Sold2022MG McFaddin Bellova Desk LampAcorn and Oak Motiff lamp. Shade is approx 5" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20159" BELLOVA VINTAGE DESK LAMP9" BELLOVA VINTAGE DESK LAMP CHIPPED ICE REVERSE PAINTED SHADE - SET ON EMBOSSED ACORN LEAF METAL BASESee Sold Price
Sold2024H.G. McFaddin & Co. Emeralite Bellova Glass LampH.G. McFaddin & Co. Emeralite Bellova Art Glass Desk Lamp, Gnome lampshade with geometric and floral pattern, marked to base of shade "Bellova / Czechoslovakia" and "Emeralite" to stem. 14.75" H x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Emeralite Desk Lamp With Bellova ShadeEmeralite Desk Lamp With Bellova Shade. Cast spetler stick base has a polychrome cold painted finish with single socket and patented Emeralite frame which supports the shade; signed "Emeralite Desk LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bellova Reverse Painted Glass Desk Lamp, Harrison D. McFaddinBellova Reverse Painted Glass Desk Lamp, Harrison D. McFaddinearly 20th centurymarked "Trade Mark / Bellova / H.G. McFaddin & Co., NY"8 3/4 x 6 x 10 inchesProvenance: Property from a Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emeralite Desk Lamp with Bellova ShadeEmeralite Desk Lamp with Bellova Shadeearly 20th centuryshade marked "Bellova, Czechoslovakia, 7705" and base marked ""Emeralite Desk Lamp No. 7, H.G. McFaddin & Co., New York, U.SSee Sold Price
Sold2019BELLOVA CZECHOSLOVAKIAN ART GLASS DESK LAMPBELLOVA CZECHOSLOVAKIAN ART GLASS DESK LAMP c.1920-1930, acid etched and reverse painted shade marked 'Bellova Czechoslovakia 1103', with bronze-toned gooseneck base (unmarked), recent rewiring, workiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Furnaces ART DECO desk lamp circa 1920 Signed numbered 369TIFFANY STUDIOS Art Deco desk lamp , Signed "LOUIS C TIFFANY FURNACES INC. FAVRILE 369" . Size is approximately 15"H x 8"W. Base approx 5" x 5". SHIPS FROM LAS VEGAS, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMPTIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMP, green and opal tiles within a copper-foil nautilus shell frame, raised on an adjustable base, signed to the underside with the Tiffany Glass &See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTERBALANCE DESK LAMP WITH FAVRILE GLASS SHADE.A beautiful desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 7” diameter Favrile glass shade with green background with iridescent highlights, and etched leaves. The shade is in excellent condition, free of crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Turtleback desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 14.25 h × 6.25 w × 8.5 d in (36 × 16 × 22 cm) Marked to base 'S 1227'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Turtle-Back" Desk LampTiffany Studios"Turtle-Back" Desk Lampcirca 1910patinated bronze, favrile Glassbase impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, S1541" and with the Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company monSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Linenfold" Counter-Balance Desk LampTiffany Studios"Linenfold" Counter-Balance Desk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, Pat. Appl'd For"base impressed "TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Desk LampTiffany StudiosDesk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, favrile glassshade engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile"base impressed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Favrile, 16A" with monogram15 1/2 x 8 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTERBALANCE DAMASCENE DESK LAMP.A gorgeous counterbalance desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 7” diameter Favrile shade with green damascene pattern. Excellent contrast between light and dark banded sections. Strong ribbing andSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY TURTLEBACK DESK LAMP"Turtle-Back" shade with gold and pearl iridescent glass. Hobnail design on a verdigris patinated bronze base with iridescent cabochons and floral stem motif, signed Tiffany Studios New York #29743. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS DAMASCENE DESK LAMP.A beautiful desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 12” diameter Favrile glass shade with green damascene pattern, with iridescent shades of purples and pinks. Shade is in excellent condition, free ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Counterbalance desk lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Counterbalance desk lamp with Wave pattern shade, New York, 1900s Patinated bronze, Favrile glass, single socket Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 416, shade etched L.C.T. FavrileSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS IRIDESCENT FLORAL DESK LAMP.The 6" diameter Favrile glass shade is in excellent condition, with strong ribbing and beautiful iridescent glass, with tones of purple, pink, blue and green. The shade is in excellent condition, freeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Damascene desk lampTiffany Studios Damascene desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 20 h × 7 dia in (51 × 18 cm) Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK'. Etched to inner top apertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Counterbalance Desk LampTiffany Studios Counterbalance Desk Lamp early 20th century with a "Pulled Feather" shade patinated bronze, Favrile glass shade engraved "L.C.T." base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 416" 14 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Desk LampTiffany Desk Lamp - 15" Signed "L.C.T. Favrile" Decorated Art Glass Shade - Signed "Tiffany Studios 417" Weighted Base - All OriginalSee Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Counter-Balance Desk Lamp with a Favrile Glass Decorated Shade$1,800