Sold2022Maurice Blanchard - Untitled (Before the Flight)Lot 215 Maurice Blanchard French (1903-1969) Untitled (Before the Flight) (1924) ink, wash, graphite on paper signed lower left 9 3/8 x 12 7/8 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Paris. Paris in Winter, oil on canvasPossibly Maurice Paris (French, 1903-1969). Signed and dated "M. Paris, 1917" lr, 19 x 27 in., framed; David Bendann's Fine Art Rooms, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE BLANCHARD (French. 1903-1969)“Moulin Rouge”. Signed upper right. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 7” by 9”. Framed. (Cond: repair to upper right quadrant) Together with “Parisian Street Scene”. Signed upper left. Oil on CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Arbus (French, 1903-1969) Writing DeskAndre Arbus (French, 1903-1969) Writing Desk mahogany, leather, gilt metal H 30 x W 86 1/2 x D 29 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Arbus (French, 1903-1969) Writing DeskAndre Arbus (French, 1903-1969) Writing Desk mahogany, leather, gilt metal Height 30 x width 86 1/2 x depth 29 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Barle, French (1903-1963) Oil on canvas "ParisMaurice Barle, French (1903-1963) Oil on canvas "Paris Street Scene". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 18" x 21", frame measures 24-1/2" x 28-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Barle (FRANCE 1903-1963) Canal Scene OilMaurice Barle (FRENCH, 1903 - 1963) oil painting on artist board depicting a canal scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Board measures approx. 15 1/4" height x 35" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Barle Color Lithograph [Beach, Harbor]Maurice Barle (French 1903 - 1961) pencil signed color lithograph. Signed 'Maurice Barle' lower right. Titled 'Cote d'Azur - Cannes - La Coisette' lower left. Measures 13.125 in. x 20.5 in. image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Barle Color Lithograph [Harbor, Street]Maurice Barle (French 1903 - 1961) pencil signed lithograph. Signed 'Maurice Barle' lower right. Titled 'Cote d'Azur - Niu - Promandade des Anglais' lower left. Measures 13.125 in. x 20.5 in. image siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Barle Color Lithograph [Paris, City Scene]Maurice Barle (French 1903 -1963) pencil signed color lithograph. Signed 'M. Barle' lower right. Titled 'Paris - La Place de l'Opera' in pencil lower left of sheet. Indiscernible witting in pen lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book - Andre Arbus, Architect-Decorateur Des Annees 40Book - Andre Arbus, Architect-Decorateur Des Annees 40. HC w/ dust cover - 1996 - Norma Editions - Yvonne Brunhammer. In French. A monography of André Arbus [1903-1969], architect, interior decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Ebony and Walnut Console TableFrench Macassar Ebony and Circassian Walnut Console Table mid-20th century, attributed to Andre-Leon Arbus (1903-1969), the top supported by large C-scroll brackets, joined by a chromed metal bar andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903 - 1999)Three Meribel Chairs - c.1950 Wood and rattan 76 x 42 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiasaJean Martin-Roch (1905-1991) and André Arbus (1903-1969) 'Paysage de Provence' and 'La colline€24,000
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1942 LEON GISCHIA Color Lithograph Girl Seated, Arms Crossed Framed Signed COA$225
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal WWII Don't Let Him Down 1941-1942 Poster$1
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFelix Maurice Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), "Improvisateur"$1,500
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMaurice Taquoy (French, 1878-1952) Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Signed and Dated 1925 Lower Right$100