Sold2017Zvi Raphaeli "Jerusalem," oil on board(Egyptian-Israeli, 1924-2005) Also known as S. Raphaely, 1970, signed "Raphaely" ll and inscribed illegibyly lr, 24 1/2 x 35 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli. Synogogue Interior, oil on canvas(Israeli, 1924-2005). Oil on canvas board, signed "S. Raphaely" ll, signed in Hebrew lr, 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli. "Market in Jerusalem," oil on canvas(Israeli, 1924-2005). Oil on canvas board, signed "S. Raphaely" ll, signed in Hebrew lr, titled, inscribed and dated "3-24-69" on verso, 8 x 10 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural AbstractionZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural Abstraction, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, having a Safari Art Gallery, Jerusalem label on the reverse, 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli Oil, Mea ShearimZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924-2005) Mea Shearim, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed lower center, framed. Dimensions: 15.5 x 20 in. canvas size, 22.25 x 26.5 in. as framed. Provenance: Safrai Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2018Israeli Oil Painting YESHIVA STUDENTS Zvi RaphaeliFramed Israeli modernist oil painting, signed by the artist Zvi Raphaeli. Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005). View of a study hall at a Yeshiva. Oil on canvas board. Circa 1960s. Dimensions: Gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005)ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005) Return from the Synagogue,1966 oil on canvas 51 x 61 cm (20 1/8 x 24 in.) signed lower left [English] and lower right [Hebrew]; signed, dated and titled on verso in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli, (Israeli, 1924-2005)Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) "Mea She'arim Street Scene, Jerusalem" oil and mixed media on canvas faintly signed lower left and right. Framed. 24" x 24", framed 29" x 28-1/2" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005), Sunset, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower left, canvas: 12.25"h x 16.25"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.75"'wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005)ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005) Be'er Sheva Market Day,1962 oil on canvas 61 x 82 cm (24 x 32 1/4 in.) signed lower left [English] and lower right [Hebrew] PROVENANCE Safrai Fine Art, Jerusalem (oldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005), o/cZvi Raphaeli(Israeli, 1924-2005)Street in Jerusalemoil on canvassigned lower center, reverse of top stretcher bar with title, old label, dimensions and numbered23 1/2 x 19 1/2in (59.75 x 49.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli Painting "Street in Jerusalem"Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) painting "Street in Jerusalem", oil on board, signed in English and Hebrew, 25" x 18-1/2" sight, framed 35-1/4" x 27-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZVI RAPHAELI OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene. Signed lower left. Dated 1967 lower right. Inscribed, signed and dated to verso. Measures 34 1/2" (87.5cm) x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005), Untitled (Landscape), oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower center, sight: 19.75"h x 23.25"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZVI RAPHAELI OIL PAINTING ON BOARDZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) oil painting on canvas board depicting figures holding candles. Signed lower left. Inscribed, signed and dated to verso. Measures 23 1/2" (59.5cm) x 11 1/2" (29cm) +See Sold Price
Sold2017Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1920/1924-2005)Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1920/1924-2005), "Jerusalem Alley Scenes", suite of three oils on panels, all signed, one 7-1/4" x 10-1/4", two 5" x 3". All framed alike in carved wood frames.See Sold Price
Sold20221968 Zvi Raphaeli Israeli Oil on Canvas PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas. Signed on front and verso. 8" H x 10" W, framed 15.5" x 17.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed information ifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Zvi Raphaeli Israeli Oil PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed on front. 11" H x 14" W, framed 18" x 21.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed informationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) Watercolor1950 Gouache Painting of a street scene. Signed lower left by Artist: Zvri Raphaeli (1924-2005) He was an Israeli impressionist painter. Height: 22" Width: 16" Depth: 1/2" (fine art, painting, mid cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli (1924 - 2005). Jerusalem Street Scene.Oil on board, 9 x 12.75 inches, signed lower left and lower right, original exhibition label on verso. Framed, 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli, treesZvi Raphaeli (1924-2005), trees, oil on canvas, 72X100 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Flowers, Oil on Board.Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Flowers, Oil on Board. Signed. Diameter 64cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Oil on Board.Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Oil on Board. Signed. Framed. 60x80cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHobby Dealer(6) 1974 France, 2005 Bahamas, 1976 Russia, 1965 Turkey, 1943 France, 1992 Estonia$4
May 05Taylor & HarrisJean Chevolleau (French,1924-1996) Painting Nature Morte Au Verre Ballon 1968$900
5 days LeftRoGalleryEduardo Paolozzi, Early Mental of 300 Geniuses from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio,$300
5 days LeftRoGalleryEduardo Paolozzi, Twenty Traumatic Twinges from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio, Photolithograph$300
4 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005)£800
4 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005)£1,600
4 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005)£800