Sold2019Folky Dominoes Game Wheel on Stand 41 1/4" x 30 1/2"Folky Dominoes Game Wheel on Stand 41 1/4" x 30 1/2" x 24" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folky Carnival Game Wheel on Stand 48"H x 30" Diam.Folky Carnival Game Wheel on Stand 48"H x 30" Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folky Carnival Game Wheel 41"H x 37 1/2" Diam.Folky Carnival Game Wheel 41"H x 37 1/2" Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Pearson (1925-2005) Swedish AmericanUNTITLED, 1969, chromed steel sculpture, signed and dated, 41 ¾ tall inset to a 5 ¼ x 15 x 15” base, with 30 x 16 ½ x 16 ½” wood stand, overall 77” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Wooden Pedestal Display Stand. Wooden pedestal with ca...Large Wooden Pedestal Display Stand. Wooden pedestal with carved accents on four wheels. 30 ½ (base) x 26 ¼ (base) x 33 ¾”. Some wear, soiling, top platform surface with some scufSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Folky Game Wheel 19 1/2"H, 14 1/2" diam.Small Folky Game Wheel 19 1/2"H, 14 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Folky Tree Hat Stands 81 1/4"H, 14 1/2" xPair of Folky Tree Hat Stands 81 1/4"H, 14 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Moshe Givati (1934 - 2012) UntitledMoshe Givati (1934 - 2012) Untitled Signed in pencil and numbered 89/90 Screenprint 39 ½ x 29 inches Framed: 41 ¼ x 30 ¾ inches Provenance: Goldman’s Gallery, Haifa Private Collection, New York (See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Provincial Style Carved Fruitwood Writing Table Height 30 1/4 x width 41 1/2 x depth 25A Louis XV Provincial Style Carved Fruitwood Writing Table 19th Century Height 30 1/4 x width 41 1/2 x depth 25 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOTHIC CENTER TABLE WITH MAHOGANY VENEERS C. 1845 (41" X 35 1/2" X 30 1/4)GOTHIC CENTER TABLE WITH MAHOGANY VENEERS C. 1845 (41" X 35 1/2" X 30 1/4)See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacometti Style Iron Console Table w/ Specimen TopSize 42 x 14 x 30 in H, 41 x 12 x 1.5 in (stone)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Latimer Glass Studio (b. 1953) MassachusettsSERAPE SUNSET dichroic glass, signed and dated 2007 lower right, glass 30 ½ x 10 x ¼”, overall with metal stand 36 x 11 ½ x 6”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Atkinson (1896-1978) California WashingtonMARINA, oil impasto painting on canvas, signed lower right, 25 x 30”, frame 37 ½ x 41 ¼ x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau StandArt Nouveau stand, white marble top mounted on a pair of cast spelter metal female portrait and flower Art Nouveau vases. 13"h vases circa 1890*1910. 14 1/2" x 30" x 12". CONDITION: Patina wear on vasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Springer Signed Snake Skin Stand On WheelsSigned. From a 1250 Park Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 14"H x 12.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017TMUK "Split Personality"TMUK (Zimbabwe, 20th c.) "Split Personality", Fruitwood Serpentine. Size: 16'' x 12'' x 5.5'' (41 x 30 x 14 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are being offSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toraja Granary Door with Animal HeadToraja Granary Door with Animal Head. carved wood, old patina. On stand. Size: 14'' x 12'' x 11'' (36 x 30 x 28 cm). Height on stand: 15" (38 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Julian Levi, LithographJulian Edwin Levi (American, 1900-1982) "Road to Provincetown", lithograph. Size: 12" x 16", 30 x 41 cm (sheet); 14" x 18", 36 x 46 cm (mat).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pixy Prize Redemption Arcade GamePixy Prize Redemption Arcade Game. Powers on, wheels turn but pixies do not. Will need work. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 83 x 30 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Pearson, Beasties (five works)Dennis Pearson Beasties (five works) USA, 1987-2018lacquered fiberglass largest: 24.75 h x 9 w x 29.5 d in (63 x 23 x 75 cm) smallest: 16 h x 12 w x 5.5 d in (41 x 30 x 14 cm) Painted signaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sepik Latmul Headdress Figure, PNG, Mid 20th C.Sepik Latmul Headdress Figure , PNG. Carved wood, pigment, plant fiber, cowrey shell. Stand not included. Size: 33'' x 16'' x 12'' (84 x 41 x 30 cm). Private estate collection, Napa, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of 10 Chinese Children's HatsA Group of 10 Chinese Children's Hats. Stands not included. Range in size from: 9'' x 8'' (23 x 20 cm) to 12'' x 14'' (30 x 36 cm). Provenance: Collection of Brooke and Dov Jaron, Philadelphia, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Wicker Hamper 25"H X 20 1/2"W X 10 1/2"D + Lift Tap Stand 30"H X 14 1/2" Sq.Painted Wicker Hamper 25"H X 20 1/2"W X 10 1/2"D + Lift Tap Stand 30"H X 14 1/2" Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jake Bullock (b. 1991) Mixed Media PaintingJake Bullock (American, b. 1991) Mixed Media Painting on found lithograph, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 16'', 30 x 41 cm (board); 14.5'' x 18.75'', 37 x 48 cm (frame). Provenance: Ilene Wood CollectioSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, parcel gilt wooden carved umbrella, 19th century, w/ modern stand 41 1/2" x 14"$1,200(3 bids)
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCRare Sealed Richard Hennessy Baccarat Display$1,300(3 bids)