. A. Edison."). N.p., n.d. 6 x 7 1/2 in. silver gelatin photograph of Edison in his later years (ca late 1920s, probably post 1925). Affixed to matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thanos Tsingos Oil on Canvas 18" x 15" w/ COAFrame: 22" x 19" Shipping in USA $ 120. Tsingos Thanos (Elefsina 1914 - Athens 1965) He studied in the Architecture Department of the National Technical University (1931-1936) and then worked as an arSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO KAWASE HASUI JAPANESE WOODBLOCKS.'Zensetsu Temple' 1936 & 'Shinagawa' 1931, both framed under glass Image 14.25” x 9.5”, Overall 24” x 19”.See Sold Price
Sold2018STEINWAY AND SONS PIANO.*ACCELERATED ACTION* PAT 1931 &STEINWAY AND SONS PIANO.*ACCELERATED ACTION* PAT 1931 & 1936, *DIAPHRAGMAGTIC* SOUNDBOARD PAT 1936 AND 1937. #308356. MAHOGANY CASE AND LIFT TOP BENCH. 57 1/2 IN WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Oraa (B. 1931) "To Thomas With Love" PaintingDESCRIPTION: A painting entitled "To Thomas With Love" by Pedro Oraa depicting black abstract shapes against a white background. Signed, titled, and dated on reverse of canvas; also inscribed "HavanaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton 1936 litho Missouri Farmyard, (Kansas Farmyard), (Fath #10)Benton, Thomas Hart (American, 1889-1975), Missouri Farmyard, (Kansas Farmyard), (Fath #10), 1936, lithograph, 10 x 15.875 inches, 13 x 18 1/2 inches (sheet), pencil signed under printed signature, FrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsYury P. Kugach: Wedding, to the feast 1972 Oil/Canvas/Cardboard$1,500
May 30Forum AuctionsGooden (Stephen).- Aesop. Fables, one of 525 copies, 1936 & La Fontaine's Fables, 1931, both with£500(1 bid)
7 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesZeitschrift 8 issues of 'L' Illustration' from 1931-1938€150
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFAULKNER, William (1897-1962). Absalom, Absalom! New York: Random House, 1936.$300
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFAULKNER, William (1897-1962). Absalom, Absalom! New York: Random House, 1936.$750
BonhamsWalker Evans (1903-1975); Seven Photographs including: Hudson Street Boarding House Interior, Ne...$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions74010: A Black, Starr & Frost 14K Gold Tazza, New York,$10,000
7 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesZeitschrift 15-parts 'Englelert Magazine'€70
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia 6x original b/w photos of motorcycle races from€100