Sold2017DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP COUPLE COURTINGDresden porcelain figural group of a couple courting. They are sitting on a sofa he is with a violin trying to play sweet music to her. Measures approx 7 1/4" h x 7 3/4" l x 4 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Figural Group, Courting Couple, Dresden StyleHand painted, gold gilt accents. Round base. Unmarked. Age related wear. Missing fingers to woman. Possibly missing flowers from man's hands. Piece could have been part of a lamp. Issued: 20th c. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Porcelain Figural Handled Vase & LidDresden Porcelain Figural Handled Vase & Lid. German, 3 parts. Cherub and floral lid handle flanked by figural handles. Hand painted courting couple in landscape and floral motif to other. Resting onSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD KLEMM DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP 21"Large Richard Klemm Dresden porcelain group depicting a courting couple beside a floral tree. Marked to underside. Measures 21 1/4" (54cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dresden porcelain figural centerpieceDresden porcelain figural centerpiece, Early 20th c., hand-painted reticulated porcelain compote form centerpiece, with figures of a courting couple wth sheep, factory mark to underside of foot, 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2018German Dresden Style Porcelain Figural Lamp, c. 1900,German Dresden Style Porcelain Figural Lamp, c. 1900, Sitzendorf, of a courting couple seated on a flower strewn wall, H.- 14 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., D.- 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) DRESDEN LACE STYLE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS(lot of 2) Porcelain Dresden lace style crinoline figures, comprising: (1) two girls reading letters; (1) courting couple on sofa, restoration; largest approx 9"h, 4 lbs. combined weight *Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021German Porcelain Figures Including Meissen19th century Meissen figural group depicting courting couple with chaperone together with pair of Dresden figures, two small German figures and handled bowl, Meissen figure 9" H x 7 1/2" W. Meissen haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dresden Porcelain Figural Couple with LambDresden porcelain figurine, woman feeding a man grapes with lamb in between, hand painted. Marked on bottom as shown. H 7 1/2" x W 7". Good condition, minor flea bites in a couple spots.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bavarian Porcelain Figural Courting Couple StatueAntique Baverian porcelain sculpture. A hand painted glazed figurine depicting a Victorian boy teasing a young maiden with grapes. Gilt painted border around base. Gerold Porzellan Bavaria mark to undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French Porcelain Figural, Courting Couple With LambHand painted figure of a young man and lady sitting together. A basket of roses is next to the lady with a lamb at her feet. Signed Made in France Hand Painted. Letter N with crown in blue mark to bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden GroupLarge Dresden Porcelain Courting Couple Group. Signed to the base. Measures 11-3/8" x 10-1/2". Condition: As is hands, chips to flowers otherwise good condition. Please examine before bidding. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain Figural Group, Courting CoupleGerman Meissen hand-painted porcelain figural group, depicting a couple in courtship with dog, bears blue crossed swords mark with the painted number 68, and incised marks "E. 65." 6.5" H x 4.125" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Dresden Porcelain Figural Group, CoupleGilded crinoline gown with applied pink roses design. Couple holding hands. Dresden backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6"H Manufacturer: Dresden Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Porcelain Figural Group, Couple KissingHand painted polychrome figure; gilt highlights; Victorian couple. SP Dresden mark on the underside. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6.25"H Manufacturer: Dresden Porcelain Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Fancy Porcelain Figural Lamps. Courting couple withPr Fancy Porcelain Figural Lamps. Courting couple with birds.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 12.5 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN COURTING COUPLE FIGURINE. BlueDRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN COURTING COUPLE FIGURINE. Blue crown mark. Condition: broken finger, lady's arm repaired. 7''h x 4.50''w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Capodimonte Porcelain Figural Group, Courting CoupleHand painted porcelain; gilt highlights; intricate floral detail. Seated man and woman. Capodimonte backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9"H Manufacturer: Capodimonte Porcelain Country of Origin: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUTSCHENREUTHER Bavaria Porcelain Figural Grouping. CouHUTSCHENREUTHER Bavaria Porcelain Figural Grouping. Courting Couple. Marked. Also with artist's name in porcelain G WERNER. -- Dimensions: H: 7.75 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Dresden Porcelain Figural Table Lamp19th Century Dresden Porcelain Figural Lamp; couple circling tree with applied flowers, from compote base. Approx. 28” H with shade. Provenance: From the Estate of Mr. Cecil S. Whitehead, Jr., AtlanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sitzendorf German Porcelain Figural Group CourtingSitzendorf German Porcelain Figural Group Courting Couple Approximately 4 3/16 x 2 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Lace Figural Group, Courting CoupleHand painted on Rococo base, gilt accents. Delicately sculpted flowers. Loss of lace netting on back of dress, bow tie, cuff. Missing petals in basket, hair dressing, base. Missing thumb from woman. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dresden Group of Courting Couple with Floral BasketDresden Porcelain Group of Courting Couple with Floral Basket {Dimensions 8 x 12 x 8 inches} Provenance: Property from a Gold Country Estate [Small losses and restoration to hands]See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Dux Porcelain Harlequin & Columbine StatueLarge vintage Royal Dux Czech Bohemian porcelain figural sculpture. A courting couple titled "Harlequin and Columbine". White glazed porcelain, with hand painted dark blue and gilt details. Marked RoySee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsKarl Richard Klemm Hand-Painted Porcelain Figural Dancing Sculpture - Dresden$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions20th C. Large Dresden Hand Painted Porcelain Classical Woman Figural Compote 18.5 in. height$100
52 mins LeftAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & Tray$100(3 bids)