Sold2016Pair of Chinese chairs with marble, MinguoChina, Minguo period, carved Hongmu, inlaid work made of mother of pearl, backrest and top with marble. Signs of wear. Dimension: 91x52x41.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese ChairsChina, A pair of hardwood chairs. 41 in., 24 3/4 in., 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE ZITAN CHAIRSPAIR CHINESE ZITAN CHAIRS Open work arms with meander style design. 43 1/2" X 24" X 18" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE HUANGHUALI CHAIRSPAIR CHINESE HUANGHUALI CHAIRS Carved Floral medallion on the center of the backsplat, and with gracefully curved arms. With a rich patina and distinctive grain.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE CHAIRS & TABLEChinese, the chairs having ruyi cloud designed back and scrolling apron. The table with stylized ice crackle stretcher and scroll feet. Chairs H. 38 1/2" W. 24 1/4" D. 19 1/4" Side table H. 30" W. 17See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese chairsChina, 19th/20th century, Hongmu, carved back, one of them with a vase and a decorative object, another one with a teapot and cups. Signs of wear. Dim.: 87x53x41.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Lacquer Chairs & TablePair Chinese Lacquer Chairs & TablePair of Chinese carved and lacquered armchairs; each of ruyi lingzhi fungus motif, the backs with circular medallion of qilin, the seats with figural design, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEAR PAIR OF CHINESE CHAIRS WITH MARBLE PLAQUESChinese, 19th C hardwood chairs carved in openwork with leafy spandrels, ornamental motif to back and sides, with black and white decorative marble plaques inset on both chair backs and seats. H. 36 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Horseshoe-Back ChairsPair Chinese Horseshoe-Back ChairsPair of Chinese hardwood horseshoe-back armchairs; each with a simple splat and cane bottom; H: 39" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Arm ChairsCarve panel backs and aprons with outer stretchers. One joint loose. 22"W X 17.5"D X 42"H. (From a Great Neck, NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese ChairsChina, Minguo, carved hongmu. Signs of use, defects Dim .: 104x54x43,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Chinese Chairs With Inlaid Stone Panel.Great pair of rosewood chairs with inlaid stone on back rest. From a From a West 72nd st, NYC estate. Dimensions: 36.5" h x 18" w x 16" d. Seat: 17.75" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE CHAIRS WITH RETICULATED BACKThe high backs carved with a delicate openwork design. Each of the ends of the chairs with upward everted details. H: 43 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair Chinese rosewood chairA pair vintage Chinese rosewood chair. Estate of San Marino. H: 41" x W: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Chair Covers, 19th C.Pair of Chinese Chair Covers, 19th C. Silk with silk and metal thread embroidery. Each depicting 2 qilin creatures amid flowering vines at the lower end and an elephant amid flowering vines at the topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Huanghuali Wood Chairs with MarbleA pair of Chinese chairs made out of Huanghuali wood; Features a marble insert on the chair back; Intricate carved design; An elegant gently curving shape makes for a wonderful silhouette Height: 38"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ROSEWOOD CHAIRS, PAIRCHINESE ROSEWOOD CHAIRS, PAIR, H 34", W 22", D 20":A pair of Chinese chairs, having curved and slopping arms that raise to complete the back frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Lacquered Horseshoe Back ChairsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese chairs comprised of a lacquered wood foundation. Elegantly decorated with painted dragon and floral depictions throughout and finished with fine gilt accents. CIRCA: EarlySee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese sancai-glazed miniature horseshoe-back chairs, Ming€300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Huanghuali and Hardwood Official's Hat Chairs, Nanguanmaoyi, 20th Century 近$1,000
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table RepublicanCA$500
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table Early 20thCA$500
4 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQing Dynasty A pair of wooden chairs with golden dragon patterns$500