Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Hard Plaster Abstract Sculpture in Lucite Display Case Wood Base 10.25 in. heightMid-Century Modern Hard Plaster Abstract Sculpture in Lucite Display Case Wood Base 10.25 in. height. size: 10.25 x 7.75 x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF WHITE GLASS TOP DISPLAY STANDS, WOOD BASES,PAIR OF WHITE GLASS TOP DISPLAY STANDS, WOOD BASES, GLASS TOPSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola 25 Cent Coin Op Answer / Fortune VendorContemporary fantasy Coca-Cola Sprite Boy 25 Cent coin operated Answer / Fortune vendor. Nice cosmetic condition with some scratches and wear from display. Has wood base. It measures approximately 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chiclets 5 Cent Coin Op Gum / Fortune VendorContemporary Chiclets 5 Cent coin operated gum / fortune vendor. Nice cosmetic condition with some scratches and wear from display. Has wood base. It measures approximately 13" tall by 9-1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Armorial Antique Handled Creamer ServerHand painted Armorial china creamer. Features single handle with hand painted flowers. Includes glass display with wood base. Good condition with mild surface wear. Measures approximately 4 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Taxidermy Pheasant DisplayVintage taxidermy pheasant display on wood base. Measures approx. 18 x 16 x 17.5 inches. Some wear to material consistent with exposure. Taxidermy, taxidermy display, pheasant, taxidermy pheasant, taxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Glazed Faience ShabtiDESCRIPTION: Ancient Egyptian glazed faience Shabti with hieroglyphic details, displays on wood base. CIRCA: Unknown ORIGIN: Egypt DIMENSIONS: H: 4.75" x Dia: 1.5" CONDITION: Consistent with age. UnleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Style Jacket On StandMen's jacket. Shows some wear and discoloration. Displays well. Wood base. 39"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2017ARCHITECTURAL WOOD BASE DISPLAYArchitectural Element Wood Base / Display / Pedestal. Hand carved, paint remnants, perfect for glass cloche or cake display. Measures 12"x12"x3.50". Weight is 3 pds 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Glass Display Dome w Wood BaseAntique Glass Display Dome w Wood Base. 15 inches x 15 inches x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Glass Domed Display on Cylindrical Wood BaseMeasuring approx 15" tall x 10" dia. Good as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024GLASS DISPLAY DOMES WITH WOOD BASE (2)GLASS DISPLAY DOMES WITH WOOD BASE (2) -VERY GOOD PRE-OWNED -MA082324See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Lucite Display Cases on Wood bases.Pr Lucite Display Cases on Wood bases. -- Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Display Bases (20)Various sizes and materials in these wooden display bases (20). See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage AAA Motor Club Lighted Motion Adv DisplayFantastic unique original vintage AAA Motor Club lighted glass motion advertising countertop display sign. Display features a wood base with glass marquee sign, rubber mechanic, and plastic automobileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Salmon Branch Coral 7 Immortals SculptureFine Chinese hand carved natural salmon red branch coral figurines. Depicts the statue form of seven (7) Immortals or wise men. Each mounted to a single wood display base. The total coral weight withSee Sold Price
Sold2023National Mazda Lamps Store Counter DisplayAmerican. 1920s. Double sided tin (DST) on screened wood base. Displays an assortment of illuminated light bulbs. Scattered minor surface scratches to each of the signs. Losses from the screened scripSee Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body Leopard Mount on Faux Wood BaseFull body leopard mount on faux wood base, Display height 37 in. x width 68 in. x depth 16 in. Provenance: From the collection of an Austin, Texas based, life-long big and small game hunter and spoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese White Jade Melon ToggleDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese white jade melon formed toggle with intricate carved leaf details. Completed with a carved wood display base. CIRCA: 19th Cent. Possibly earlier ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cannon, Lantaka, Rail, 29 " long, bore, patinatedCannon, Lantaka, Rail, 29" long, 7/8" bore (approximately), patinated bronze on pivot, wood base display, 17th-18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Archaic Stone Carved Figure with PhoenixDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Archaic stone carved statue depicting an upright figure with phoenix clutched against his chest and scrolling smoke cloud accents. Statue mount to wood display base. CIRCA: ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicky Imber (Israeli /Austrian 1920 - 1996) "Forever Young" Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: Nicky Imber (Israeli /Austrian 1920 - 1996) "Forever Young" bronze figural group depicting an elderly couple in romantic embrace, posed on a bench. Completed on a matte wood display baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walking Stick Display StandWalking stick display stand, Victorian style, walnut, caned arch fold back top over display glass & paneled wood base on casters; includes: 21 canes, 36 cane capacity, 19th / 20th C. CONDITION: NormalSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySealed Budweiser Clydesdale 8-horse Hitch Model$95