Sold2017Painting, Eduard Karl Franz Von GebhardtAttributed to Eduard Karl Franz Von Gebhardt (German 1838-1925) Portrait of a Girl oil on canvas unsigned overall (with frame): 23""h x 19.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD KARL FRANZ VON GEBHARDT FIGURENSTUDIE VON CHRISTUS FUER EINEM CHRISTUS UND DIEEDUARD KARL FRANZ VON GEBHARDT 1838 St.Johannis - 1925 Duesseldorf Figure study of Christ for a Christ and the Scribes Oil on wood. 44 x 26 cm (F. 50 x 32 cm). Signed upper right. Part. min. abraded.See Sold Price
Sold2020GEBHARDT, Eduard Karl Franz von (1838-1925),GEBHARDT, Eduard Karl Franz von (1838-1925), ''Handstudien'', Mischtechnik/Papier, 15,5 x 22,5, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" WAfter Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" W 5.25" | "Der Mundet" or "That Tastes Good". Signed lower right "O. Dietrich". Titled and attributed on vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Man, "Empty Again"Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Man, "Empty Again"late 19th centurypainted after Eduard von Grützner (German, 1846-1925), impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark, inscribed "Wieder Leer / mach ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolph Thygesen(1880 Oslo - 1953 ebenda) "Maria Magdalena". Originaltitel Der norwegische Maler wurde wesentlich von Munch und Gauguin beeinflusst, dessen Werke er bei zwei Studien-Aufenthalten in Paris sah. ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of monks dining after Eduard von GrutznerPainting of monks dining after Eduard von Grutzner Frame: 14" x 11 3/4" Painting: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" Eduard Grutzner (Source: Wiki) Eduard Theodor Ritter von Grutzner (May 26, 1846 - April 2, 1925) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard von Grützner Oil Painting Brewery SceneEduard von Grützner Oil Painting Brewery Scene on board in wood frame. Signed lower left. Listed artist German artist born 1846 and died 1925. Measurements in inches: 14 1/4 x 16 1/4, image: 8 x 10 CSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 90 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Eduard Kunz, Thun. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerortsSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE CHINESE BOOKS ON ARTIST SEALS AND SIGNATURESMaler-und Sammler-Stempel aus der Ming-und Ch'ing-Zeit gesammelt und bearbeitet von Victoria Contag und Wang Chi-ch'uan. The Commercial Press, 1940; Signatures and Seals on Painting and Calligraphy. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2018César HerrerCésar Herrer (1868-1919), spanisch-ungarischer Maler, Venedig-Ansicht, kleinformatige Ansicht von Venedig am Canal Grande in der Abenddämmerung, Öl/Karton, u. li sign. ''CHerrer'' und bezeichnet ''See Sold Price
Sold2015Kurde NO-Iran, in der Bordüre datiert mit „1344“ =Kurde NO-Iran, in der Bordüre datiert mit „1344“ = 1925. Vielfarbige Hakenstangen bilden 3 Rautenmedaillons, flankiert von einer gelben Wellenranken-Blütenborte. Weisse, mit Doppel-AdlerschnabelSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED EDUARD VON GRUTZNER OIL ON CANVASSIGNED EDUARD VON GRUTZNER OIL ON CANVAS 1885 Height: 32 in. by Width: 27.5 in. by Depth: 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas jardinereHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas, attributedhandled jardinereGermanypierced and repouseed copperunsigned13"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020). THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE.ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020) THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE. Two posters. 1955. 50x35½ inches, 127x90¼ cm. VSK, Basel. Condition B+: small tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor creases in imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Transmission, 1998; and "Untitled (aka "The Bishop")," 1999 Each: Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Each: Signed, titled and dated verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages,1. Weltkrieg - Italien Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 8 x 11 bis 16,2 x 12 cm. Mont. in Album d. Zt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von derNeuguinea Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von der Hellen, Schiffsarzt des Dampfers Prinz Waldemar. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1903-See Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Untitled (aka Sweets of Sin")," 1999 Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Signed, titled, dated, all verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again, and inscribed "NYC," all on the galSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersEduard von Gebhardt, (German, 1838-1925)CA$900(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
395 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHGFM Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a half portrait in uniform, 1918See Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHIsak Philip Hartvig Ree Barlag (1840 - 1913) - Atmospheric Summer Landscape with River€680
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOtto Pippel - At the Fishing Harbor, German, 1st half of the 20th century€800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a large contemporary collection of documents and photos€1,800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring - a handwritten letter from Nuremberg to his wife Emmy, winter 1945/46€600
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlfredo Caldini, View of the Venetian Lagoon, Italian, 20th century€1,200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century€1,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt German silver trophy ("Buckelpokal"), circa 1900€480