Sold2023Robert Mallet Stevens - ChairRobert Mallet Stevens (1886 - 1945) Chair, c.1930 Oak and upholstery 34.5H x 18W x 17D inches / 87.6H x 45.7W x 43.2D cm Seat 22H x 18W x 15.5D inches / 55.88H x 45.72W x 39.37D cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL MARIA SEYPPEL Düsseldorf 1847 - 1913 Young ladyCARL MARIA SEYPPEL Düsseldorf 1847 - 1913 Young lady embroidering Oil on canvas. 50,5 x 37 cm (F. 62,5 x 48,5 cm). Signed and located lower right 'C. M. Seyppel. Ddf'. Min. scratch mark, other than tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Hodiener "Mountains in Spring" gouacheHUGO HODIENER (Austrian 1886-1945) "Mountains in Spring" Gouache on paper. 28 1/2 x 25 1/8 inches; Frame: 32 x 28 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Hodiener. From a private collection in Philadelphia, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Arp Dreams and Projects 1/25 with Extra SuiteArp, Jean (Hans) (French, 1886-1966), Dreams and Projects, 1952, portfolio with 28 original woodcuts printed by Fequet et Baudier, Paris, on Arches wove paper, including 7 in two colors (gray and blacSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL JUNGHEIM 1830 Düsseldorf - 1886 ebendaCARL JUNGHEIM 1830 Düsseldorf - 1886 ebenda WÄSCHERINNEN IN EINEM ALPINEN DORF Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 122 cm. Restsignatur unten rechts 'Jungheim'. Min. rest. und ber. Rahmen. ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES HERNDON (Contemporary Ohio) - Modernist BlackCHARLES HERNDON (Contemporary Ohio) - Modernist Black Stone Sculpture of two bulbous intertwined forms, a Biomorphic Abstraction in the manner of Jean Hans Arp (1886/7-1966), unsigned, set loose on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS ZATZKA (1859 - 1945): "FLOWERS OF THE ALPS"oil on canvas signed and titled verso 32 x 19 3/4 inches; 46 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Zatzka, Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna, DreamingHans ZatzkaVienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna"Dreaming"Oil on Canvas50 x 83 cm, with frame 72 x 100 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Zatzka, Girl Looking Through KeyholeOil on canvas. In beautiful gilt frame. Signed J. Bernard. Hans Zatzka (1859-1945). Approx. 17" x 8" sight, 32" x 22" framed. From a 70-year collection from retiring antique dealer Harvey Sacks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Arp (French, 1886-1966) Watercolor on Paper PaintingArtist: Hans Arp (French, 1886-1966) Medium: Watercolor and graphite on paper Title: N/A Subject: Abstract Image Size: 12.5H x 9.25W Date: N/A Edition Size: Original Signature: Lower left "Arp" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Arp - Necklace With Sculptural PendantsJean (Hans) Arp (French, 1886–1966). White metal wire necklace bearing two signed biomorphic sculptural pendant elements. Dimensions: None " H x None " W x&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr: Jean Hans Arp Stone SculptureAttributed to: Jean Hans Arp, French (1886-1966) Stone Sculpture On Wood Base. Purchased from a South Florida Estate. No documentation. We believe it may be limestone. Balanced perfectly on base. StamSee Sold Price
Sold2020JÖRG IMMENDORFF 1945 Bleckede - 2007 DüJÖRG IMMENDORFF 1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf 3. OKTOBER 1990 Farbsiebdruck auf festem Papier. DM 104 x 82 cm, BM 141 x 98,5 cm. Unten rechts handsigniert und datiert 'Immendorff (19)98' sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Arp Style Abstract Gilt Plaster SculptureHans Arp (French, 1886-1966) Style Gilt Plaster Sculpture, depicting an organic freeform abstract figure, apparently unsigned, mounted on a hardwood base. Overall: 20.5" H x 13.5" W x 5" D. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Bronze Sculpture (Josef Enseling)JOSEF ENSELING modern bronze sculpture. (1886 Coesfeld - 1957 Düsseldorf). Sculpture of face is attached to a marble base. Excellent condition. Signed. Please see photos for additional details. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank W. Smith "Woodlily" Sterling Chocolate PotFrank W. Smith Silver Co. (American (Gardner, Massachusetts), 1886-1958), circa 1945. Mid century modern sterling silver chocolate pot in Woodlily pattern with hinged lid with leaf tip motif , taperedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp (Swiss, 1886-1966), UntitledJean (Hans) Arp (Swiss, 1886-1966), Untitledsilkscreen print in colors, pencil signed and marked as artist's proof (epreuve d'artiste) lower margin, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 32 1/4 x 27 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) O/CHans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) Oil on Canvas "An Allegory Of Love". Signed lower right, inscribed en verso. Measures 27-1/4" x 41-1/2", frame measures 35" x 49". Condition: 2 patches en verso orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Zatzka, Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna, Children's DelightsHans Zatzka Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna Children's Delights Oil on canvas 69 x 55 cm, with frame 80 x 65 cm Signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2018Follower of: Hans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) Oil onFollower of: Hans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) Oil on canvas "Lady In Repose" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 9" x 14-1/2", frame measures 19" x 26-1/4". Shipping $165.00 (estimate $800See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
2024FRENCH GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY JEAN HANS ARPJean Hans Arp, French, German, 1886 to 1966, bronze sculpture, Sternenamphore, Amphore detoile, Star Amphora, 1965. Signed with initials and numbered 2 of 8, on the sculpture. Mounted on a rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH ABSTRACT STAR BRONZE SCULPTURE BY JEAN ARPJean Hans Arp, German, French, 1886 to 1966, polished and patinated bronze sculpture, The Star. Mounted on a cylindrical shaped stand. Signed with intials, on the sculpture. Circa: the second half ofSee Sold Price
May 07Tiberius AuctionsHugo Hodiener, Maehrisch Truebau 1886 - 1945 Klais, Motif from the Wachau region€200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBOHRDT, Hans (1857 – 1945). Poseidon Certificate. 1932. Cer...$50
7 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas (1859-1945) Hans Zatzka Signed J Bernard Painting$6,000
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHANS ZATZKA (AUSTRIAN, 1859-1945) STILL-LIFE PAINTING$850(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDahl, Hans Andreas Fjordlandschaft mit Bergsee. Um 1905. Aquarell auf Papier, ganzflächig auf€500
4 days LeftJasper52Hans Hansen silverware, Arvesølv no. 7. Two art deco lunch forks in Danish 830 silver.$130
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHBurkard Freiherr von Müllenheim-Rechberg (1910 - 2003) – eight personal photograph albums€900
May 04KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200