Sold2019Bibliothèque de La Pléiade (boite 19) –Bibliothèque de La Pléiade (boite 19) – Lot de 28 volumes : - Wu Cheng’En, Xiyou Ji - Oscar Wilde, Œuvres - Marguerite Yourcenar, Œuvres romanesques - MarguSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Volumes 'Saint-Simon Memoires' Books, French EditionParis: Gallimard, 1983-1988. A Bibliotheque de la Pleiade set volume (1-8) in French. Blue leather bound tomes with gilded spines and blue page ribbons. 'Saint-Simon Memoires: Additions au Journal deSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Assorted Balzac Books on 'La Comedie Humaine', French Ed.A Bibliotheque de la Pleiade editorial collection in French. Including (1951-1952) set volume (2-5) brown leather bound tomes with gilded spines and orange page ribbons. As well as (1976) volume 1 greSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Assorted Fictional Books by Maupassant, French Ed.A Bibliotheque de la Pleiade editorial collection in French. Green leather bound with gilded spines and green page ribbons. Includes (1974-1979) volume (1-2) 'Contes et Nouvelles' and (1987) 'Romans'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcel Proust A La Rechercherche du Temps Perdu, 3Marcel ProustA La Rechercherche du Temps Perdu, 3 volumes . Published by Gallimard: Bibliotheque de la Pleiade., Paris, 1954. Provenance: Private estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023'Iliade Odyssee' Book, by Homere, French Ed.Paris: Gallimard, 1955. A Bibliotheque de la Pleiade leather bound book in French. Green cover with gilded spine and green page ribbons. 1140-pages of Homer's Greek epic poems, the 'Iliad; and the 'OdSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Oeuvres Romanesques et Theatrales Completes' BookParis: Gallimard, 1978. A Bibliotheque de la Pleiade volume 1 leather bound book in French. Brown cover with gilded spine and yellow page ribbons. 1415-pages of Francois Mauriac (1885-1970) completedSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Oeuvres Completes' Book, by Mallarme, French EditionParis: Gallimard, 1945. A Bibliotheque de la Pleiade leather bound book in French. Green cover with gilded spine and green page ribbons. 1659-pages of Stephane Mallarme complete works. Mallarme (1842-See Sold Price
Sold2017Oeuvres Saint BeuveTitle: Oeuvres Publisher: Bibliotheque de la Pleiade-Editions Gallimard Publication Date: 1966 Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket Condition: Good This is the Bibliotheque de la PSee Sold Price
20224 VOLUMI DELLA COLLANA BIBLIOTHEQUE DE LA JEUNESSE CHRETIENNEQUATTRO VOLUMI IN 8° PICCOLO DELLA COLLANA BIBLIOTHEQUE DE LA JEUNESSE CHRETIENNE: 1) J. J. E. Roy HISTOIRE DE FLORENCE, ed. Tours, A. Mame 1855. Incisione all’antiporta della morte di ManfrSee Sold Price
Sold2016LA DAME DE PIQUE [THE QUEEN OF SPADES], SIGNED ANDLA DAME DE PIQUE [THE QUEEN OF SPADES], SIGNED AND NUMBERED EDITION, 1923 LA DAME DE PIQUE [The Queen of Spades]. Paris: Editions de la Pleiade (J. Schiffrin & Cie), 1923. Signed Numbered Edition. AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016GARDETTE Pierre-Elie (1940-1997) Boite couverte etGARDETTE Pierre-Elie (1940-1997) Boite couverte et briquet de table en marqueterie de pierre. Intérieur de la boîte gainé de velours rouge. Boite : H : 10 cm, L : 32 cm, l : 17 cm Briquet : L : 15See Sold Price
Sold2023(7 Pc) Antique "Bibliotheque Jeunesse Chretienne" Book CollectionDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) Antique French "Bibliotheque de la Jeunesse Chretienne" book collection. Approved by M. Larcheveque De Tours. In French. Includes the following books: (1 Pc) Antique French "BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Encyclopédie de la Pléiade». Ensemble 13 volumes de ce«Encyclopédie de la Pléiade». Ensemble 13 volumes de cette collection. [Paris], Gallimard, «Encyclopédie de la Pléiade», dates diverses, 13 volumes in-12, reliure d'édition (ni rhodoïds, niSee Sold Price
Sold2015Encyclopédie de la Pléiade». Ensemble 10 volumes de ce«Encyclopédie de la Pléiade». Ensemble 10 volumes de cette collection. Paris, Gallimard, «Encyclopédie de la Pléiade» dates diverses, 10 volumes in-12, reliure d'édition (ni rhodoïds, ni jaqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Large Agate Stone BroochTitle : Antique Sterling Silver Large Agate Stone Brooch Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling, sertie d'une agate, dans ca boite d'origine inscription a l'interieur de la boite Saad of Egypt DSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) French Poetry BooksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of French Poetry books, including the following volumes: (1 Pc) "Les Poetes De La Pleiade" La Renaissance Du Livre. Gulleguin et Cie. Paris. (1 Pc) "Poetes Contemporains" AnthSee Sold Price
Sold20231925 Limited Edition N. Leskov "Le Vagabond Ensorcele" BookDESCRIPTION: 1925 limited edition "Le Vagabond Ensorcele" soft cover book by N. Leskov. Numbered 231. By Editions de La Pleiade. Paris. CIRCA: 1925 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8 1/2" W: 6" CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Louis XV, Manner of de la Tour, 19 C.Portrait of Louis XV, 'le bien-aime' possibly after an engraving of the portrait by Maurice Quentin de La Tour, 19 C., depicting the king in his coronation robes and dress armor, facing right, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Coastal Scene, Robert Savary(French, 1920-2000), signed l.r., inscribed verso "I'ile de la Orte." 19-1/2"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin Joffrey Ballet SgdRudolf Nureyev Petrovchka. Judith Jamison Spectre de la Rose. 19-1/2" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2023BACCARAT Seau à champagne, modèle Moulin rouge Cirstal incolore, monture de métal doré Dans la boite de la maison H. 24 cm - D. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Desmazieres, Engraving, Hand and Books(Moroccan, b. 1948) signed in pencil l.r. and dated 2012, numbered 15/90. Voyage au centre de la Bibliotheque. Overall: 17-1/2"h x 14-1/4"w Sight: 12-1/2"h x 8-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). La promenade a Venise (1956). Dessin aux crayons de couleur signe et date€600
6 days LeftArt Research ParisTABAC Tabatière circulaire en buis à décor sculpté en léger relief d'une scène de dévotion€70
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONRoyal Geographical Society, Cary, London - Sextant, navigation instrument, mahogany case, 19th€240
Jun 25BonhamsACHILLINI, ALESSANDRO. 1463-1512. Opusculum perutile de cognitione animae et eius potentiis. Bo...$1,000
Jun 27Forum AuctionsHoax.- [Chalon (Renier)] Catalogue d'une Tres-Riche mais Peu Nombreuse Collection de Livres...de£75
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.$200
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COA$600(1 bid)
Jun 22Premiere PropsSalvador Dali Etching from ‘The Historia de Don Quixote de la Mancha Suite ’ framed art$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'La Ronde De La Jeunesse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1961 (After)$5,500
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Oscar De la Renta Silk Color Block Scarf/ Shawl$10(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEugène DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (1837-1901) (attrib), watercolour Animated landscape, signed€400
BonhamsJacques Callot (French, 1592-1635) Nineteen Plates, from Les Grandes Misères de la Guerre N...£550