Sold2019GYORGY KOLLAR (1950-1992, Hungary) AbstractMetamorphosis. Oil on board 15 x 15 in. (work) Provenance and gallery tag verso. We also have original receipt from when it was purchased in HungarySee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK WADLEY (ATX, 1950-1992) CENTERPIECE BOWLLarge artist partially sandblasted glass centerpiece bowl, attributed to Patrick Wadley (American, active in Austin, Texas, 1950-1992), unsigned, with abstract figural motifs, remnants of resist film,See Sold Price
Sold2024LONNIE HOLLEY, FOLK ART ABSTRACT FACE O/B 1992Lonnie B. Holley (American / Alabama b. 1950). Untitled - Abstract Face - 1992, oil on poster board, pencil signed and dated to LR. Framed. Approximate dimensions: board h. 36.5", w. 25.25"; frame h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Patrick Wadley Art Glass PanelPatrick Wadley (American, 1950-1992). Art glass panel with two abstract cowboy figures. Signed lower right. 23-1/2 x 17-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK WADLEY (ATX, 1950-1992) ABSTRACT BUSTUnglazed ceramic sculpture, Abstract Bust, initialed PW (Patrick Wadley, American, active in Austin, Texas, 1950-1992), approx 10.5"h, 4"w, 7"d, 3.5lbs **Provenance: Inherited and maintained in storagSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK WADLEY (ATX, 1950-1992) GLASS SCULPTUREBlown and painted glass sculpture, Abstract Figure, attributed to Patrick Wadley (American, active in Austin, Texas, 1950-1992), unsigned, not currently freestanding, approx 15"h, 10"w, 6"d, 6lbs **PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andras Markos, Abstract Mixed MediaAndras Markos (Hungary, b. 1950) mixed media on paper. Title in Hungarian on verso. Sheet size 27 1/2" X 39 1/2", unframed. Proceeds from this lot to benefit the Print Club of AlbanySee Sold Price
Sold2024LONNIE HOLLEY, FOLK ART PORTRAIT W/ GRAY HAIR O/PLonnie B. Holley (American / Alabama b. 1950). Untitled - Abstract Portrait with Gray Hair - 1992, oil on paper board, ink signed and dated to LR. Framed. Approximate dimensions: paper h. 36.5", w. 25See Sold Price
Sold2017Hugo Scheiber 1873-1950 Hungary Oil on Canvas FRAbstract painting of horses, deer and other animals; oil on canvas; framed; signed lower left corner Hugo Scheiber (Hungarian, 1873-1950), 26 inch x 17.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Pappe (1900 - 1998) Oil on BoardAn abstract work signed and dated for 1992. From Askart.com "Carl Pappe (1900-1998) was born in Hungary and came to the U.S. at the age of 11, where his family settled in Ohio. As a young man, Peppe sSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATRICK WADLEY Four-panel screenPATRICK WADLEY (1950 - 1992) Four-paneled screen, USA, 1987 Carved & etched glass, blond wood Signed and dated Each panel: 73 1/2" x 19 1/2" x 1" PROVENANCE: Snyderman Gallery, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Heath (British, 1920-1992) Abstract CompositionAdrian Heath (British, 1920-1992) Abstract Composition signed and dated 'Adrian Heath '82' (on backboard) oil and pencil on canvas, laid on panel 29 x 19.5cm (11 7/16 x 7 11/16in). This lot is subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LONNIE HOLLEY OUTSIDER ART PAINTING 1993LONNIE BRADLEY HOLLEY (American b. 1950-)Abstract Composition in green and black - 1993Acrylic on card stockSigned and dated lower right51.5 inches x 40.5 inches (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner. Hello Louis polychrome/enamel bronze(American, b. 1950). Abstract sculpture of legendary architect of jazz, Louis Armstrong, 20 1/2 in. H., 12 in. at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dan Namingha painting, 1983Dan Namingha Hopi-Tewa, (b. 1950), abstract figures on a blue ground, 1983, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right. height 82in, width 72in This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: &See Sold Price
Sold2023BaeBien-U (born 1950) SNM1A-034, 1992BaeBien-U (born 1950)SNM1A-034, 1992Oversized chromogenic print, flush-mounted, signed in ink and credit stamp on a studio label affixed to the frame backing; edition '1/5'.78 3/4 x 39 3/8in (200 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Mrinalini Mukherjee Contemporary Hemp SculptureMrinalini MukherjeeIndia,1950-2015 Abstract woven hemp dyed and bleached brown, pink, white, and purple in tangled and draped forms. Mukherjee was the daughter of Benode Behari, a leading figure in thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Mitchell Attr. : Abstract CompositionJoan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) attributed: Abstract Composition, oil on canvas, signed bottom right, framed. Joan Mitchell is known for her abstracted landscapes and use of blocky shapes of lyricSee Sold Price
Sold2015American School, abstract, 1950’s, gouache on paper,American School, abstract, 1950’s, gouache on paper, signed “Stamos”, gallery stamp on reverse, image size 9 ¼ x 9 ½ “See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$40(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Aubusson Mathieu Mategot tapestry Tabard brother" Atterrisage" signed$6,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait, Abstract Expressionistic Painting on Reclaimed Wood 1992 Signed$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Abstract Impressionist Painting by Boris Dogan Croatia$500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, Signed$3,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992$10,000