Sold2019Sandra Rubel, NYC/City Scenes O/CBuildings, streets, fountains, WTC, etc. Finished and possibly unfinished states. One signed. Framed. Dimensions: 11"x!4" to 18x24(mostly) (RUBEL24307/16) (JP)See Sold Price
Sold20192 Sandra Rubel: Flag, NYC Scene O/COne titled "The Flag" and a NYC street/architecture scene. Both signed S.Rubel 98. sight 11.5"H x 11.5 framed 15.5 x 15.5 and sight 19.5 x 19.5 framed 24.5 x 24.5 RUBEL9044/2 JPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, NYC Scene, o/cSandra Rubel 1945-2015 o/c NYC scene (RUBEL9304){PR} Measurements: Sight 29"x29" Frame31"x31"See Sold Price
Sold20193 Sandra Rubel O/C: Waterlillies; Woodstock2 titled: "Waterlily #9", "Waterlillies, Woodstock" both signed, dated (1999). Third, a cabin on a lake. W.Wdstk: sight 29.5" x 29.5 framed 32x 32 cabin sight 17.25 x 23.5 RUBEL9046/3 JPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandra Rubel O/C and Pastel Cityscapes(5) pastels, (2) O/C. Unframed. (5) signed and dated. One pastel with gouache. 20/21C. (RUBEL14878/7) (JP) Dimensions: O/C 20"x20" & 24x18 Pastels 16.25 x 21.75 tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandra Rubel, 20/21st C., NYC Scenes8 New York City Scenes comprising of 6 pastel, 1 gouache and 2 charcoals and abstract print; mostly signed and dated (RUBEL1503/10) (WT) Dimensions: Smallest: 11 x 18; Largest: 22.5x30See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandra Rubel, Two Rural Landscapes, O/C & a PastelPastel: Rowed field with hills; matted and framed. O/C : trees, hills, river, shadows; framed. Sandra Rubel label verso. Both not signed or not visible. 20/21C. (RUBEL14885/2) (JP) Dimensions: Pastel:See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandra Rubel 20/21C. Abstract W/C's, O/C, & PastelTitles: "Blue Fusion, "Montauk Mist" (near pair) W/C, W/C and pastels" Dahlia Interior", "Pathways", "Abstraction #10", " Montauk Mist" near pair, etc. Signed and unsigned. Some deckled edge W/C paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020SANDRA RUBEL 1945-2015 NY CITY SCENE PAINTINGSandra Rubel (American 1945-2015). Modern NY City urban landscape painting by a noted NY artist. The painting is o/c and is presented in a fine contemporary gilt frame. The work is signed. Measures: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015 Brooklyn Bridge o/cSandra Rubel 1945-2015 o/c Brooklyn bridge on 4th of July (RUBEL9301){PR} Measurements: 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandra Rubel, 20/21st C., 8 NYC Scenes + 1 Other8 New York City Pastels, and 1 Country Landscape Pastel, mostly signed and dated (RUBEL1504/9) (WT) Dimensions: Smallest: 12 1/2" x 9 1/2" Largest: 22 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandra Rubel: W/C with Pastels, Venice ScenesSandra Rubel 20/21st C. Arched windows above canal W/C and pastel; (2) of boats in canal; one horizontal format, one vertical. In plastic display wrap. Dimensions: 28.75"x21.5, 20.75x29.5, 29.75x21.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel Am. 1945-2015 Pastel CityscapeSandra Rubel American 1945-2015 Pastel NYC scene (RUBEL9303){PR} Measurements: Sight 10"x13" Frame 19"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015 Central Park West o/cSandra Rubel American 1945-2015 o/c View of the El Dorado on Central Park West, looking west from park (RUBEL9300){PR} Measurements: 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, NYC StreetSandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015, NYC Street Scene, Pastel (RUBEL8319) {PR} Property Title: Property from the estate of th artist, Sandra Rubel Measurements: Image: 15 x 22; Framed: 28 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2016S. Rubel, Roadside Flowers and Seascape, O/CSandra Rubel, American, XX-XXIst C., Roadside Flowers, and Seascape, oil on canvas, unsigned. (RUBEL5213/2) (WK) Measurements: 14 x 11 and 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed English School Hunting Scenes, O/Cin elaborate carved and pierced giltwood frames, comprising "Hounds Chasing Fox" and "Horses & Hounds", both after John Nott Sartorius, (English 1759-1828), signed and dated lower right "N.A. SartoriuSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANDRA RUBEL (NY 1945-2015) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSandra Rubel (American 1945-2015). Modern impressionist landscape painting- possibly of the Hudson River Valley, NY. The painting is o/c and is unframed. The work is signed, verso. Provenance: Ex-estaSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Eliot Clark 1883-1990 Venice Canal Scenes o/cLot of 5 Eliot Clark 1883-1990 Venice Canal Scenes, Italy o/c, some mounted on boards & inscribed on verso: "Venetian Nights", " Venice 1924", "Rialto". [EC187, 333, 389, 372] (MARB1419/5) {AC} ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Haitian Paintings, Tropical Scenes, O/C.Pair of Haitian Paintings, c. 1990, Tropical Scenes, oil on canvas, unsigned. (JWHI2217/2){WK} Property Title: From the Estate of John C. Whitsell II of Sharon CT and NYC, retired Clinical ProfessorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 Eliot Clark 1883-1980 Morocco Scenes o/cLot of 6 Eliot Clark (American 1883-1980) Morocco Scenes o/c, mounted on boards. Inscribed on verso: "Morocco 1930", "Medieval Castle 1929-30", "Pottery Shops, Safi Morocco", "Entrance to Mosque", "OuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel American 1945-2015 PastelSandra Rubel 1945-2015 Pastel NYC Holiday season (RUBEL9305){PR} Measurements: Sight 14"x22" Frame 25"x32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Philips & J. Devon - 2 Beach Scenes O/CAnn Philips & J. Devon, 2 Paintings "Children & Families at the Beach", Oil on Canvas, signedProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: StretcSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.B. Winslow, Two Small Landscape Scenes O/CEarle B. Winslow (Am. 1884 -1969) signed "EB Winslow", lower right. Frame size: 17 1/2" high, 20 1/2" wide. Cracking, crazing, soiling to frames/linen mattingSee Sold Price