Sold2020Art Deco-Style Oval Dining TableArt Deco-style double pedestal dining room table, possibly by Gaetano Borsani, Atelier Di Varedo, having an oval bookmatched flame mahogany veneer top supported on steel and wood pedestals. [29 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (2)Due letti mod. L 75. Multistrato curvato laccato, legno tornito, acciaio. Produzione Tecno 1963 ca. cm 64x202x93 TWO BEDS BY O. BORSANI (2) G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditorSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI 2Coppia di poltrone, Tecno anni '50. Legno, tessuto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY O. BORSANI vedi archivio Osvaldo Borsani www.Osvaldoborsani.itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Atelier Borsani Varedo, Walnut BarWidth 186 cm Depth 50 cm Height 153 cm, Materials:Wood, Walnut, Maple, Color: Light brown. Bar cabinet in walnut and maple. Unique piece. 1930. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ATELIER BORSANIScrivania anni '30. Radica di noce per un modello simile vedi G. Gramigna, F. Irace, "Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p. 94 cm 77x150x78 A DESK BY ATELIER BORSANISee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani, prod. Arredamenti Borsani (2)Italy, 1950s, 90x72x73cm., pair of wooden and upholstered fabric armchairs, wearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani. SpecchieraStruttura in legno, legno laccato e cristallo specchiato. Prod. Atelier Borsani, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Sei librerie da centro Legno laccato. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1930 ca. Provenienza: Ristorante Giannino, Milano. Grande cm 174x125x29, piccole cm 177x54x29See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani, Grande cabinet a quattro anteGrande cabinet a quattro ante Legno impiallacciato, legno scolpito, vetro specchiato, metallo. Interni con cassetti e vani portaabiti. Prod. Atelier Borsani, 1940 ca. L'Archivio Borsani fornisce parerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Tavolo basso Cristallo di forte spessore argentato e molato, legno tinto. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1935 ca. h cm 60, diam. cm 80See Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Borsani, Gino MaggioniCoppia di sedie Legno tinto, scolpito ed intagliato, tessuto. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1925 Etichetta Mobili d'Arte Gaetano Borsani Varedo sotto la seduta. cm 68x36x36 Literature: Per mobili dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani, two andironsBorsani. Pair of andirons. Iron, brass. Prod. Atelier Borsani, 1940 ca. Dimensions: 15" x 4,92". Coppia di alari. Ferro, ottone. Dimensioni: 38 x 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI, Tavolo in legnoOSVALDO BORSANI Produzione Atelier Borsani Varedo Italia, 1950 ca. Tavolo in legno di mogano, piede a vaso con tre movimenti marcati da rigature verticali, piano circolare in onice, base circolare inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Rams & Hans Gugelot, Braun, Stereo compact system Atelier 11 + 2 loudspeakers L 11Dieter Rams & Hans Gugelot Braun Stereo compact system, model Atelier 11 + 2 loudspeakers L 11. Design 1961/60. Wood, painted metal and plastic. Atelier 11: 30 x 58 x 29 cm. Boxes: 24 x 58 x 29 cm. InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borsani Atelier di Varedo Art Deco SideboardGaetano Borsani "Atelier di Varedo, Milan" imprinted chromed metal, walnut and black lacquer sideboard / cabinet, with four drawers and two keyed doors, each revealing two adjustable shelves. Two keysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Bulteau-Goulet, (2) porcelain plaquesAtelier Bulteau-Goulet, (2) porcelain plaques, Late 19th c., France, after Heinrich Hofmann (German, 1824-1911), including "Flight out of Egypt" and "Jesus in the House of Mary and Martha", both decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arredamenti Osvaldo Borsani Varedo Atelier Table Desk Walnut Italy 1930's DecoArredamenti Osvaldo Borsani Varedo Atelier Table Desk With 3 drawers in a beautiful walnut wood. 1930's art deco. In very good condition. The dimensions are 79" W x 35.5" D x 31" H. Includes key to drSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB. A) 2Scrivania con poltroncina. Legno di acero, legni vari, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 80x128x53 A DESK WITH CHAIR ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANI Buone condizioni generali, leggeri segni di uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani Bedside Cabinets (2)Pair of bedside cabinets with parchment doors by Osvaldo Borsani, Italy 1950s. 23" H x 26" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894)Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) "Bergere au Repos avec Son Troupeau" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 19" x 31-1/2", framed 32" x 44-1/2" Provenance: Atelier Charles-Emile Jacque, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI Attributed Coffee table.Attributed Coffee table. Wood. Cm 64,50 x 47,00. Low round coffee table for the living room, 40s. Attributed to Varedo's atelier by Osvaldo Borsani. Shelf in blond walnut wood. Legs curved in solid waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani Style, Side Tables (2)Osvaldo Borsani Style Pair of side tables, 1950s Maple, rosewood, ebony, metal, cord. Made in Italy. Undersides signed illegibly. Dimensions: 19" H 22.25" W 13.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder, La Tache Bleue TapestryTapestry: La Tache Bleue no. 15/200 from the Bicentennial Series made in France at the Frères Pinton Atelier. Measures: 40 1/2 x 59 inches Signed lower right by Calder, manufacturing label to backsidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eyvind Earle S/N Artist's Proof Serigraph #96/107Eyvind Earle S/N Artist's Proof Serigraph #96/107 [Autumn Fields, 1990]. Atelier: Clearwater Studio. Paper: 2 Ply Museum. Image Size: 24 x 36 inches. Paper Size: 30.5 x 42 inches. Gallery framed, FramSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Leather & Steel Office Chair, Osvaldo Borsani for Vaghi, 2 of 3$50
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Coffee table with twelve-sided top for Atelier di Varedo.€750
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Cupboard with two doors, display cabinet and drawer for Atelier di Varedo.€1,000