Sold2019B & S, Karussell No 552B & S, Carousel No 552, W.-Germany, tin, cw is stuck, box C 1-2, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN IMPERIAL BADGES ILLUSTRATED REFERENCE BOOKHard bound. Text in Russian. Published in Russia in 1994 Size 8 3/4 by 11 1/3" Very good condition. 211 pages fully illustrated in b/w. (552) Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $2See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN NAVY UNIFORM 1696-1917 ILLUSTRATED REFERENCEHard bound. Text in Russian. Published in Russia in 1994 Size 7 by 9 1/2" Perfect condition Beautifully illustrated in color and b/w. (552) Reserve: $14.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.See Sold Price
Sold2024India British India KGVI 1/2 Rupee 1944(B)India British India, George VI, Half Rupee, (KM.552), 1944(B), dot mintmark, NGC MS62.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 92 cm. L 552 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bisSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC FREIGHT SETO ga, litho tin, 597 Commodore Vanderbilt electric loco, restored, 451 tender, 384299 B&O box car, 552 gondola, 559 searchlight, 554 hopper, 553 tank car, 556 caboose, 2 cars have unfinished frames, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Lindberg military jet model kits in original boxesThree Lindberg military jet model kits in original boxes, includes 560 Convair Hustler B-58 Jet Bomber, 552 USAF Thunderbirds and 578 B-58 Hustler, all kits appear complete with clean instructions andSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 833 loco, windup working, w/bell & sparkler, 3 #91257 Seaboard gondola, 2 #552 Rock Island gondola, 241708 B&O gondola, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX MERRY MAKERS MOUSE BAND552. MARX MERRY MAKERS MOUSE BAND | Working. | 9" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX 15400 TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 897 loco, 951 NYC tender, 90171 B&LE box car, faded, 563 lumber, missing 1 band & 2 hold downs, 554 NP hopper, 552 RI gondola, 567 NYC side dump, 553 oil tanker, 556 caboose, w/signalSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of men's used Caporicci genuine crocodile leather shoes in green and yellow. Size 10G StyleA pair of men's used Caporicci genuine crocodile leather shoes in green and yellow. Size 10G Style number A-201-552. Overall good used condition. JD/B:13See Sold Price
Sold2018Topps "Sporting News Baseball Card" 1959, '62 & 76Topps "Sporting News Baseball Card" 1959, '62 & '76 Rookie and All Star including: 1959, six Rookie Stars cards, #116, 119, 126, 134, 137, and 141 with sixteen All Star selection cards, #551, 552,k (CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Postwar Marx O Gauge M-10005 dogbone 552 555Postwar Marx O Gauge M-10005 twin key wind Union Pacific diesel locomotives with dogbone (powered and dummy), 552 CRI&P Rock Island gondola, 555 B&LE Bessemer and Lake Erie boxcar, 3824 UnionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar Ives O Gauge No. 17 NYC&HR 552 552 559 passengerPrewar Ives O Gauge No. 17 diecast key wind steam locomotive (metal band on boiler, weighted pilot) with NYC&HR lithographed tinplate tender and two 552 Parlor Cars and one 559 U.S. Mail Express SSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX UP TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, M10005 electric loco, 90171 B&LE box car, 562 flat w/delivery truck, 552 gondola, 553 tank, 554 hopper, 561 searchlight, 556 caboose, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX 14000 TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 391 electric loco, Canadian Pacific tender, 552 gondola, 554 hopper, C&NW box car, 553 oil tanker, coupler incom, B&O box car, 556 caboose, all except B&O have automatic couplers, w/tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aristo craft C-16 2-8-0 locomotive and tender - PRAristo craft C-16 2-8-0 locomotive and tender - PRR - ART 80209. Locomotive (measured) tested and runs F/B; comes with original box; car numbers are 552; see photos for imperfections . 16W 4.25D 5.25HSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX TRAIN SETO ga, 69 B&O AA diesels, 562 flat w/truck, 2 #553 tank cars, 552 gondola, 550 crane, 59 stock, 3824 caboose, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TRAIN SETO ga, 391 electric loco, 461 Canadian Pacific tender, 555 reefer, 90171 B&LE box car, play wear, 554 NP hopper, 553 SF tank, 552 RI gondola, 556 NYC caboose, set has 1-way couplers, track, switches &See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lot incl Linden Brass Clock, Monocular, Vintage Eyeglasses, BrassVintage Lot incl Linden Brass Clock, Monocular, Vintage Eyeglasses Condition: clock is untested. Monocular has a cracked plastic cap on the small endSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JAMES GUTHRIE P.R.S.A., H.R.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1859-1930)£8,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSurveyor's Vernier compass on tripod base, by B. Pike & Sons, 518 Broadway, NY$400(2 bids)