Sold2017MARIO BUCCELLATI FIRENZA / ROME STERLING COMPACTScallop shell case hinges open to mirror and compartment. signed. 3 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Compact, Necklace & RingSterling silver compact "Acorn" pattern stamped Georg Jensen USA. Sterling Taxco Necklace La Charsco 16" . Sterling ring. 3.34 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING COMPACT, C. 1950/60TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING COMPACT, C. 1950/60, WEIGHT 3.4 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER ENAMELED STERLING COMPACTA fully articulated brushed sterling folio with striped blue and green enameled strap and bright sterling clasp. With a single compartment and mirror. Stamped Cartier 925 Sterling Italy. 2 1/2" x 3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Compact, Locket Purse & MiscSterling Compact, Locket Purse & Misc Lockets, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING COMPACTS & PURSE(1) Leaf pattern compact, stamped sterling 950, 2 3/4" x 2 3/4", 2.62 ozt total; (1) Elgin American, monogrammed MMB, incised radiating rays, very minor dent on back, 3 1/2" x 3 1/2", 6.19 ozt total;See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Sterling CompactOlder piece that is hand painted on the front. Measures 2.80"x 3.46". Weighs 85.7g. Condition is good for the age of this piece, see pictures. Please read our terms of sale, no refunds given.See Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS. STERLING COMPACTS, BOX, & CASEOVAL TIFFANY & CO BOX, CIGARETTE CASE, ROUGE COMPACT, SQUARE COMPACT. ALL MARKED STERLING. APPROX 352 GRAMS. MIRRORS ARE BROKEN IN 2 BOXES.See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE CIGARETTE CASES & STERLING COMPACTComprising a Gorham sterling cigarette case, monogram JKP; Ronson cigarette case with integral lighter, gilt with mottled brown enamel; Evans black enameled cigarette case with integral lighter; Rex 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling CompactDESCRIPTION: Georg Jensen sterling compact with stylized floral clasp. Marked "Sterling Georg Jensen, Inc. USA". PROVENANCE: From a prominent Boston area, Massachusetts estate. MEASUREMENTS: 2-7/8" sqSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) GUILLOCHE ENAMEL STERLING COMPACT & LIPSTICK(lot of 2) Sterling silver lady's accessories, R & G Co. (Ripley & Gowen Co.) "La Mode," c.1930s, including: (1) compact, guilloche enamel lid, waterscape with bridge and swan, interior mirror, powderSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINELY HAND-CHASED ITALIAN STERLING COMPACTFINELY HAND-CHASED ITALIAN STERLING COMPACT: Approx. 4.90 Troy ounces. Having an incredibly hand-chased floral urn in center. Overall scrolling foliate design. Impressed 210 FI, in a Diamond CartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies Vintage Sterling Compact Purse Cigarette HolderSterling silver monogramed with D, has chain to carry, holds coins, has beveled mirror, cigarette holder and powder compartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Compact Lot4 sterling compacts, 2 monogramed, some dents (8.77 troy oz)See Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Sterling Compact, Jar & Pill BoxSterling silver cigarette box, coin, pill box, compact, powder jar, pill box and glass & sterling powder jar. Cigarette box - 3 3/4 w x 2 3/8 d x 3/8h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Engraved Sterling Compact with Handpaintedwith Handpainted Porcelain Lid 3" x 2" Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN STERLING COMPACT CALLING CARD CASEVICTORIAN STERLING WOMANS COMPACT CALLING CARD CASE, 3.6 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING COMPACT #300Rhinestone handle, engraved swirled motif with JMG monogram on front; interior mirror is missing; normal wear; minor dents; [3.5 ozt]; 3 1/2" x 2 1/4", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Compact Travel WatchSterling case stamped Illinois Elgin. Stratford watch missing crystal, not running. Monogrammed. 2.7 ozt without works. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Austrian Guilloche Enamel Sterling CompactAntique Austrian Guilloche Enamel Sterling Compact Box. Mirrored interior. Hallmarked and stamped AUSTRIA. Measures 1.5 inches in diameter. Light blue enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elzac French Art Deco Bakelite Sterling Compact & CigElzac / California Ceramics, USA. Bakelite and sterling silver matching compact case and cigarette case. Each with gray cloth cover. Compact case includes a powder pad marked "ELZAC." Both cSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & CO. AND OTHER STERLING COMPACTS C. 1930TIFFANY & CO. AND OTHER STERLING COMPACTS, C. 1930, THREE:Including 1 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver compact, rectangular with CGL monogram, W.2" x 1 3/4"; 1 yellow guilloche enamel and German sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Compact MirrorMetal Content: Sterling.Weight of Item: 134.1 grams.Size: 75 x 55 x 11mm.Gemstone: n/a.Stamp: Tiffany & Co Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese 950 Silver Sterling Compact CaseHand engraved modernist style bamboo design. Mirror frame stamped with maker's hallmark and 950 FINE. Very good condition. Mid 20th C. 167 grams (without mirror) approx. 3 78" x 3 7/8" x 1 2".See Sold Price
2 days LeftRivich AuctionVintage 1950's Compact Mirrors and Compact Powders, Some Sterling Silver ELGIN, VOLUPTE, WADSWORTH$75(2 bids)
May 05Global Auctions CompanyGerman Sterling Silver Guilloche Enamel Powder Compact light mint green C1910.$160
5 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersSTERLING CHATELAINE WITH UNUSUAL CHARMS.$125(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN AND OTHER STERLING AND 0.800 SILVER MATCH SAFES AND ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE$60(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesVINTAGE / CONTEMPORARY COSTUME JEWELRY AND OTHER ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT$20(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersORNATE SILVER CHATELAINE WITH IVORY NOTE CARDS.$300
5 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersGROUP OF SCENT BOTTLES AND ACCESSORIES.$150(3 bids)